CIF Southern Section Divsion 1 Prelims

Mission Viejo, CA

Prelim Results

Licensed to Trabuco Hill Track Club    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 07:13 PM
              CIF Southern Section Division I Prelims - 5/16/2009              
                           Trabuco Hills High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)            
   CIF Best:: # 11.14  6/6/1992    Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)                
 Division I:: $ 11.23  5/17/1997   Angela Williams (Chino)                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Jessica            11 Highland               11.99      11.88Q  2.0  3 
  2 Gooden, Asiah             11 Rancho Verde           12.17      11.89Q +0.0  2 
  3 Smith, Ashley             12 Millikan               11.79      11.90Q  1.3  5 
  4 Washington, Bre'jea       11 Cajon                  12.46      12.09Q  1.0  1 
  5 Lowery, Gianna             9 Capo Valley            12.21      12.12Q  2.7  4 
  6 Herring, Alycia           11 Rancho Verde           12.24      11.92q  2.0  3 
  7 Adams, Dynese             11 Vista Murrie           12.38      12.17q  2.7  4 
  8 Weatherspoon, Jazmine     12 Vista Murrie           12.28      12.20q  1.0  1 
  9 Lyday, Carisma            10 Poly (Long B           12.01      12.21q  1.0  1 
 10 Presley, Alycia           11 Wilson (Long           12.25      12.28   1.3  5 
 11 Bolden, Kelsey            12 Etiwanda               12.05      12.29   2.7  4 
 12 Nared, Percylla           11 Trabuco Hill           12.20     J12.29  +0.0  2 
 13 Liou, Angela              11 Arcadia                12.54      12.33   1.0  1 
 14 Salcido, S                10 Marina                 12.31      12.35   2.7  4 
 14 Pope, Morgan              12 La Quinta (L           12.43      12.35   1.3  5 
 16 Franklin, Ashley          11 Los Osos               12.27      12.36   2.0  3 
 17 Hicks, Tracy               9 Poly (Long B           12.24      12.38   1.3  5 
 18 Hatten, Treasurie         11 Victor Valley          12.39      12.42   1.0  1 
 19 McFarlane, Tia            12 Trabuco Hill           12.49      12.43  +0.0  2 
 20 Davis, Dominique          12 Highland               12.42      12.44   2.0  3 
 20 Smith, Jennica            11 Upland                 12.21      12.44   1.0  1 
 22 Walker, Kendra            10 Arcadia                12.44      12.53   1.3  5 
 23 Taylor, Khala              9 Great Oak              12.48      12.56   2.7  4 
 24 Esslinger, Grace          12 Dana Hills             12.46      12.60   2.0  3 
 24 Kaichi, Kaelyn            11 Tesoro                 12.36      12.60  +0.0  2 
 26 Barnes, Shawnta           11 Bell Gardens           12.33      12.63  +0.0  2 
 27 Satterwhite, Christina    12 Victor Valley          12.53      12.68   2.7  4 
 28 Mewes, Melissa            10 El Toro                12.75      12.69   2.0  3 
 29 Anthony, Janesha           9 Cajon                  13.03      12.73   2.0  3 
 30 Battel, Candie            10 Chino Hills            12.79      12.76   2.7  4 
 31 Sanford, Amber            11 King, M.L.             12.54      12.77   2.0  3 
 32 Ramsey, Brianna           12 Fountain Val           12.63      12.79   1.3  5 
 33 McFadden, Edwina          11 Alhambra               12.93      12.81   2.7  4 
 33 Johnson, Tranece          11 Dominguez              13.04      12.81   1.0  1 
 35 Ofo, Ugo                  11 Chino                  12.89      12.90  +0.0  2 
 36 Taylor, Mathews            9 Rancho Verde           12.79      12.93   1.0  1 
 37 Osborne, Brittany         12 Santiago (Co           12.51      13.08  +0.0  2 
 38 Arellano, Manasha         10 Santa Ana Va           13.00      13.10   2.0  3 
 39 Lawry, Shannon            12 Ventura                13.09      13.15   2.7  4 
 40 Stone, Brianna            10 La Quinta (L           12.94      13.16   1.0  1 
 41 Tucker, Samantha          12 Yucaipa                13.01      13.18   1.3  5 
 42 Redd, Taleah              12 Paloma Valle           13.01      13.24   1.3  5 
 43 LaFrance, Jessie          11 Cathedral Ci           12.84      13.36  +0.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
   CIF Best:: # 22.52  6/7/2003    Allyson Felix (L.A. Baptist)                
 Division I:: $ 23.23  5/20/1995   Aminah Haddad (Poly, Long Beach)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw        10 Poly (Long B           23.88      24.00Q  0.7  5 
  2 Herring, Alycia           11 Rancho Verde           24.80      24.34Q +0.0  1 
  3 Rivers, Christen          11 Palmdale               24.79      24.55Q  2.5  3 
  4 Davis, Jessica            11 Highland               24.47      24.77Q  0.2  6 
  5 Twicken, Christina        11 San Clemente           24.80      24.91Q  1.1  4 
  6 Lowery, Gianna             9 Capo Valley            25.09      25.21Q  0.8  2 
  7 Gooden, Asiah             11 Rancho Verde           25.07      24.77q +0.0  1 
  8 Washington, Bre'jea       11 Cajon                  25.55      25.02q  2.5  3 
  9 Crawford, Tyra            11 Fontana                25.20      25.06q  0.7  5 
 10 Jones, Vanessa            10 Etiwanda               25.11      25.12   2.5  3 
 11 Lyday, Carisma            10 Poly (Long B           25.47      25.22   1.1  4 
 12 Hall, Jasmine             10 Valencia (V)           25.47      25.31  +0.0  1 
 13 Nared, Percylla           11 Trabuco Hill           25.03      25.32   1.1  4 
 14 Weatherspoon, Jazmine     12 Vista Murrie           25.16      25.36   0.7  5 
 15 Taylor, Khala              9 Great Oak              25.20      25.38   0.2  6 
 16 Pope, Morgan              12 La Quinta (L           25.82      25.49   0.7  5 
 17 Fessenden, Danielle       11 Los Alamitos           25.35      25.50   2.5  3 
 18 Wells, Ashleigh           12 Roosevelt, E           25.11      25.52   0.2  6 
 19 Daniel, Syrii              9 Yucaipa                26.52      25.93   0.7  5 
 20 Walker, Kendra            10 Arcadia                25.97      25.97   0.8  2 
 20 Auguster, Kierra          12 Vista Murrie           25.35      25.97   0.8  2 
 22 Ofo, Ugo                  11 Chino                  26.22      26.20   1.1  4 
 23 Sanford, Amber            11 King, M.L.             25.36      26.30  +0.0  1 
 24 Bolden, Kelsey            12 Etiwanda               25.40      26.31   1.1  4 
 24 Beerman, Jessica          10 Crescenta Va           25.90      26.31   2.5  3 
 26 Johnson, Tara             10 Oxnard                 26.96      26.43   1.1  4 
 27 Turner, Olivia            11 Perris                 26.80      26.56  +0.0  1 
 28 Myricks, Brittney         10 Upland                 25.54      26.71   0.8  2 
 29 Simpson, H                10 Marina                 26.48      26.82   2.5  3 
 30 Brooks, Jeanette          10 Rancho Verde           27.09      26.94   2.5  3 
 31 Bowers, Christa           12 Serrano                27.06      26.97   0.8  2 
 32 Hunter, Shadonna           9 Paramount              25.99      27.01   1.1  4 
 33 Pimentel, Sabrina         10 Westminster            26.39      27.15   0.8  2 
 34 Redd, Taleah              12 Paloma Valle           26.78      27.49   0.8  2 
 35 Murphy, Minyun            11 Arroyo Valle           26.69      27.52   2.5  3 
 36 LaFrance, Jessie          11 Cathedral Ci           26.98      27.68  +0.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 50.74  6/3/2000    Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)        
   CIF Best:: # 52.18  6/2/2001    Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
 Division I:: $ 52.28  5/20/2000   Angel Perkins (Gahr)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw        10 Poly (Long B           54.36      53.54Q  2 
  2 Estell, Gabby             10 Rancho Verde           55.99      55.18Q  1 
  3 Jones, Vanessa            10 Etiwanda               57.88      55.56Q  4 
  4 Twicken, Christina        11 San Clemente           56.25      56.30Q  3 
  5 Cousar, Nyjah             12 Wilson (Long           55.47      56.71Q  5 
  6 Davis, Jessica            11 Highland               58.43      55.69q  1 
  7 Crawford, Tyra            11 Fontana                56.84      56.39q  3 
  8 Fermin, Shawna            12 Silverado              57.77      56.86q  3 
  9 McDowell, Laura            9 La Sierra              56.51      56.87q  4 
 10 Claustro, Elizabeth       10 Upland                 59.13      57.83   2 
 11 Johnson, Jessica          11 Cent/Corona            57.29      57.92   1 
 12 Nelson, Kapree            11 Lancaster              59.58      58.12   3 
 13 Abboud, Noelle             9 King, M.L.             57.63      58.13   2 
 14 Fessenden, Danielle       11 Los Alamitos           57.81      58.35   4 
 15 Campos, Taryn             12 Burroughs/B.           58.14      58.59   3 
 16 Brown, Charlene           11 Silverado            1:00.01      58.63   2 
 16 Petty, Camille            11 Roosevelt, E           57.44      58.63   5 
 18 Williams, Shawnice        11 Paramount              57.69      58.79   5 
 19 Gilmore, Tierra           11 Palmdale             1:00.33      58.90   1 
 20 Johnson, Kameya           11 Downey                 59.05      59.17   2 
 21 Kruthers, Alexandrea      11 Capo Valley            57.76      59.23   1 
 22 Bushnell, Paige           10 Upland                 59.21      59.48   1 
 23 Feuerstine, Jessica       10 Serrano              1:00.81      59.65   3 
 24 Hinman, Katy               9 Capo Valley            57.55      59.85   2 
 25 Hypolite, Taylor          10 El Toro                59.20    1:00.42   5 
 26 Hebron, Tiernan           10 Crescenta Va           59.35    1:00.50   3 
 27 Pimentel, Sabrina         10 Westminster          1:00.20    1:00.54   2 
 28 Tanaguchi, A              10 Marina                 58.72    1:00.55   5 
 29 Rarick, Tarra             11 Paloma Valle         1:00.39    1:00.61   3 
 30 Williams, Camille         11 Vista Murrie           59.43    1:00.68   4 
 31 Carter, Christina         11 Paloma Valle         1:01.40    1:01.00   1 
 32 Regalado, Lady            12 Montebello           1:01.58    1:01.09   2 
 33 Gaines, Bria              11 Chaffey              1:01.48    1:01.23   2 
 34 Figures, Quanetha         12 Valley View          1:00.21    1:01.24   5 
 35 Thompson, Erin            10 Temecula Val.          59.80    1:01.78   5 
 36 Robinson, Cherone         12 Miller, A.B.         1:01.45    1:01.99   5 
 -- Richards, Jasmine         11 Great Oak            1:00.80         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 2:02.90  5/26/2008   Chanelle Price (Easton, PA)               
   CIF Best:: # 2:04.91  6/2/1984    Trena Hull (Compton)                      
 Division I:: $ 2:07.09  5/19/1984   Trena Hull (Compton)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Gammage, Dynasty          10 Poly (Long B         2:14.49    2:13.93Q 
  2 Drake, Aly                12 Valencia (V)         2:13.79    2:14.13Q 
  3 Logan, Neausha            11 Poly (Long B         2:11.64    2:14.15Q 
  4 Leake, Tia                11 Poly (Long B         2:15.42    2:14.24q 
  5 Pettway, Paisley          11 Millikan             2:12.89    2:14.47q 
  6 Winston, Erica            11 Poly (Long B         2:16.68    2:15.01q 
  7 Fyke, Natelie             11 Esperanza            2:18.00    2:15.69q 
  8 Gullikson, Kathryn        11 Dana Hills           2:14.88    2:16.37q 
  9 Stevenson, Arielle        10 Victor Valley        2:21.92    2:16.38q 
 10 McDowell, Laura            9 La Sierra            2:15.81    2:16.66  
 11 Ervin, Lauren             12 Etiwanda             2:22.96    2:19.01  
 12 Martin, Kylee             11 Murrieta Val         2:19.88    2:19.28  
 13 Welker, Ashley             9 West Ranch           2:17.31    2:19.44  
 14 Edwards, Hanna            10 El Toro              2:19.63    2:19.63  
 15 LaMar, Tiffany            11 Paramount            2:17.55    2:19.71  
 16 Slamal, Alec              11 Great Oak            2:21.90    2:20.36  
 17 Candelaria, Casey         12 King, M.L.           2:26.02    2:20.44  
 18 Adesina, Ike              12 Redlands             2:21.60    2:20.49  
 19 Chang, Jessica            11 Esperanza            2:20.08    2:21.91  
 20 Malloy, Kaity             11 Great Oak            2:19.19    2:21.94  
 21 Rodriguez, Danielle        9 Warren               2:18.91    2:22.36  
 22 Van Dyke, S               10 Marina               2:20.07    2:22.44  
 23 Herren, Linnea            10 Valencia (V)         2:17.78    2:22.75  
 24 Kelly, Caitlin            12 Arcadia              2:22.96    2:23.32  
 25 Nelson, Kaitlyn           11 Redlands Eas         2:22.13    2:23.33  
 26 Minnick, Lauren           12 Serrano              2:24.14    2:23.51  
 27 Blokzyl, Nikki             9 Corona               2:20.16    2:24.18  
 28 Paul, McKenzie            10 Burbank              2:20.17    2:25.37  
 29 Frank, Kirsten            11 Arcadia              2:22.07    2:26.10  
 30 Mello, Melissa            12 Mission Viej         2:17.61    2:27.46  
 31 Cullors, Braxton          10 Highland             2:26.22    2:27.80  
 32 Diaz, Monique             11 Warren               2:23.97    2:31.19  
 33 Perez, Chistina           10 Chaffey              2:30.27    2:31.20  
 34 Rawal, Shawndrea          11 San Gorgonio         2:26.16    2:32.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
   CIF Best:: # 4:33.82  5/31/2008   Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)            
 Division I:: $ 4:42.50  5/19/2007   Shannon Murikami (Saugus)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunne, Alexandra          12 San Clemente         4:52.92    4:52.50Q 
  2 McAlister, Catrina         9 Arcadia              5:01.55    5:00.85Q 
  3 Balbier, Heather          12 Dana Hills           4:54.15    5:06.09Q 
  4 Gammage, Dynasty          10 Poly (Long B         5:14.10    4:57.03q 
  5 Rodriguez, Danielle        9 Warren               5:07.02    4:59.98q 
  6 Saylor, Cathryn           12 Trabuco Hill         5:04.94    5:01.35q 
  7 Adams, Christine          11 Esperanza            5:01.28    5:01.50q 
  8 Owen, Jennifer            10 West Ranch           5:02.12    5:08.69q 
  9 Velasquez, Gianna         11 El Toro              5:12.60    5:13.27q 
 10 Mendez, Jessica           11 West Covina          5:24.78    5:15.40  
 11 Pham, Claudia             10 Crescenta Va         5:18.19    5:16.24  
 12 Diaz, Monique             11 Warren               5:16.17    5:17.64  
 13 Cruz, Ximena              12 Trabuco Hill         5:11.76    5:18.83  
 14 Reyes, Jazmine            12 Etiwanda             5:23.73    5:19.08  
 15 Osorio, Jessica           10 Valley View          5:15.93    5:19.88  
 16 Cummings, Maggie          11 Esperanza            5:11.50    5:20.01  
 17 Peterson, Hannah          10 King, M.L.           5:33.49    5:20.47  
 18 Schaefer, Chelsea         12 Etiwanda             5:17.34    5:20.63  
 19 Dinh, Tiffany             12 Santa Fe             5:28.20    5:20.99  
 20 Mann, Molly                9 San Clemente         5:09.67    5:21.80  
 21 Padilla, Antoinette       11 San Gorgonio         5:33.45    5:22.53  
 22 Rosendale, Danica         12 Vista Murrie         5:18.58    5:23.13  
 23 Stert, Margot             10 Upland               5:25.45    5:23.26  
 24 Rameriz, Emma             10 Knight               5:29.98    5:23.32  
 25 Morabe, Samantha          11 Great Oak            5:18.01    5:24.65  
 26 Elder, Kelsey             12 Quartz Hill          5:32.55    5:26.28  
 27 Oragwu, Rebekah           10 Poly (Long B         5:20.58    5:26.43  
 28 Melendez, Pricilla        10 El Rancho            5:19.59    5:26.64  
 29 Callister, Michelle       12 Crescenta Va         5:13.71    5:26.67  
 30 Borman, Samantha          12 Redlands             5:26.82    5:26.82  
 31 Coe, Natasha              11 Serrano              5:24.83    5:27.49  
 32 Dougherty, Samantha       12 La Quinta (L         5:37.73    5:28.22  
 33 Gomez, Guadalupe          11 Santa Ana Va         5:33.37    5:32.34  
 34 Ortiz, Jeanette           12 Millikan             5:26.45    5:33.69  
 35 Austin, Karissa            9 West Covina          5:31.37    5:34.25  
 36 Legagnoux, Mari            9 Santa Monica         5:33.81    5:37.41  
 37 Rojas-Garcia, Arecly      10 Chino Hills          5:27.76    5:41.13  
 38 Fellows, Brittany         10 Redlands Eas         5:26.18    5:42.52  
 39 Meza, Cristain            10 Montebello           5:32.04    5:44.49  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)        
   CIF Best:: #  9:48.59  5/24/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
 Division I:: $ 10:03.11  5/18/1996   Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunne, Alexandra          12 San Clemente        10:51.13   10:44.72Q 
  2 Wyson, Danica              9 Aliso Niguel        10:55.29   10:52.08Q 
  3 Alvarez, Alaina           10 Dana Hills          11:01.37   10:53.87q 
  4 Hoffman, Lori             12 Trabuco Hill        11:04.51   10:54.35q 
  5 McAlister, Catrina         9 Arcadia             10:55.89   10:57.40q 
  6 Guadiana, Olivia           9 Ventura             11:29.96   11:01.63q 
  7 Telon, Melissa            11 Rancho Cucam        11:28.34   11:06.05q 
  8 Gomez, Sheridan            9 Dana Hills          11:12.13   11:12.76q 
  9 Johnson, Anna             10 Great Oak           11:17.85   11:18.06q 
 10 Garcia, Carmille          10 Fountain Val        11:22.33   11:22.48  
 11 Pham, Carlotta            12 Crescenta Va        11:24.57   11:25.84  
 12 Soholt, Carrie            10 King, M.L.          11:46.51   11:26.01  
 13 Rea, Justine              11 Trabuco Hill        11:22.54   11:27.33  
 14 Moreno, Dani              11 Warren              11:38.32   11:31.44  
 15 Pham, Claudia             10 Crescenta Va        11:28.00   11:33.53  
 16 Arnold, Robyn             10 Redlands            11:38.08   11:34.73  
 17 Crowley, Megan            10 Redlands            12:07.24   11:38.61  
 18 Tippets, Kelsi            11 King, M.L.          11:42.05   11:44.24  
 19 Schaefer, Chelsea         12 Etiwanda            12:00.61   11:44.90  
 20 Smith, Jessica            10 Highland            12:07.86   11:45.34  
 21 Gonzalez, Brianna         10 Ontario             12:00.17   11:45.49  
 22 Pavey, Rachel             10 Poly (Long B        11:51.73   11:51.11  
 23 Upson, Kelly               9 Royal               11:27.77   11:54.29  
 24 Brzycki, Haley             9 Corona              11:51.53   11:54.66  
 25 Verduzco, Christine       12 Montebello          12:07.14   11:55.26  
 26 Bravo, Lexie              12 Los Osos            12:05.45   11:56.36  
 27 Reddish, Erika             9 Vista Murrie        11:15.54   11:56.50  
 28 Smith, Madison            12 Redlands Eas        12:07.70   11:56.70  
 29 Mendez, Jessica           11 West Covina         12:03.38   11:57.65  
 30 Padilla, Antoinette       11 San Gorgonio        12:27.30   12:01.33  
 31 Barrera, Cynthia          12 Downey              11:54.75   12:10.67  
 32 Choate, Caylie            10 Highland            11:57.60   12:22.71  
 32 Alvarez, Jazmin           11 Santa Ana Va        12:18.61   12:22.71  
 34 Flores, Jessica           12 California          11:46.11   12:27.95  
 35 Cruz, Gabi                12 Santa Monica        12:28.54   13:08.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.02  6/2/2007    Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)                
   CIF Best:: # 13.20  6/3/2000    Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
 Division I:: $ 13.41  5/20/2000   Nichole Denby (J.W. North)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Davis, Monisha            12 Etiwanda               14.13      14.35Q  2.7  5 
  2 Smith, Ashley             12 Millikan               14.68      14.47Q  0.1  4 
  3 Cox, Melia                10 Poly (Long B           14.89      14.52Q  2.5  3 
  4 Nowell, Ericka            12 Perris                 14.94      14.62Q  2.0  1 
  5 Todd, Monica              11 Trabuco Hill           15.00      14.76Q  2.1  6 
  6 Conner, Kimmie            11 Dana Hills             14.97      14.79Q  1.6  2 
  7 Knowles, Krissy           12 Fountain Val           15.15      14.76q  2.5  3 
  8 Clark, Amber              11 Rancho Verde           15.09      14.78q  2.1  6 
  9 Bragg, Jessica            12 El Toro                15.14      14.94q  2.0  1 
 10 Corder, Heather           11 Murrieta Val           15.28      15.01   2.7  5 
 11 Wicker, Michelle          11 Trabuco Hill           15.39      15.23   0.1  4 
 12 Keltner, Melissa          12 Chino Hills            15.18      15.36   0.1  4 
 13 Esslinger, Grace          12 Dana Hills             15.10      15.37   1.6  2 
 14 Chijioke, Iris             9 Roosevelt, E           15.54      15.46   1.6  2 
 15 Cole, Nycole              11 Oxnard                 15.82      15.48   2.5  3 
 16 Dunigan, Tailor           11 Mission Viej           15.62      15.59   2.1  6 
 17 McCallum, Jessica         11 Redlands               16.49      15.72   1.6  2 
 18 Grigus, Paige             10 Fountain Val           15.86      15.79   0.1  4 
 19 Ormsby, Raquel            12 Ventura                15.68      15.80   2.0  1 
 20 Ihenacho, Amauche         12 Los Osos               15.43      15.81   2.0  1 
 20 Owen, Emily               11 Vista Murrie           15.35      15.81   2.7  5 
 22 Ramirez, Taylor           10 Katella                16.10      15.85   0.1  4 
 23 Brown, Janessa            10 Murrieta Val           15.66      15.93   1.6  2 
 24 Hardge, Kenya             11 Miller, A.B.           16.69      15.97   2.5  3 
 25 Whitfield, Aqeelah         9 Wilson (Long           15.57      16.03   2.1  6 
 26 Bormann, Kristina         12 West Covina            16.43      16.07   2.1  6 
 27 Lee, Mayim                10 Cathedral Ci           16.40      16.09   2.1  6 
 28 Paquillo, Maelynn         11 Katella                16.16      16.20   2.5  3 
 29 Richards, Mariah          10 Paramount              16.19      16.32   2.0  1 
 30 Trinh, Lily               11 Fountain Val           16.01      16.34   2.7  5 
 31 Jenkins, Brittany         11 Lynwood                16.09      16.39   2.7  5 
 32 Reynolds, Valen           12 Arroyo Valle           16.53      16.45   2.5  3 
 33 Henderson, Simone         10 La Quinta (L           16.28      16.52   1.6  2 
 34 Sutherland, Shereen        9 La Sierra              16.52      16.55   2.0  1 
 35 Bernal, Audrey            12 Ventura                16.65      16.85   0.1  4 
 36 Perkins, Jasmine          10 Valencia (V)           16.54      16.89   0.1  4 
 37 Dotson, Jade              12 Silverado              17.02      16.93   1.6  2 
 38 Hayes, Jazmine            11 Highland               17.09      16.95   2.0  1 
 39 Panushka, Mary            12 Ventura                16.88      16.98   2.1  6 
 40 Reynoso, Katya            10 Warren                 16.65      17.03   2.7  5 
 41 Gerald, Hannah            11 Crescenta Va           16.74      17.25   2.0  1 
 42 Tran, Katherine           12 Alhambra               17.30      17.53   2.7  5 
 43 Salinas, Daniella         10 Burroughs/B.           17.24      17.58   0.1  4 
 44 Diaundra, Terrell         12 Perris                 16.75      17.60   1.6  2 
 45 Thomann, Mary-Lynn        12 Victor Valley          17.28      17.85   2.7  5 
 46 Oseguera, Alisha           9 California             17.20      18.77   2.5  3 
 47 Palmer, Dajanae           11 Cajon                  16.63      18.91   2.7  5 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus (Wilson, Long Beach)         
   CIF Best:: # 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
 Division I:: $ 39.98  5/19/2001   Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nowell, Ericka            12 Perris                 42.93      42.59Q  1 
  2 Weaver, Angelica          12 Rancho Cucam           44.69      42.95Q  2 
  3 Cousar, Nyjah             12 Wilson (Long           45.57      43.11Q  5 
  4 Espinoza, Fabrina         11 Wilson (Long           47.10      45.15Q  4 
  5 Clark, Amber              11 Rancho Verde           44.32      45.31Q  3 
  6 Todd, Monica              11 Trabuco Hill           43.95      44.47q  5 
  7 Lyons, Lizzie             10 Santa Monica           44.44      44.76q  2 
  8 Davis, Monisha            12 Etiwanda               45.81      44.80q  1 
  9 Ormsby, Raquel            12 Ventura                45.59      45.46q  1 
 10 Delgadillo, Beartriz      11 Esperanza              46.53      45.73   2 
 11 Chijioke, Iris             9 Roosevelt, E           44.77      45.79   3 
 12 Bragg, Jessica            12 El Toro                45.82      46.17   5 
 13 Corder, Heather           11 Murrieta Val           47.40      46.20   2 
 14 Cole, Nycole              11 Oxnard                 46.91      46.26   1 
 15 Estell, Gabby             10 Rancho Verde           44.27      46.64   4 
 16 Crawford, Lindsy          10 Chino Hills            46.66      46.74   3 
 17 Brown, Janessa            10 Murrieta Val           46.89      46.76   5 
 18 Lee, Mayim                10 Cathedral Ci           47.88      47.14   4 
 19 Owen, Emily               11 Vista Murrie           45.85      47.21   4 
 20 Ramirez, Taylor           10 Katella                48.30      47.29   5 
 21 Knowles, Krissy           12 Fountain Val           46.79      47.33   4 
 22 Esslinger, Grace          12 Dana Hills             44.80      47.36   4 
 23 Jenkins, Brittany         11 Lynwood                47.51      47.40   2 
 24 Jones, Megan              10 Dana Hills             46.27      47.44   3 
 25 Paxson, Brooklyn          11 Fountain Val           47.06      47.59   5 
 26 Palmer, Dajanae           11 Cajon                  47.30      47.84   3 
 27 Feuerstine, Jessica       10 Serrano                48.03      47.87   5 
 28 Dunigan, Tailor           11 Mission Viej           46.40      48.02   2 
 29 Nugroho, Irma              9 Arcadia                47.00      48.07   1 
 30 Bormann, Kristina         12 West Covina            48.17      48.12   1 
 31 Hardge, Kenya             11 Miller, A.B.           48.10      48.14   1 
 32 Bahar, Jameela            11 Silverado              48.51      48.63   4 
 33 Butler, Jaze              10 Redlands Eas           47.86      49.05   3 
 34 mccord, layne             10 Perris                 49.01      49.21   3 
 35 Holt, Suzy                10 Yucaipa                48.70      49.42   3 
 36 Mew, Regan                11 Quartz Hill            49.14      49.45   4 
 37 McGee, Kaitlyn            10 La Quinta (L           49.54      49.66   1 
 38 Tran, Katherine           12 Alhambra               48.74      49.73   2 
 39 Panushka, Mary            12 Ventura                49.68      49.98   5 
 40 Yabko, Marissa            11 West Ranch             48.80      50.07   2 
 41 Mejia, Rosalinda          12 Downey                 49.31      50.26   5 
 42 Wade, Jasmine              9 San Gorgonio           49.60      50.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly (Long Beach)                           
   CIF Best:: # 44.50  4/23/2004   Poly-Long Beach                             
 Division I:: $ 45.10  5/19/2001   Wilson-Long Beach                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   46.41      46.30Q  1 
     1) Marshall, Ashley 10             2) Bozeman, Brittany 12           
     3) Herring, Alycia 11              4) Gooden, Asiah 11               
  2 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                              46.82      46.52Q  2 
     1) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 10           2) Lyday, Carisma 10              
     3) Cox, Melia 10                   4) Gammage, Destiny 12            
  3 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 47.33      47.23Q  3 
     1) Greene, Asha 12                 2) Auguster, Kierra 12            
     3) Adams, Dynese 11                4) Weatherspoon, Jazmine 12       
  4 Etiwanda  'A'                                       48.52      47.27Q  5 
     1) Davis, Monisha 12               2) Jones, Vanessa 10              
     3) Lakey, Lauren 11                4) Bolden, Kelsey 12              
  5 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                  47.98      47.69Q  6 
     1) McFarlane, Tia 12               2) Nared, Percylla 11             
     3) Winfrey, Brierra 10             4) Wicker, Michelle 11            
  6 Wilson (Long Beach)  'A'                            47.93     J47.69Q  4 
     1) Presley, Alycia 11              2) Cousar, Nyjah 12               
     3) Espinoza, Fabrina 11            4) Pittman, Gecobi 11             
  7 Roosevelt, E  'A'                                   47.94      48.06q  5 
     1) Chijioke, Iris 9                2) Petty, Camille 11              
     3) Baker, Kiarra 9                 4) Wells, Ashleigh 12             
  8 Cajon  'A'                                          48.69      48.34q  1 
     1) Washington, Bre'jea 11          2) Rodrigues, Breanna 12          
     3) Anthony, Janesha 9              4) Gales, Ayana 9                 
  9 Capistrano Valley  'A'                              48.22      48.52q  6 
     1) Lowery, Gianna 9                2) Kruthers, Alexandrea 11        
     3) Freeman, Malea 12               4) Hinman, Katy 9                 
 10 Quartz Hill  'A'                                    49.05      48.54   6 
     1) Abdullah, Kalimah 12            2) Emery, Myesha 11               
     3) LeGrand, Ashley 11              4) Mew, Rian 10                   
 11 Los Osos  'A'                                       48.99      48.59   3 
     1) Franklin, Ashley 11             2) Wilson, Brianna 9              
     3) Rhines, Kelly 9                 4) Hasan, Tamia 9                 
 12 Great Oak  'A'                                      49.32      48.70   5 
     1) Concepcion, Ariel 11            2) Washington, Annette 11         
     3) Richards, Jasmine 11            4) Taylor, Khala 9                
 13 Palmdale  'A'                                       49.43      48.85   3 
     1) Rivers, Christen 11             2) Gilmore, Tierra 11             
     3) Farrell, Megan 12               4) Pilgrim, Gertrude 10           
 14 Silverado  'A'                                      48.73      48.91   1 
     1) Bahar, Jameela 11               2) Brown, Charlene 11             
     3) Curenton, Ashlie 9              4) Fermin, Shawna 12              
 15 Los Alamitos  'A'                                   49.03      48.98   5 
     1) Keyworth, Alicia 10             2) Pokipala, Nikki 9              
     3) Perez, Cheyenne 10              4) Fessenden, Danielle 11         
 16 Victor Valley  'A'                                  48.63      49.09   4 
     1) Hatten, Treasurie 11            2) Satterwhite, Christina 12      
     3) Harris, Daquana 10              4) Liberty, Nia 10                
 17 Marina  'A'                                         49.02      49.18   4 
     1) Robinson, J 10                  2) Simpson, H 10                  
     3) Tanaguchi, A 10                 4) Salcido, S 10                  
 18 Mission Viejo  'A'                                  49.51      49.31   2 
     1) Hanberg, Samantha 11            2) Cabrales, Julia 9              
     3) Armes, Jessica 10               4) Merritt, Elaine 10             
 19 Arcadia  'A'                                        49.89      49.34   3 
     1) Yuan, Chloe 12                  2) Liou, Angela 11                
     3) Walker, Kendra 10               4) Liang, Jessica 10              
 20 King, M.L.  'A'                                     48.64      49.44   3 
     1) Jones, Cydnie 9                 2) Sanford, Amber 11              
     3) Abboud, Noelle 9                4) Creel, Abigail 10              
 21 Dana Hills  'A'                                     49.58      49.47   1 
     1) Irha, Ashley 12                 2) Ham, Kassie 12                 
     3) Vazac, Britt 12                 4) Lelito, Chelsea 12             
 22 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                              48.66      49.48   2 
     1) Heatley, Chelsie 10             2) Deal, Kayla 12                 
     3) Cole, Brianna 10                4) Osborne, Brittany 12           
 23 El Toro  'A'                                        49.66      49.81   1 
     1) Rassavong, Aimee 12             2) Telson, Sydnie 9               
     3) Dittmar, Rachel 10              4) Mewes, Melissa 10              
 24 Upland  'A'                                         50.35      49.85   1 
     1) Smith, Jennica 11               2) Bushnell, Paige 10             
     3) Franklin, Taylor 11             4) Myricks, Brittney 10           
 25 La Sierra  'A'                                      50.13      49.89   4 
     1) Allard, Kim 10                  2) Howard, Ebony 12               
     3) Junior, Janelle 11              4) McDowell, Laura 9              
 26 Paloma Valley  'A'                                  49.98      49.91   5 
     1) Redd, Taleah 12                 2) Rarick, Tarra 11               
     3) Beverly, Dominique 12           4) Schueller, Sydney 10           
 27 La Quinta (L.Q..)  'A'                              50.44      49.93   4 
     1) Stone, Brianna 10               2) Foster, Tayler 11              
     3) Camp, Lauren 10                 4) Pope, Morgan 12                
 27 Knight  'A'                                         50.17      49.93   3 
     1) Cooper, Marie 12                2) Ezechukwu, Maureen 11          
     3) Flax, Jessica 12                4) Johnson, Tiffany 12            
 29 Oxnard  'A'                                         50.50      49.97   5 
     1) Fortner, Jessica 12             2) Jones, Bethany 12              
     3) Legohn, Tasneem 12              4) Johnson, Tara 10               
 30 Fountain Valley  'A'                                49.37      50.03   4 
     1) Ramsey, Brianna 12              2) Knowles, Krissy 12             
     3) Paxson, Brooklyn 11             4) Trinh, Lily 11                 
 31 Redlands East Valley  'A'                           49.81      50.04   2 
     1) Eke, Ijeoma 12                  2) Butler, Jaze 10                
     3) Garrett, Kayla 9                4) Nelson, Kaitlyn 11             
 32 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   48.83      50.07   2 
     1) Drake, Aly 12                   2) Criner, Jessica 10             
     3) Hall, Jasmine 10                4) Anumba, Faith 10               
 33 Santa Monica  'A'                                   50.08      50.09   6 
     1) Durham, Riaunna 12              2) Minderhout, Hannah 11          
     3) Bekele, Bethel 11               4) Lyons, Lizzie 10               
 34 Glendale  'A'                                       50.32      50.14   1 
     1) Jabourian, Alin 12              2) Sanchez, Melisa 12             
     3) Rangwalla, Alisa 10             4) Pollard, Daniella 12           
 35 Chaparral  'A'                                      50.26      50.39   2 
     1) Wiggins, Rachel 9               2) Bowers, Brianna 10             
     3) Carrasco, Luckie 12             4) Powers, Kristen 11             
 36 Ventura  'A'                                        50.41      50.40   3 
     1) Kennedy, Kortney 10             2) Lawry, Shannon 12              
     3) Damron, Jordon 11               4) Colvin, Michaela 12            
 37 Downey  'A'                                         50.11      50.41   5 
     1) Weisenburger, Annalise 11       2) Johnson, Kameya 11             
     3) Matthews, Christina 11          4) Householder, Brittany 10       
 38 Burroughs/B.  'A'                                   50.36      50.66   2 
     1) Kermah, Shannon 10              2) Campos, Taryn 12               
     3) Booker, Kiara 10                4) Vaughn, Paris 10               
 39 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   49.91      51.55   4 
     1) Molo, Denae 12                  2) Wortham, Coletta 10            
     3) Scott, Stephanie 12             4) Reed, Destine 11               
 40 Pacifica/Oxnard  'A'                                51.52      51.62   5 
     1) Henry, Shelby 11                2) Smith, Diaji 11                
     3) Hernandez, Mykala 10            4) Walker, Sydney 9               
 41 Alhambra  'A'                                       51.59      51.93   3 
     1) Lee, Jessica 11                 2) Fernandez, Ranna 11            
     3) Perdon, Stephanie 10            4) McFadden, Edwina 11            
 42 Westminster  'A'                                    51.54      52.19   4 
     1) Pimentel, Sabrina 10            2) Carbajal, Lauren 12            
     3) Le, Linda 11                    4) Apodaca, Patreece 12           
 43 Serrano  'A'                                        52.23      52.60   2 
     1) Rios, Mirenda 12                2) Foxvog, Danielle 9             
     3) Runnels, Courtney 11            4) Steinmann, Alex 12             
 -- Arroyo Valley  'A'                                  50.61         DQ   6 
     1) Reynolds, Roni 12               2) Waller, Raven 9                
     3) Wilson, Latonia 10              4) Murphy, Minyun 11              
 -- Ontario  'A'                                        50.04         DQ   6 
     1) Moore, Kienna 12                2) Twillie, Shenoah 12            
     3) Miles, Cierra 9                 4) Udeh, Ngozi 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 3:35.49  6/6/2004    Poly-Long Beach                           
   CIF Best:: # 3:35.49  6/5/2004    Poly-Long Beach                           
 Division I:: $ 3:37.69  5/18/1985   Muir                                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Millikan  'A'                                     3:54.67    3:51.99Q  2 
     1) Pettway, Paisley 11             2) Todd, Alicia 10                
     3) Davis, Jasmyne 11               4) Smith, Ashley 12               
  2 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                            3:51.99    3:52.75Q  3 
     1) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 10           2) Erica, Winston 11              
     3) Joseph, Jasmine 12              4) Logan, Neausha 11              
  3 Wilson (Long Beach)  'A'                          4:03.26    3:52.77Q  4 
     1) Crawford, Sessyon 12            2) Presley, Alycia 11             
     3) Smith, Christina 11             4) Cousar, Nyjah 12               
  4 Rancho Verde  'A'                                 3:54.52    3:55.34Q  1 
     1) Marshall, Ashley 10             2) Bozeman, Brittany 12           
     3) Clark, Amber 11                 4) Estell, Gabrielle 12           
  5 Los Osos  'A'                                     3:56.14    3:56.65Q  5 
     1) Rhines, Kelly 9                 2) Davis, Destiney 11             
     3) Hasan, Tamia 9                  4) Collins, Tiara 11              
  6 Roosevelt, E  'A'                                 4:03.27    3:56.14q  2 
     1) Chijioke, Iris 9                2) Wells, Ashleigh 12             
     3) Hulbert, Rynese 11              4) Petty, Camille 11              
  7 San Clemente  'A'                                 3:57.59    3:57.09q  4 
     1) Harrison, Kaitlin 10            2) Twicken, Christina 11          
     3) Winokur, Hannah 11              4) Ohana, Tatum 10                
  8 Dana Hills  'A'                                   3:59.34    3:57.12q  1 
     1) Danskin, Kaite 12               2) Balbier, Heather 12            
     3) Gullikson, Kathryn 11           4) Ham, Kassie 12                 
  9 Etiwanda  'A'                                     3:54.61    3:57.48q  4 
     1) Bolden, Kelsey 12               2) Lakey, Lauren 11               
     3) Bailey, Brikel 11               4) Jones, Vanessa 10              
 10 Mission Viejo  'A'                                3:55.98    3:57.62   5 
     1) Armes, Jessica 10               2) Cabrales, Julia 9              
     3) Rodriguez, Amanda 12            4) Mello, Melissa 12              
 11 Palmdale  'A'                                     4:05.45    3:57.65   4 
     1) Rivers, Christen 11             2) Gilmore, Tierra 11             
     3) Lozano, Olivia 11               4) Nevels, Rekiesha 10            
 12 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 4:03.40    3:58.08   5 
     1) Martin, Kaynisha 11             2) Yamada, Lauren 9               
     3) Perez, Cheyenne 10              4) Fessenden, Danielle 11         
 13 Valencia (V)  'A'                                 3:56.29    3:58.82   2 
     1) Drake, Aly 12                   2) Jenkins, Amanda 12             
     3) Hall, Jasmine 10                4) Herren, Linnea 10              
 14 Great Oak  'A'                                    3:59.10    3:59.10   3 
     1) Pecha, Amber 11                 2) Richards, Jasmine 11           
     3) Malloy, Kaity 11                4) Taylor, Khala 9                
 14 Vista Murrieta  'A'                               4:01.72    3:59.10   3 
     1) Adams, Dynese 11                2) Ford, Aubree 11                
     3) Williams, Camille 11            4) Owen, Emily 11                 
 16 Marina  'A'                                       4:00.58    4:00.47   5 
     1) Tanaguchi, A 10                 2) Simpson, H 10                  
     3) Robinson, J 10                  4) Salcido, S 10                  
 17 Highland  'A'                                     4:01.09    4:00.50   2 
     1) Cullors, Braxton 10             2) Davis, Dominique 12            
     3) Davis, Jessica 11               4) Sears, Shevanie 9              
 18 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                 3:58.66    4:00.65   3 
     1) Feldon, Lauren 11               2) Barnard, Breanna 10            
     3) Beckley, Madison 10             4) Colacchio, Alexis 10           
 19 Downey  'A'                                       4:01.78    4:01.15   3 
     1) Householder, Brittany 10        2) Mejia, Rosalinda 12            
     3) Matthews, Christina 11          4) Johnson, Kameya 11             
 20 Ventura  'A'                                      4:01.51    4:01.64   1 
     1) Bernal, Audrey 12               2) Colvin, Michaela 12            
     3) Ormsby, Raquel 12               4) Lawry, Shannon 12              
 21 Silverado  'A'                                    3:59.37    4:01.94   4 
     1) Hunter, Syniethia 10            2) Harris, Brianna 10             
     3) Brown, Charlene 11              4) Fermin, Shawna 12              
 22 Victor Valley  'A'                                4:03.45    4:02.68   5 
     1) Harris, Daquana 10              2) Stevenson, Arielle 10          
     3) Hatten, Treasurie 11            4) Satterwhite, Christina 12      
 23 Capistrano Valley  'A'                            3:57.77    4:02.87   1 
     1) Lowery, Gianna 9                2) Kruthers, Alexandrea 11        
     3) Freeman, Malea 12               4) Hinman, Katy 9                 
 24 West Ranch  'A'                                   4:00.63    4:03.05   5 
     1) Long, Kylie 11                  2) Miller, Bailey 11              
     3) Welker, Ashley 9                4) Owen, Jennifer 10              
 25 Temecula Valley  'A'                              4:02.22    4:03.48   1 
     1) Carruthers, Dominique 12        2) Lorack, Taylor 9               
     3) Thompson, Erin 10               4) Wilkinson, Stephanie 11        
 26 Serrano  'A'                                      4:07.73    4:05.13   4 
     1) Feuerstine, Jessica 10          2) Bowers, Christa 12             
     3) Minnick, Lauren 12              4) Foxvog, Danielle 9             
 27 King, M.L.  'A'                                   4:04.20    4:06.90   2 
     1) Abboud, Noelle 9                2) Cunningham, Kayla 10           
     3) Candelaria, Casey 12            4) West, Tiffany 12               
 28 Paloma Valley  'A'                                4:08.57    4:06.91   2 
     1) Carter, Christina 11            2) Brooks, Shontelle 10           
     3) Schueller, Sydney 10            4) Rarick, Tarra 11               
 29 Perris  'A'                                       4:07.09    4:08.39   3 
     1) Watkins, Martha 11              2) Turner, Olivia 11              
     3) Stamps, Kiyana 12               4) Nowell, Ericka 12              
 30 Crescenta Valley  'A'                             4:06.29    4:09.02   1 
     1) Opland, Carli 11                2) Tessman, Marissa 12            
     3) Sepulveda, Claudia 9            4) Hebron, Tiernan 10             
 31 Arcadia  'A'                                      4:07.56    4:09.03   3 
     1) Liou, Angela 11                 2) Nugroho, Irma 9                
     3) Frank, Kirsten 11               4) Yamane, Becky 11               
 32 Redlands East Valley  'A'                         4:10.99    4:09.42   1 
     1) Ciraulo, Courtney 12            2) Cadena, Brittany 12            
     3) Gonzales, Naomi 12              4) Nelson, Kaitlyn 11             
 33 Canyon Springs  'A'                               4:10.75    4:09.75   4 
     1) Moore, Kaila 11                 2) Goodrich, Brittney 10          
     3) Brown, Lauren 12                4) Wright, Kristian 10            
 34 Cajon  'A'                                        4:09.59    4:09.91   5 
     1) Sanner, Haley 9                 2) Walker, Kori 10                
     3) Rodrigues, Breanna 12           4) Gales, Ayana 9                 
 35 Quartz Hill  'A'                                  4:09.95    4:09.95   2 
     1) Hendrix, Lauren 11              2) Mew, Regan 11                  
     3) White, Kimberly 12              4) Teaney, Brittany 11            
 36 Walnut  'A'                                       4:11.88    4:10.11   3 
     1) Ekelem, Chesley 9               2) Bush, Tamika 12                
     3) Leu, Megan 11                   4) Avila, Alexia 10               
 37 Upland  'A'                                       4:08.65    4:10.36   5 
     1) Bushnell, Paige 10              2) Barrow, Stephanie 12           
     3) Claustro, Elizabeth 10          4) Barber, Brooke 9               
 38 Corona  'A'                                       4:07.66    4:13.43   1 
     1) Alexander, Malaysia 12          2) Welker, Lauren 12              
     3) Oliver, Nicole 11               4) Blokzyl, Nikki 9               
 39 Redlands  'A'                                     4:11.70    4:15.75   3 
     1) Aguilar, Holle 10               2) Weerasinghe, Lihini 10         
     3) Adesina, Ike 12                 4) Mera, Courtney 11              
 40 Santa Ana Valley  'A'                             4:15.14    4:23.41   4 
     1) Marin, Nadine 10                2) Arellano, Manasha 10           
     3) Gomez, Guadalupe 11             4) Alvarez, Jazmin 11             
 41 Montebello  'A'                                   4:22.61    4:26.04   5 
     1) Barrios, Maybellin 11           2) Regalado, Lady 12              
     3) Garcia, Candice 11              4) Arias, Gabriella 11            
 
Girls High Jump Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @  6-03  4/11/1992   Amy Acuff (Corpus Christi, TX)              
   CIF Best:: #  6-02  4/6/2003    Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)                     
 Division I:: $  6-00  5/18/2002   Chaunte Howard (J.W. North)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalton, Alexus            10 Poly (Long B         5-06.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Richmond, Tara            11 Poly (Long B         5-10.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Smith, Ashley             12 Millikan             5-06.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Ederaine, Sophia          10 Canyon Sprin         5-03.00    5-06.00q 
  1 Henry, Ashley             11 Rancho Cucam         5-05.00    5-06.00q 
  6 Hall, Jasmine             10 Valencia (V)         5-06.00    5-04.00q 
  6 Boyd, Kelli               10 King, M.L.           5-00.00    5-04.00q 
  6 Conner, Kimmie            11 Dana Hills           5-02.00    5-04.00q 
  6 McKie, Briana             11 San Gorgonio         5-02.00    5-04.00q 
 10 Thibault, Danielle        11 Canyon Sprin         4-11.00   J5-04.00  
 11 Pfeil, Kylie               9 Trabuco Hill         5-01.00   J5-04.00  
 12 Cravens, Malia            10 Temecula Val.        5-03.00    5-02.00  
 12 Usguaard, Tori             9 Dana Hills           4-10.00    5-02.00  
 12 Bayless, Cindee           11 El Toro              5-03.00    5-02.00  
 12 Dixion, Brianna           12 Los Alamitos         5-01.00    5-02.00  
 12 Mitchell, Audrey          12 Murrieta Val         5-01.00    5-02.00  
 17 Scott, Stephanie          12 San Gorgonio         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Deroux, Jessica           11 West Covina          5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Morgan, MacKenzie         12 Redlands Eas         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Christiansen, Melissa     11 Trabuco Hill         5-01.00    5-00.00  
 17 Castruita, Kate           11 Upland               4-09.00    5-00.00  
 17 Hadley, Natasha           12 Perris               5-01.00    5-00.00  
 17 Laue, Carly               12 Redlands             5-00.00    5-00.00  
 17 Sisk, Blake               12 Westminster          4-10.00    5-00.00  
 17 Gustovich, Kristina       11 Crescenta Va         4-11.00    5-00.00  
 -- Burgess, Carly            12 Chaparral            4-11.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Ashley            10 Capo Valley          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Savannah          9 Highland             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Moss, Sarah               11 Santa Ana            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hartsburn, Jennifer       10 Upland               4-09.00         NH  
 -- Flores, Michelle          11 El Rancho            4-10.00         NH  
 -- Vaughn, Paris             10 Burroughs/B.         4-09.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Arentta            10 San Gorgonio         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Rios, Mirenda             12 Serrano              5-01.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Kayla              12 Santiago (Co         5-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 14-01  6/2/2007    Tori Anthony (Castilleja)                   
   CIF Best:: # 13-08  6/2/2001    Shayla Ballentine (Morro Bay)               
 Division I:: $ 12-03  5/17/2003   Cara Walker (Marina)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Cheryl             12 Trabuco Hill        10-08.00   10-06.00q 
  1 Culver, Carissa           10 Los Alamitos        11-02.00   10-06.00q 
  3 Graham, Lauren            12 Quartz Hill         11-07.00  J10-06.00q 
  4 Brown, Daire              12 Wilson (Long        11-01.00  J10-06.00q 
  4 Bernhard, Taylor          10 West Covina         10-06.00  J10-06.00q 
  6 DiPressi, Haley           10 Quartz Hill         10-04.00   10-00.00q 
  6 Hing, Samantha            11 Wilson (Long         9-00.00   10-00.00q 
  8 Coggins, Katie            12 King, M.L.           9-06.00  J10-00.00q 
  8 Ciatti, Carili            10 Warren               9-09.00  J10-00.00q 
 10 Beckman, Kailey           12 Temecula Val.       10-04.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Derrico, Erica            11 Poly (Long B         8-06.00  J10-00.00  
 11 Mac Millan, Sarah         11 Mission Viej         9-06.00  J10-00.00  
 13 Gibson, Kelli             11 El Toro              9-10.00    9-06.00  
 13 Minderhout, Hannah        11 Santa Monica         8-03.00    9-06.00  
 13 Tsai, Angel               11 Walnut              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 13 Ayer, Calah               11 Vista Murrie        10-10.00    9-06.00  
 13 Bramlette, Desiree        10 Dana Hills           8-06.00    9-06.00  
 13 Abrego, Iris              11 Arcadia              9-00.00    9-06.00  
 19 Bandy, Emily              10 Quartz Hill          8-04.00    9-00.00  
 19 Bloom, Jenel              11 King, M.L.           8-06.00    9-00.00  
 19 Izumoto, Ellis            12 Santa Monica         8-09.00    9-00.00  
 -- Buck, Paige               11 Aliso Niguel         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Vanderzwan, Taylor        12 Murrieta Val         9-04.00         NH  
 -- Tran, Elane               10 Alhambra             8-03.00         NH  
 -- Brambila, Jocelyn         12 El Rancho            8-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacobo, Isamar            11 Paramount            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Portillo, Stephanie       12 Santa Fe             8-06.00         NH  
 -- Soria, Erica              10 Downey               8-00.00         NH  
 -- Reagers, Abigail          10 Katella              8-03.00         NH  
 -- Strong, Samara            10 Chino Hills          8-06.00         NH  
 -- Campos, Dianna            12 Chaffey              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Bonaccorsi, Chloe         10 Alta Loma            8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Girls Division 1
==============================================================================
   National:: @ 22-01.75  4/24/1976   Kathy McMillan (Raeford, NC)             
   CIF Best:: # 22-00.50  6/19/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
 Division I:: $ 21-01.50  5/22/1993   Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bozeman, Brittany         12 Rancho Verde        18-07.50   18-10.00q +0.0 
  2 Herring, Alycia           11 Rancho Verde        18-04.00   18-08.75q -0.5 
  3 Keltner, Melissa          12 Chino Hills         18-06.50   18-03.00q -1.1 
  4 Todd, Monica              11 Trabuco Hill        18-00.50  J18-03.00q +0.0 
  5 Sanford, Amber            11 King, M.L.          17-11.50   17-09.75q +0.0 
  6 Conner, Kimmie            11 Dana Hills          16-07.75   17-06.50q +0.0 
  7 Fermin, Shawna            12 Silverado           17-05.50   17-03.25q -0.9 
  8 Espinoza, Fabrina         11 Wilson (Long        18-01.25   17-03.00q -1.4 
  9 Hicks, Tracy               9 Poly (Long B        16-05.25   17-01.00q +0.0 
 10 Hudson, Olivia            11 Wilson (Long        17-06.00  J17-01.00  -0.3 
 11 Smith, Jennica            11 Upland              17-07.50   17-00.75  -0.6 
 12 Henry, Ashley             11 Rancho Cucam        16-09.25   17-00.50   NWI 
 13 Winfrey, Brierra          10 Trabuco Hill        16-09.75   16-07.00   NWI 
 14 Kumar, Tammy              12 Royal               17-07.75   16-06.00   NWI 
 14 Pollard, Daniella         12 Glendale            16-02.75   16-06.00   NWI 
 16 Emery, Myesha             11 Quartz Hill         17-04.00   16-05.25   NWI 
 16 Cook, Brittany            12 Vista Murrie        16-04.00   16-05.25   NWI 
 18 Gaines, Alex              10 Mission Viej        16-09.00   16-04.25   NWI 
 19 Rodriguez, Melina         12 Vista Murrie        17-03.50   16-03.75   NWI 
 20 Scott, Stephanie          12 San Gorgonio        16-10.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 20 Sage, Celeste             12 Royal               16-11.75   16-03.50   NWI 
 20 Bejerano, Chanell         11 Rialto              17-03.00   16-03.50   NWI 
 23 Bragg, Jessica            12 El Toro             17-02.50   16-03.25   NWI 
 23 Dunigan, Tailor           11 Mission Viej        16-05.75   16-03.25   NWI 
 25 Sanner, Haley              9 Cajon               17-07.50   16-01.50   NWI 
 25 Osborne, Brittany         12 Santiago (Co        16-10.50   16-01.50   NWI 
 27 Kraiss, Kendall           12 Marina              16-04.75   15-04.50   NWI 
 28 Colvin, Michaela          12 Ventura             16-11.00   15-03.25   NWI 
 29 Curenton, Ashlie           9 Silverado           16-11.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 30 Carbajal, Lauren          12 Westminster         16-03.00   15-01.50   NWI 
 31 Barnes, Shawnta           11 Alhambra            17-02.50   15-01.25   NWI 
 32 Medina, Lisa              12 Temecula Val.       16-03.50   14-11.50   NWI 
 33 Moss, Sarah               11 Santa Ana           16-03.00   14-11.25   NWI 
 34 Chambers, Nicole          12 Victor Valley       16-10.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 35 Roscoe, Tatiana            9 Colton              16-10.50   13-09.25   NWI 
 -- Meng, Monica              10 Walnut              15-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Anumba, Faith             10 Valencia (V)        17-02.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Matthews, Christina       11 Downey              16-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Girls Division 1
==============================================================================
   National:: @ 44-02.25  5/11/2001   Ychlindra Spears (Luling, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 44-00.50  5/31/1991   Juliana Yendork (Walnut)                 
 Division I:: $    40-09  5/19/2001   Candace Baucham (Poly, Long Beach)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cox, Melia                10 Poly (Long B        38-10.50   38-09.75q +0.0 
  2 Richmond, Tara            11 Poly (Long B        38-08.50   38-02.75q +0.0 
  3 Keltner, Melissa          12 Chino Hills         38-07.75   37-06.75q +0.0 
  4 Boyd, Kelli               10 King, M.L.          37-06.00   37-05.00q -0.6 
  5 Clark, Mareka             12 Alta Loma           37-00.75   37-03.00q -1.7 
  6 Bozeman, Brittany         12 Rancho Verde        36-03.50  J37-03.00q -2.1 
  7 Hudson, Olivia            11 Wilson (Long        36-08.25   37-00.00q -0.8 
  8 Smith, Jennica            11 Upland              37-05.50   36-11.50q -1.9 
  9 Bruggeman, Chaylene        9 Wilson (Long        36-04.75   36-10.75q -0.4 
 10 Hicks, Tracy               9 Poly (Long B        37-04.50   36-06.50  -1.1 
 11 Smith, Cassandra           9 Trabuco Hill        36-09.00   36-05.75  -1.2 
 12 Justice, Chantia          10 La Quinta (L        36-02.25  J36-05.75  -1.6 
 13 Liu, Adrienne              9 Trabuco Hill        36-09.25   36-02.00   NWI 
 14 Dixion, Brianna           12 Los Alamitos        36-02.00   35-07.75   NWI 
 15 Wilson, Holly             12 Crescenta Va        35-02.00   35-07.25   NWI 
 16 Walker, Arami             10 Redlands Eas        34-08.25   35-00.50   NWI 
 17 McCallum, Jessica         11 Redlands            36-01.75   34-09.25   NWI 
 18 Dunigan, Tailor           11 Mission Viej        36-07.50   34-07.75   NWI 
 19 Lung, LeNekia             11 Highland            34-02.50   34-07.00   NWI 
 20 Williams, Phylicia        11 Palmdale            34-04.50   34-06.25   NWI 
 21 Sage, Celeste             12 Royal               34-10.25   34-05.50   NWI 
 21 Pollard, Daniella         12 Glendale            35-02.00   34-05.50   NWI 
 23 Graham, Sabrina           12 Quartz Hill         35-04.00   34-01.50   NWI 
 23 Mason, T'Keya              9 Lynwood             33-07.00   34-01.50   NWI 
 25 Carlton, Samantha         12 Ventura             35-10.00   33-11.25   NWI 
 26 Burgess, Carly            12 Chaparral           35-04.50   33-11.00   NWI 
 27 Rodriguez, Melina         12 Vista Murrie        35-06.50   33-10.75   NWI 
 28 Wallace, Laniese          11 Alta Loma           35-00.25   33-10.50   NWI 
 29 Gales, Ayana               9 Cajon               35-10.50   33-08.00   NWI 
 30 Lee, Mahlet               12 Warren              33-04.00   33-07.50   NWI 
 31 Tran, Katherine           12 Alhambra            35-03.00   33-06.00   NWI 
 32 Molo, Denae               12 San Gorgonio        33-05.00   33-05.25   NWI 
 33 Brown, Kayla              12 Santiago (Co        34-10.00   33-05.00   NWI 
 34 Rosas, Raquel             21 Marina              35-00.00   33-01.50   NWI 
 35 DiBene, Katie             10 Dana Hills          33-05.50   33-00.50   NWI 
 36 Marquez, Gabriela         11 Vista Murrie        34-06.50   33-00.00   NWI 
 37 Williams, Jazman           9 Katella             33-01.00   32-11.50   NWI 
 38 Ederaine, Sophie          10 Canyon Sprin        34-08.00   32-08.00   NWI 
 39 Rowe, Allison              9 La Quinta (L        34-03.00   32-03.75   NWI 
 40 Udeh, Ngozi               10 Ontario             33-10.00   32-03.50   NWI 
 41 Meng, Monica              10 Walnut              33-09.00   32-02.25   NWI 
 42 Rowe, Bridgette           10 La Quinta (L        34-00.00   31-06.00   NWI 
 43 Frisan, Crystal           10 Walnut              33-02.50   31-03.00   NWI 
 44 Delgado, Brittany         11 California          31-01.50   30-08.25   NWI 
 45 Chambers, Nicole          12 Victor Valley       33-01.50   30-02.00   NWI 
 -- Sewitsky, Alane           12 Trabuco Hill        33-10.50         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 54-10.75  5/9/2003    Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)            
   CIF Best:: # 53-07.75  5/21/1983   Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)           
 Division I:: $    48-00  5/24/2003   Megan Howard (Arroyo Grande)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Makenesi, Luseane         12 Katella             41-07.00   42-02.50q 
  2 Anumba, Michelle          12 Los Osos            40-01.50   41-01.50q 
  3 Wilson, Kristen           11 Ventura             41-02.00   40-06.00q 
  4 Cervantes, Alex           12 Oxnard              40-08.50   38-10.50q 
  5 Morgan, Alexandra         10 Ventura             38-10.00   38-06.00q 
  6 Tovi, Suaki               11 Upland              37-01.50   38-02.50q 
  7 Johnson, Latasha          10 Poly (Long B        35-05.00   38-02.00q 
  8 Braucher, Breeann         10 West Ranch          37-10.75   37-11.50q 
  9 Armon, Monique            12 San Gorgonio        37-09.00   37-02.50q 
 10 Morones, Tiffany          12 San Gorgonio        38-05.00   37-00.50  
 11 Toilolo, Natania          11 Cajon               38-06.00   36-06.25  
 12 Randolph, Erin            10 Yucaipa             37-07.00   36-06.00  
 13 Gallegos, Veronica        11 Schurr              32-11.50   35-10.25  
 14 Fisher, Shaylynn          12 Great Oak           37-08.00   35-03.50  
 15 Frers, Brittany           11 Marina              35-05.00   35-02.00  
 16 Salanoa, Leigh            12 Oxnard              37-00.00   35-01.00  
 17 Palei, Telesia             9 Chaffey             34-10.50   34-08.50  
 18 Turton, Tawnya            11 Mission Viej        33-08.00   34-05.50  
 19 Kpaduwa, Ifeoma           10 Diamond Bar         34-05.50   34-04.75  
 20 Bell, Shyainne            11 Paramount           35-04.00   34-03.25  
 21 Vergara, Fatima           10 Corona              36-00.50   34-03.00  
 22 Samvalian, Melanie        11 Crescenta Va        32-01.75   34-02.25  
 23 Brazille, Brittany        11 Paramount           35-03.00   34-02.00  
 24 Jackson, Malika           12 Knight              33-01.50   34-00.50  
 25 Partida, Elyana           11 La Sierra           33-01.00   34-00.00  
 26 Espinoza, Miriam          12 El Rancho           34-00.00   33-11.00  
 27 Roberson, Keanna          10 Aliso Niguel        33-00.00   33-10.75  
 28 Munoz, Amorette            9 El Rancho           34-10.00   33-03.50  
 29 Penukoko, Yolanda         11 Anaheim             30-05.00   33-03.00  
 29 Wright, Jamesha           10 Silverado           35-08.50   33-03.00  
 31 Luedtke, Emily            11 Capo Valley         32-07.50   33-01.50  
 32 Rueff, Linda              11 Chino               33-08.25   32-11.00  
 33 diakite, Aisha            11 El Rancho           32-00.00   32-07.00  
 34 Tauau, Lacine             11 Pacifica/Oxn        35-00.00   31-06.00  
 35 Johnson, Tiffany          11 Rancho Verde        32-10.50   31-04.25  
 36 Tenorio, Lizette          11 Santa Ana           33-08.50   30-10.00  
 36 Patu, Lynn                11 Vista Murrie        35-09.00   30-10.00  
 38 Madrid, Kapri             11 Ventura             32-08.00   30-05.50  
 39 Tickemyer, Alexa          12 Chino Hills         32-09.75   30-04.00  
 40 Nwaekeke, Alexis          10 West Covina         31-09.00   26-09.50  
 -- McNamara, Brenna          12 Santa Monica        32-06.00         ND  
 -- Aliimatafitafi, Ruby      10 Paramount           36-03.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Girls Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 188-04  5/20/1994   Suzy Powell (Modesto, CA)                  
   CIF Best:: # 182-06  5/24/2003   Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
 Division I:: $ 182-06  5/10/2003   Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Fraser, Holly             12 El Toro               124-06     139-10q 
  2 Makenesi, Luseane         12 Katella               121-05     138-03q 
  3 Patu, Lynn                11 Vista Murrie          125-09     137-05q 
  4 Morgan, Alexandra         10 Ventura               108-02     136-00q 
  5 Boaz, Rachel              11 Murrieta Val          128-04     131-11q 
  6 Armon, Monique            12 San Gorgonio          131-01     129-11q 
  7 Tauaua, Lacine            11 Pacifica/Oxn          119-04     129-07q 
  8 Fisher, Shaylynn          12 Great Oak             133-02     126-09q 
  9 Stanwood, Jerrilynn       12 Trabuco Hill          121-09     125-10q 
 10 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmine  12 San Gorgonio          124-08     123-05  
 11 Vergara, Fatima           10 Corona                113-08     116-11  
 12 Rueff, Linda              11 Chino                 130-09     116-03  
 13 Wright, Lauren            12 San Clemente          105-05     115-02  
 14 Haslett, Hayley           12 Mission Viej          114-00     113-06  
 14 Morones, Tiffany          12 San Gorgonio          110-03     113-06  
 16 Partida, Elyana           11 La Sierra             116-05     111-11  
 17 Hicks, Chantel            12 King, M.L.            116-01     111-09  
 18 Braucher, Kayley          11 West Ranch            115-01     110-03  
 19 Tenorio, Lizette          11 Santa Ana              98-08     110-02  
 20 Johnson, Latasha          10 Poly (Long B          116-05     110-00  
 21 Anumba, Michelle          12 Los Osos              116-00     109-11  
 22 Onyiah, Onyekachi         12 West Covina           106-01     109-08  
 23 Boaz, Rebekah             11 Murrieta Val          122-05     109-03  
 24 Green, Brittnay           12 Victor Valley         107-08     107-11  
 25 Robinson, De De           11 Etiwanda              107-01     106-11  
 26 Watson, Muffy             12 Redlands Eas          113-10     106-02  
 27 Salanoa, Leigh            12 Oxnard                108-00     106-01  
 28 Leniu, Cheyanne           10 Lakewood              104-05     105-09  
 29 Rodriquez, Sandra         11 El Rancho              99-04     105-07  
 30 Roberson, Keanna          10 Aliso Niguel          110-08     105-02  
 31 Frers, Brittany           11 Marina                102-01     102-02  
 32 Palei, Talesia            11 Chaffey                90-00     100-07  
 33 Wong, Kim                 12 Arcadia                98-02     100-04  
 34 Brazille, Brittany        11 Paramount             106-03      98-08  
 35 Penukoko, Yolanda         11 Anaheim                97-07      98-04  
 36 Makenesi, Pamela          10 Katella               102-08      97-09  
 37 Bell, Shyainne            11 Paramount             104-04      94-06  
 38 Sierra, Jennifer          11 Alhambra               86-00      90-06  
 39 Sandoval, Jessica         12 Knight                102-07      72-02  
 -- Aliimatafitafi, Ruby      10 Paramount             113-03         ND  
 -- Wilson, Kristen           11 Ventura               110-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 10.15  5/12/1990   Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)                 
   CIF Best:: # 10.25  3/30/1985   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
 Division I:: $ 10.27  5/19/1984   Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Kyle        11 Fountain Val           10.75      10.58Q  1.4  1 
  2 Clay, Kaelin              11 Poly (Long B           10.65      10.75Q  1.3  3 
  3 Saseun, Charles           12 Rancho Cucam           10.52      10.77Q  1.0  4 
  4 Abrams, Terence           12 Rancho Cucam           10.80     J10.77Q  1.1  2 
  5 Palmer, Karl              12 Los Osos               10.86      10.83q  1.3  3 
  6 Provost, Cedric           11 Canyon Sprin           10.90      10.85q  1.0  4 
  7 Branker, Joey             11 Mission Viej           10.73      10.91q  1.4  1 
  8 Grimmett, Chad            12 El Toro                11.15      10.95q  1.1  2 
  9 Castillo, TJ              12 Ventura                11.06      10.96q  1.4  1 
 10 Storrs, Rodney            12 Santiago (Co           10.66     J10.96   1.1  2 
 11 Lee, Beejay               10 West Covina            10.95     J10.96   1.4  1 
 12 Del Rio, Raymond          12 Miller, A.B.           11.29      10.98   1.3  3 
 13 White, Kameron            10 Poly (Long B           10.91      11.00   1.3  3 
 14 Hammond, Reggie           12 Cajon                  11.08      11.01   1.3  3 
 15 Mullins, David            12 Downey                 11.08      11.02   1.1  2 
 16 Turner, EJ                12 Ventura                11.03      11.03   1.0  4 
 17 Lloyd, DJ                 12 Vista Murrie           10.96      11.07   1.4  1 
 18 Dickerson, Ian            12 El Toro                11.07      11.08   1.4  1 
 19 Gray, Lamar               11 Pacifica/Oxn           11.16      11.09   1.4  1 
 20 Glass, Gerard             12 Great Oak              11.04      11.10   1.1  2 
 21 Wallace, Eddie            11 San Clemente           11.01      11.11   1.0  4 
 22 Weathers, Robert          12 Glendale               11.04      11.17   1.3  3 
 23 Marvray, Richard          12 Cent/Corona            10.88      11.18   1.0  4 
 24 Salgado, Robertino        11 Walnut                 11.24      11.21   1.0  4 
 25 Waddell, Jerone           11 Hesperia               11.41      11.22   1.1  2 
 25 Kessman, Dallas           10 Mission Viej           11.11      11.22   1.0  4 
 27 Shields, Joseph           11 Schurr                 11.16      11.24   1.4  1 
 28 James, Jordon             11 Corona                 10.98      11.25   1.1  2 
 29 Gordon, Bradley           10 Los Alamitos           11.23      11.27   1.3  3 
 30 Smith, Mario               9 Silverado              11.09      11.36   1.0  4 
 31 Tresvant, Trevon          12 Dominguez              10.94      11.46   1.1  2 
 32 Forde, Ayele              11 Silverado              11.17      11.62   1.1  2 
 33 Bauman, Daveon            12 Chaffey                11.66      12.30   1.4  1 
 -- Polk, Javan               11 Warren                 11.11         DQ   1.3  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 20.13  5/11/1985   Roy Martin (Dallas, TX)                     
   CIF Best:: # 20.43  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division I:: $ 20.58  5/19/2007   Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Reggie             12 La Sierra              21.81      21.23Q  0.5  4 
  2 Hornsby, Greg             12 Rancho Verde           21.81      21.57Q  2.0  3 
  3 Middlebrooks, Kyle        11 Fountain Val           21.82      21.66Q  0.7  1 
  4 Abrams, Terence           12 Rancho Cucam           21.87      21.88Q  0.8  5 
  5 Saseun, Charles           12 Rancho Cucam           21.68      21.95Q  1.0  2 
  6 Adams, Bryan              12 Roosevelt, E           21.13      21.82q  0.7  1 
  7 Clay, Kaelin              11 Poly (Long B           21.36      21.85q  2.0  3 
  8 Branker, Joey             11 Mission Viej           21.56      21.89q  0.5  4 
  9 Harrison, Devin           10 Dana Hills             21.89      21.98q  2.0  3 
 10 Provost, Cedric           11 Canyon Sprin           21.90      22.03   0.5  4 
 11 Castillo, TJ              12 Ventura                22.42      22.09   0.7  1 
 12 Robertson, Paul           12 Rancho Verde           22.10      22.11   0.5  4 
 13 Luna, Bubba               11 Great Oak              22.08      22.14   1.0  2 
 13 Quinn, Bernard             9 Vista Murrie           21.86      22.14   0.8  5 
 15 Glass, Gerard             12 Great Oak              22.37      22.18   0.8  5 
 16 Douglas, Ronald           11 Chaffey                22.63      22.30   0.7  1 
 17 Hooper, Ted               12 Arcadia                22.55      22.31   1.0  2 
 18 Mullins, David            12 Downey                 22.14      22.46   2.0  3 
 19 Tyes, Diontaye            10 Rancho Cucam           22.57      22.49   0.5  4 
 20 Jabril, Kiree             11 Poly (Long B           22.16      22.51   0.7  1 
 21 Vetter, Eric              11 Esperanza              22.63      22.53   2.0  3 
 22 Wallace, Eddie            11 San Clemente           22.49      22.57   2.0  3 
 23 Reddix, Keiosha           11 Palmdale               22.88      22.62   2.0  3 
 24 Merriweather, Yusef       11 Bloomington            22.90      22.70   0.8  5 
 24 Serna, Al                 12 Perris                 22.88      22.70   0.5  4 
 26 Marvray, Richard          12 Cent/Corona            22.17      22.73   0.8  5 
 27 Brown, Leonice            11 Highland               22.89      22.77   0.7  1 
 27 Dickerson, Ian            12 El Toro                22.76      22.77   0.5  4 
 29 Smith, Mario               9 Silverado              22.55      22.81   1.0  2 
 30 Williams, Vince           12 Cajon                  22.71      22.86   0.8  5 
 31 Walker, Joseph            12 San Gorgonio           22.72      23.04   0.7  1 
 32 Waddell, Jerone           11 Hesperia               22.68      23.08   0.8  5 
 32 Forde, Ayele              11 Silverado              22.53      23.08   0.5  4 
 34 Shields, Joseph           11 Schurr                 23.45      23.22   0.7  1 
 35 Gordon, Bradley           10 Los Alamitos           22.74      23.23   2.0  3 
 35 Rubalcava, Lorenzo        12 Katella                22.86      23.23   1.0  2 
 37 Gonzales, Sylvestre       11 Cathedral Ci           22.94      23.78   0.8  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 45.25  6/19/1993   Calvin Harrison (No. Salinas, CA)           
   CIF Best:: # 45.54  6/2/2007    Bryshon Nellum (Poly) Long Beach            
 Division I:: $ 45.96  5/20/1995   Obea Moore (Muir)                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Reggie             12 La Sierra              48.31      47.25Q  1 
  2 Mabry, Jaylan             11 Los Osos               49.22      47.95Q  6 
  3 Adams, Bryan              12 Roosevelt, E           48.08      48.00Q  2 
  4 Mance, Josh               11 Chino Hills            48.61      48.11Q  4 
  5 Grant, Kivon              12 Dominguez              47.99      48.58Q  3 
  6 Dilihunt, Leon            11 Dominguez              48.12      48.61Q  5 
  7 Rozean, Chad              11 Trabuco Hill           48.39      48.12q  6 
  8 Robertson, Paul           12 Rancho Verde           49.84      49.20q  1 
  9 Morris, Chris             12 Burroughs/B.           49.52      49.22q  5 
 10 Chavers, Jacob            11 Chino Hills            49.96      49.26   4 
 11 Mitchell, Josh            11 Roosevelt, E           49.18      49.34   4 
 12 Marshell, Ramon           12 Rancho Verde           49.67      49.41   3 
 12 Brown, Tyler               9 La Quinta (L           50.40      49.41   5 
 14 King, Daniel              12 El Rancho              49.41      49.42   1 
 15 Harrison, Devin           10 Dana Hills             49.74      49.63   2 
 16 Douglas, Ronald           11 Chaffey                50.31      49.71   2 
 17 Arechiga, Chris           11 Wilson (Long           50.21      49.96   1 
 18 Potter, Josh              12 Murrieta Val           50.22      50.09   5 
 19 Kilson, Jonathan          12 Aliso Niguel           50.27      50.10   2 
 20 Patterson, Jordan         12 Colton                 50.19      50.15   6 
 21 Kaylor, Joe               12 Paloma Valle           50.84      50.29   2 
 22 MacDonald, Jeffrey        12 Arcadia                49.86      50.32   6 
 23 Brown, Leonice            11 Highland               50.70      50.34   1 
 24 Lindsay, Nick             12 Redlands               50.78      50.38   3 
 25 Mills, Maxx               12 Great Oak              49.56      50.53   2 
 26 Feazel, Kevin             12 Trabuco Hill           50.47      50.58   4 
 27 Slavin, Tyler             11 Roosevelt, E           49.79      50.60   5 
 28 Perez, David              12 Esperanza              50.51      50.62   4 
 29 Lee, Dashawn              11 Oxnard                 50.76      50.92   2 
 30 Miller, Caleb             11 Canyon Sprin           49.86      50.94   4 
 31 Romero, Blake             11 Ventura                50.47      50.99   6 
 32 Kriakin, Anthony          11 Los Alamitos           51.06      51.04   1 
 33 Ruffin, Brandon           10 Lancaster              50.82      51.08   3 
 34 Ogburn, Damon             11 Arroyo Valle           50.27      51.16   3 
 35 Gauthier-Guillen, Josh    11 Serrano                51.85      51.30   2 
 36 Howard, Shaquille         10 Poly (Long B           50.42      51.43   1 
 37 Alade-Chester, Jimi       11 San Gorgonio           51.00      51.66   5 
 38 Gordien, Cameron          12 Upland                 51.49      51.67   4 
 39 Terry, Tanner             12 Mission Viej           50.52      51.78   6 
 40 Flowers, Malcolm          10 Valencia (V)           50.30      51.92   3 
 41 Gamino, Dudley            11 California             50.75      51.95   5 
 41 Narcisse, Joshua          10 Silverado              51.16      51.95   6 
 43 Avila, Miguel             11 Santa Ana Va           51.72      52.15   1 
 44 Flowers, Mark             12 Schurr                 52.06      52.19   3 
 45 Jones, Reginald           12 Silverado              51.59      52.45   6 
 46 Jones, Bryan               9 Great Oak              51.94      52.52   3 
 47 Verdone, Garrett          12 Los Alamitos           51.79      53.39   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
   CIF Best:: # 1:46.45  5/31/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
 Division I:: $ 1:47.94  5/18/1996   Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Valdes, Tyler             12 Dana Hills           1:54.33    1:55.17Q 
  2 Valdes, Ryan              12 Dana Hills           1:54.62    1:55.28Q 
  3 Danielsen, Ruben          11 Rancho Verde         1:55.62    1:55.43Q 
  4 Dotson, Greg              11 Burbank              1:53.83    1:55.55q 
  5 Owen, Tyler               12 Vista Murrie         1:57.35    1:55.78q 
  6 Guerin, Cole              11 Dana Hills           1:56.01    1:55.81q 
  7 Noble, Ray                10 Valley View          1:56.17    1:55.99q 
  8 Davis, Robert             12 Royal                1:56.24    1:56.27q 
  9 Molina, Jesus             11 Dana Hills           1:55.13    1:56.35q 
 10 Brady, Tyler              12 Upland               1:56.16    1:56.53  
 11 Andrews, Myles            10 Poly (Long B         1:59.08    1:56.95  
 12 Ruelas, Joey              12 Rancho Cucam         1:57.51    1:57.20  
 13 rodiguez, Juan            10 El Rancho            1:57.04    1:57.22  
 14 Smith, Jonathan           12 Poly (Long B         1:58.93    1:57.39  
 15 Dealba, Pedro             12 El Rancho            1:55.88    1:57.47  
 16 Cerda, Fernando           11 Corona               1:58.84    1:57.63  
 17 Germann, Ryan             10 El Toro              1:57.57    1:57.89  
 18 Pleitez, Chris            12 Lakewood             1:59.35    1:58.70  
 19 Holdaway, Brett           12 Marina               1:58.24    1:58.77  
 20 Poizat, Renaud            12 Arcadia              1:59.10    1:58.83  
 21 Wenberg, Karl             10 Marina               1:58.35    1:59.04  
 22 Potts, Caleb              11 Roosevelt, E         1:54.89    1:59.11  
 23 Tujillo, Jaime            12 West Covina          2:02.83    1:59.30  
 24 Meña, Gustavo            11 Oxnard               1:58.87    1:59.48  
 25 Lozoya, Bobby             12 Oxnard               2:01.54    1:59.56  
 26 Howard, Joe               12 Cajon                1:59.74    1:59.71  
 27 Brito, Jairo              12 Ventura              2:02.46    2:00.22  
 28 Stewart, Khaxil           12 San Gorgonio         2:02.48    2:00.27  
 29 Lipshin, Johny            11 Esperanza            1:59.75    2:00.29  
 30 Martinez, Gabriel          9 Knight               2:01.89    2:01.47  
 31 Lopez, Franky             11 Warren               1:58.62    2:01.59  
 32 Brooks, Jordan            12 Paloma Valle         2:00.57    2:02.18  
 33 Childers, Nick            12 Great Oak            1:58.38    2:02.59  
 34 Puentes, Bryon            11 Paramount            1:59.84    2:03.03  
 35 McGirr, Craig             12 El Toro              1:57.08    2:03.92  
 36 Burrola, Brandon          12 Redlands Eas         2:02.90    2:04.47  
 37 Arrellano, Joel           11 Alhambra             2:25.50    2:06.66  
 38 Duran, Carlos             12 Vista Murrie         1:56.44    2:08.32  
 -- Aquino, Uriel             12 Knight               2:01.02         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 3:59.51  4/14/2001   Alan Webb (Reston, VA)                    
   CIF Best:: # 4:02.62  6/2/2001    Ryan Hall (Big Bear)                      
 Division I:: $ 4:06.75  5/23/1981   Jon Butler (Edision)                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Brady, Tyler              12 Upland               4:26.15    4:14.18Q 
  2 Villalva, Toby            12 El Toro              4:16.79    4:14.20Q 
  3 Moussa, Amar              10 Arcadia              4:18.38    4:15.38Q 
  4 Edwards, Travis              Royal                4:18.36    4:15.21q 
  5 Phillips, Zak             12 Dana Hills           4:10.67    4:15.24q 
  6 Valdes, Tyler             12 Dana Hills           4:09.95    4:15.42q 
  7 Cameron, James            12 Mission Viej         4:10.95    4:15.72q 
  8 Torres, Zack              12 Crescenta Va         4:18.36    4:15.94q 
  9 Ramirez, Noe              12 Vista Murrie         4:19.25    4:15.99q 
 10 Dealba, Pedro             12 El Rancho            4:15.86    4:17.78  
 11 Poizat, Renaud            12 Arcadia              4:21.59    4:20.01  
 12 Aquino, Uriel             12 Knight               4:25.66    4:22.55  
 13 Lezama, Jose              12 Leuzinger            4:26.71    4:22.56  
 14 Aquino, Ulises            12 Knight               4:26.94    4:23.54  
 15 Johnson, Nick             12 Upland               4:33.40    4:24.60  
 16 Neumann, D.J.             12 San Clemente         4:16.46    4:24.68  
 17 Senko, Jordan             11 El Toro              4:20.69    4:25.00  
 18 Dutchover, Tyler          10 Yucaipa              4:31.40    4:25.17  
 19 Lopez, Julian             12 Roosevelt, E         4:28.93    4:25.52  
 20 Puentes, Bryon            11 Paramount            4:29.45    4:26.04  
 21 Williams, Chase           12 Corona               4:23.99    4:26.46  
 22 Drinkard, Jared           12 La Sierra            4:32.11    4:27.17  
 23 Lopez, Jonathan           12 Roosevelt, E         4:20.62    4:27.29  
 24 Martinez, Gilberto        12 Lakewood             4:25.14    4:27.39  
 25 Sindicich, Michael        11 Upland               4:32.15    4:27.68  
 26 Renfrew, Ryan             12 Poly (Long B         4:29.54    4:27.90  
 27 Tackett, Easton           10 Ventura              4:27.10    4:28.14  
 28 Gomez, Hector             12 Arroyo Valle         4:37.40    4:28.84  
 29 Oshier, Everett           10 Trabuco Hill         4:19.00    4:28.86  
 30 Cobian, Edgar              9 La Sierra            4:32.66    4:28.92  
 31 Strasheim, Chris          12 Vista Murrie         4:32.66    4:30.24  
 32 Henson, Trevor            10 Paloma Valle         4:34.05    4:30.31  
 33 Castillo, Mario           12 Warren               4:23.20    4:30.92  
 34 Meña, Gustavo            11 Oxnard               4:30.87    4:31.16  
 35 madera, jose              11 Anaheim              4:29.38    4:31.77  
 36 Israelsky, Austin         12 Fountain Val         4:28.05    4:31.98  
 37 perez, alex               10 Anaheim              4:32.04    4:33.89  
 38 Rigali, Ryan              11 Great Oak            4:34.20    4:34.45  
 39 Penn, Christian           10 Poly (Long B         4:30.07    4:35.41  
 40 Digiallonardo, Falco      10 Valencia (V)         4:28.60    4:37.29  
 41 Pettus, William           11 Esperanza            4:29.80    4:38.32  
 42 Gomez, Juan               12 Montebello           4:34.78    4:45.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 8:34.33  5/31/2008   German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)          
   CIF Best:: # 8:44.60  5/28/1976   Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach)                 
 Division I:: $ 8:49.88  5/19/1979   Eric Reynolds (Camarillo)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Noe              12 Vista Murrie         9:34.95    9:17.94Q 
  2 Villalva, Toby            12 El Toro              9:27.39    9:19.68Q 
  3 Moussa, Amar              10 Arcadia              9:30.04    9:20.68q 
  4 Torres, Zack              12 Crescenta Va         9:19.37    9:20.93q 
  5 Frias, Chris              12 Buena                9:29.74    9:21.30q 
  6 Nelson, Western           12 Burroughs/B.         9:22.14    9:24.15q 
  7 Lopez, Jonathan           12 Roosevelt, E         9:30.89    9:24.43q 
  8 Ahrold, Blake             11 Dana Hills           9:20.70    9:25.59q 
  9 Lopez, Julian             12 Roosevelt, E         9:30.58    9:27.63q 
 10 Dalton, Drew              11 Vista Murrie         9:48.18    9:30.23  
 11 Gauger, Michael           10 Corona               9:30.73    9:31.18  
 12 Cameron, James            12 Mission Viej         9:13.63    9:33.37  
 13 Aquino, Ulises            12 Knight               9:53.48    9:33.70  
 14 Guzman, John              12 Upland               9:44.80    9:37.12  
 15 Simmons, Kyle             12 Redlands             9:48.75    9:42.42  
 16 Davidson, Sean            11 Royal                9:25.34    9:43.96  
 17 Dominguez, Raymond        12 Paloma Valle         9:56.11    9:44.58  
 18 Rausa, Bryce              11 Vista Murrie         9:48.05    9:47.21  
 19 Enriquez, Christopher     10 Warren               9:32.81    9:47.76  
 20 Price, Carl               11 Poly (Long B         9:32.49    9:48.81  
 21 Herrera, Daniel            9 El Rancho            9:32.51    9:49.39  
 22 Tesfu, Ezana              12 Santa Monica        10:05.92    9:53.60  
 23 Gutierez, Luis             9 Rancho Cucam         9:40.38    9:54.43  
 24 Woldai, Nezanet           12 Valley View         10:05.25    9:56.18  
 25 Coppola, Noah             12 California           9:51.06   10:01.41  
 26 Stuver, Daniel            12 Poly (Long B         9:47.50   10:03.91  
 27 Alva, Augustin            11 Paramount            9:59.18   10:04.19  
 28 Zaragoza, Pedro           12 Lancaster            9:57.63   10:05.15  
 29 Franz, Daniel             10 Cathedral Ci        10:35.76   10:05.41  
 30 Benavides, David          12 Katella             10:01.90   10:16.22  
 31 Cabellero, Mario          12 West Covina         10:31.08   10:35.84  
 32 Salas, Jon                10 California           9:57.39   10:36.30  
 -- Phillips, Zak             12 Dana Hills           9:33.56        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
=================================================================================
   National:: @ 13.30  5/26/1990   Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)          
   CIF Best:: # 13.41  6/5/1982    Steve Kerho (Mission Viejo)                 
 Division I:: $ 13.86  5/24/1997   Ken-Yon Rambo (Poly, Long Beach)            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Pedrogo, Devalle          11 Mission Viej           14.21      14.07Q  0.6  1 
  2 Williams, David           12 Santiago (Co           14.56      14.51Q  0.3  2 
  3 Sanders, Jonathan         12 Millikan               14.76      14.58Q  1.0  5 
  4 Corder, Corey             12 Murrieta Val           14.81      14.75Q  0.5  3 
  5 May, Javon                12 Poly (Long B           14.60      14.92Q +0.0  4 
  6 Miela, Michael            12 Trabuco Hill           15.15      14.79q  0.5  3 
  7 Starkey, Greg             12 San Clemente           15.07      14.82q  0.5  3 
  8 Torres, Tony              12 Santiago (Co           15.03      14.97q  0.3  2 
  9 Johnson, Ricky            11 West Covina            14.91      14.98q  0.3  2 
 10 Harmon, Matt              12 West Ranch             15.02      15.01   0.6  1 
 11 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin     12 Wilson (Long           15.00      15.05   0.6  1 
 12 Hawthorne, Buddy          12 Vista Murrie           15.22      15.09   0.3  2 
 13 Hemphill, Joshua          12 Rancho Verde           15.06      15.10  +0.0  4 
 14 Wyatt, Julian             12 Canyon Sprin           15.10      15.11   1.0  5 
 15 Hill, Austin              12 Roosevelt, E           14.70      15.12   0.5  3 
 16 Evans, Eric               12 Rancho Cucam           15.20      15.13  +0.0  4 
 17 Walker, DiVance           12 Victor Valley          14.77      15.19   1.0  5 
 18 Bridges, John             12 Silverado              15.13      15.21   1.0  5 
 19 Adegoke, Demi             11 Los Osos               15.65      15.25   0.6  1 
 20 Turner, Aaron             12 Santa Fe               15.36      15.26   0.6  1 
 20 Shields, Joseph           11 Schurr                 15.66      15.26   0.6  1 
 22 Levin, Jonathan           12 Chino Hills            15.37      15.28   0.3  2 
 23 Elsenbaumer, Ted          12 Ventura                15.78      15.36   1.0  5 
 24 Kancilia, Jon             12 Great Oak              15.35      15.38   0.6  1 
 25 Miller, Markell           12 Knight                 15.38      15.40  +0.0  4 
 26 Shelton, Antwon           12 Cajon                  15.72      15.48  +0.0  4 
 27 Pickett, Marquis          12 Paramount              15.60      15.56   0.3  2 
 28 Mach, Zuri                11 El Toro                15.73      15.66   0.5  3 
 29 Reyes, Rogelio            12 Ventura                15.54      15.75   1.0  5 
 29 Manker, Devin             12 Cajon                  15.67      15.75   0.3  2 
 31 Coleman, Marcellus        12 Paloma Valle           16.11      15.80   0.3  2 
 32 Lau, Vincent              12 Schurr                 15.80      15.90   1.0  5 
 32 Johnson, Ronnie           10 El Toro                15.59      15.90  +0.0  4 
 34 Ma, Ryan                  12 Cathedral Ci           15.53      16.08   1.0  5 
 35 Cuevas, Marco             12 Ontario                15.83      16.39   0.5  3 
 36 Jordon, Gabriel           12 Downey                 15.50      16.56   0.5  3 
 37 Gonzales, Vince           12 Santa Ana              15.94      16.65  +0.0  4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 35.28  6/2/2007    Jeshua Anderson (Taft, L.A.)                
   CIF Best:: # 35.32  5/25/1985   George Porter (Cabrillo/Lompoc)             
 Division I:: $ 36.69  5/18/1996   Makio Haywood (Muir)                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wyatt, Reggie             12 La Sierra              36.06    $ 35.71Q  1 
  2 Williams, David           12 Santiago (Co           38.28      38.44Q  5 
  3 May, Javon                12 Poly (Long B           38.60      38.48Q  2 
  4 Fischetti, Mikey          12 Dana Hills             38.32      38.70Q  3 
  5 Sanders, Jonathan         12 Millikan               38.29      38.80Q  4 
  6 Harmon, Matt              12 West Ranch             38.84      38.48q  5 
  7 Garner, Thomas            11 Royal                  39.26      38.55q  1 
  8 Fusco, Vince              11 Dana Hills             38.85      38.58q  1 
  9 Kokinakes, Andrew         12 Aliso Niguel           38.37      38.99q  2 
 10 Miela, Michael            12 Trabuco Hill           39.54      39.23   5 
 11 Kalagian, Doug            12 Capo Valley            39.65      39.26   3 
 12 Starkey, Greg             12 San Clemente           39.72      39.27   2 
 12 Bridges, John             12 Silverado              39.55      39.27   4 
 14 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin     12 Wilson (Long           38.82      39.38   4 
 15 Pickett, Marquis          12 Paramount              41.62      39.87   4 
 16 Johnson, Julian           12 Arroyo Valle           40.60      39.94   2 
 17 Reyes, Rogelio            12 Ventura                39.73      40.05   2 
 18 McCullough, Andre         12 King, M.L.             38.79      40.08   3 
 19 Rosser, Fredrick          11 Silverado              40.11      40.14   5 
 20 Ruth, Brent               12 Vista Murrie           40.74      40.39   5 
 21 Evans, Eric               12 Rancho Cucam           40.25      40.40   1 
 22 Wyatt, Julian             12 Canyon Sprin           40.36      40.53   4 
 23 Lau, Vincent              12 Schurr                 41.40      40.85   2 
 24 Lopez, Anthony            10 Ventura                41.46      40.89   3 
 24 Levin, Jonathan           12 Chino Hills            40.90      40.89   5 
 26 Torres, Tony              12 Santiago (Co           40.83      40.93   1 
 27 Harris, Darian            12 Upland                 41.29      41.06   2 
 28 Boudreau, Matt            12 Murrieta Val           39.83      41.11   4 
 29 Keele, Chris              11 Vista Murrie           40.13      41.25   1 
 30 Grose, Jack               10 Trabuco Hill           40.79      41.27   1 
 31 Thiercoff, Andrew         12 El Toro                41.15      41.57   4 
 32 Harshbarger, Tate         11 El Rancho              40.43      41.63   3 
 33 Johnson, Ricky            11 West Covina            40.55      41.70   2 
 34 Zakoda, Frankie           11 Montebello             42.13      42.31   1 
 35 Laddusaw, Trent           12 La Quinta (L           40.26      42.33   5 
 36 Gonzales, Vince           12 Santa Ana              42.12      42.61   5 
 37 Simen, Jeff               12 Downey                 40.72      43.51   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 39.76  5/16/1998   Wyatt-Fort Worth, TX                        
   CIF Best:: # 40.14  5/28/1999   Poly-Long Beach                             
 Division I:: $ 40.36  5/20/1989   Hawthorne                                   
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                              41.72      41.56Q  1 
     1) May, Javon 12                   2) Jabril, Kiree 11               
     3) White, Kameron 10               4) Clay, Kaelin 11                
  2 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   42.14      41.76Q  4 
     1) Marshell, Ramon 12              2) Robertson, Paul 12             
     3) Hornsby, Greg 12                4) Beard, Necho 11                
  3 Los Osos  'A'                                       42.07      41.78Q  3 
     1) Imoohi, Osamoje 12              2) Mabry, Jaylan 11               
     3) Palmer, Karl 12                 4) Brown, Lance 12                
  4 Roosevelt, E  'A'                                   41.86      41.86Q  2 
     1) Mitchell, Josh 11               2) Slavin, Tyler 11               
     3) Anderson, Kenneth 11            4) Adams, Bryan 12                
  5 Great Oak  'A'                                      42.26      42.03Q  5 
     1) Goodwin, Anthony 11             2) Glass, Gerard 12               
     3) Mills, Maxx 12                  4) Luna, Bubba 11                 
  6 Mission Viejo  'A'                                  42.45      42.21q  4 
     1) Pedrogo, Devalle 11             2) Branker, Joey 11               
     3) Fay, Tyler 12                   4) Kessman, Dallas 10             
  7 Ventura  'A'                                        42.26      42.34q  5 
     1) Turner, EJ 12                   2) Reyes, Rogelio 12              
     3) Castillo, TJ 12                 4) Romero, Blake 11               
  8 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 42.51      42.42q  3 
     1) Hawthorne, Buddy 12             2) Lloyd, DJ 12                   
     3) Quinn, Bernard 9                4) Keele, Chris 11                
  9 King, M.L.  'A'                                     42.85      42.89q  1 
     1) DeCoud, Justin 11               2) Handley, Todd 10               
     3) Hill, Rossi 11                  4) Will, Steve 12                 
 10 Murrieta Valley  'A'                                43.11      42.96   5 
     1) Bruns, Chris 12                 2) Henry, Khurtis 12              
     3) Young, Sean 9                   4) Simmons, Ervin 10              
 11 Dominguez  'A'                                      42.80     J42.96   2 
     1) Grant, Kivon 12                 2) Williams/Ford, Aaron 10        
     3) Bladen, Gilroy 12               4) Tresvant, Trevon 12            
 12 Wilson (Long Beach)  'A'                            43.23      43.00   2 
     1) Robinson, Darrell 12            2) Arechiga, Chris 11             
     3) Roberts, Jemari 12              4) Ruffin, Ezell 11               
 13 Dana Hills  'A'                                     43.03      43.02   2 
     1) Fusco, Vince 11                 2) Cotcamp, Blake 11              
     3) Haefner, Taylor 11              4) Fischetti, Mikey 12            
 14 Fountain Valley  'A'                                43.22      43.03   3 
     1) Garcia, Dylan 12                2) Ma, Jason 12                   
     3) Mosley, Andrew 9                4) Middlebrooks, Kyle 11          
 15 San Clemente  'A'                                   42.96      43.06   1 
     1) Wallace, Eddie 11               2) Espino, David 11               
     3) Alvarez, Alex 10                4) Girardot, Jordan 11            
 16 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   43.19      43.08   5 
     1) Carradine, Anthony 11           2) Brooks, De Marrio 10           
     3) Babers, Tracy 11                4) Walker, Joseph 12              
 17 Warren  'A'                                         43.07      43.26   4 
     1) Callier, Jesse 11               2) Polk, Javan 11                 
     3) Ochoa, Ceaser 9                 4) Drayton, Quincey 12            
 18 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 43.05      43.35   3 
     1) Herrera, Andrew 10              2) Provost, Cedric 11             
     3) Ehigiator, Osarumen 11          4) Miller, Caleb 11               
 19 Walnut  'A'                                         43.66      43.44   5 
     1) Gonzalez, O'Neil 11             2) Salgado, Robertino 11          
     3) Lucero, Michael 12              4) Sarehkhani, Kevin 12           
 20 Diamond Bar  'A'                                    43.44      43.47   4 
     1) Bishop, Calvin 11               2) Stewart, Sylvester 12          
     3) Dang, Brian 10                  4) Johnson, Drake 12              
 21 El Toro  'A'                                        43.89      43.53   3 
     1) Murphy, Shaun 11                2) Dickerson, Ian 12              
     3) Thiercoff, Andrew 12            4) Johnson, Ronnie 10             
 21 Esperanza  'A'                                      43.21      43.53   4 
     1) Vetter, Eric 11                 2) Pierce, Hayden 11              
     3) Huusfeldt, Drew 11              4) Perez, David 12                
 23 Arcadia  'A'                                        43.44      43.62   5 
     1) Raspa, Michael 12               2) Liu, James 12                  
     3) Hooper, Ted 12                  4) MacDonlad, Jeffry 12           
 24 Etiwanda  'A'                                       44.01      43.66   5 
     1) Johnson, Eugene 11              2) Richardson, Alex 12            
     3) Santiago, Angel 11              4) Brown, Terence 12              
 25 Los Alamitos  'A'                                   43.88      43.71   2 
     1) Verdone, Garrett 12             2) Warden, Christopher 11         
     3) Gasser, Joshua 11               4) Gordon, Bradley 10             
 26 Silverado  'A'                                      43.34      43.74   1 
     1) Smith, Mario 9                  2) Johnson, Damareia 11           
     3) Forde, Ayele 11                 4) Narcisse, Joshus 10            
 27 Redlands East Valley  'A'                           44.31      43.83   2 
     1) Kyles, Jerel 12                 2) Granados, Sergio 11            
     3) Walker, Gary 12                 4) Saldino, Anthony 10            
 28 Pacifica/Oxnard  'A'                                43.72      43.91   4 
     1) Gonzales, Aaron 11              2) Gray, Lamar 11                 
     3) McCullough, Jarron 11           4) Gutter, Parnell 12             
 29 Centennial/Corona  'A'                              43.34      43.92   2 
     1) Davis, Jordan 12                2) Scott, Larry 10                
     3) Austin, Jerry 12                4) Marvray, Richard 12            
 30 Valencia (V)  'A'                                   43.27      43.97   1 
     1) Mitchell, Darrol 11             2) Vereen, Brock 11               
     3) Tartabull, Zach 11              4) Howard, Jabari 11              
 31 Upland  'A'                                         44.16      44.08   4 
     1) Andrews, Dennis 11              2) Harris, Darian 12              
     3) Flemming, Davion 12             4) Harris, Justin 11              
 32 West Ranch  'A'                                     43.78      44.10   2 
     1) Montes, Cruz 11                 2) Bacon, Ross 12                 
     3) Stevens, Evan 11                4) Cox, Cody 12                   
 33 California  'A'                                     43.86      44.28   1 
     1) Rodriguez, RJ 11                2) Gamino, Dudle 11               
     3) Jones, Terris 11                4) Hernandez, Christian 11        
 34 Knight  'A'                                         43.75      44.61   3 
     1) Plevney, Stephan 12             2) Ellis, Robert 11               
     3) Craig, Jacob 12                 4) Blackwill, Brandon 11          
 35 Bloomington  'A'                                    44.00      44.66   4 
     1) Howard, Anthony 11              2) Picazo, Francisco 12           
     3) Bashir, Trevon 12               4) Merriweather, Yusef 11         
 36 Arroyo Valley  'A'                                  44.33      44.75   1 
     1) Clay, Kashawn 11                2) Ogburn, Damon 11               
     3) Stewart, Reggie 12              4) Williams, Steven 11            
 37 El Rancho  'A'                                      44.14      44.78   5 
     1) Navaro, Carlos 11               2) Harshbarger, Tate 11           
     3) Gonzalez, Derek 11              4) King, Daniel 12                
 38 Chaffey  'A'                                        44.25      45.72   3 
     1) Bauman, Daveon 12               2) Mendoza, Martin 11             
     3) Nance, Jamal 12                 4) Douglas, Ronald 11             
 39 Schurr  'A'                                         44.46      46.00   1 
     1) Shields, Joseph 11              2) Lau, Vincent 12                
     3) Kawaguchi, Todd 12              4) Tran, Brandon 11               
 -- La Sierra  'A'                                      43.80         DQ   1 
     1) Dinh, Daniel 12                 2) Dorsey, Steven 12              
     3) Gross, Joseph 10                4) Wyatt, Reggie 12               
 -- Palmdale  'A'                                       43.35         DQ   3 
     1) Hasley, Milton 12               2) Williams, Torreon 11           
     3) Reddix, Keiosha 11              4) Weaver, Dandre 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 1
============================================================================
   National:: @ 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
   CIF Best:: # 3:07.40  4/6/1985    Hawthorne                                 
 Division I:: $ 3:11.87  5/17/2008   Hawthorne                                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dominguez  'A'                                    3:20.80    3:17.55Q  5 
     1) Bladen, Gilroy 12               2) Grant, Kivon 12                
     3) Riley, Anthony 12               4) Tresvant, Trevon 12            
  2 Roosevelt, E  'A'                                 3:17.31    3:18.63Q  2 
     1) Anderson, Kenneth 11            2) Mitchell, Josh 11              
     3) Potts, Caleb 11                 4) Adams, Bryan 12                
  3 Millikan  'A'                                     3:24.23    3:19.26Q  3 
     1) Carter, Dontay 12               2) Handy, Darius 10               
     3) Sanders, Jonathan 12            4) Leblanc, Davon 11              
  4 Great Oak  'A'                                    3:21.18    3:19.33Q  6 
     1) Childers, Nick 12               2) Glass, Gerard 12               
     3) Mills, Maxx 12                  4) Luna, Bubba 11                 
  5 Rancho Verde  'A'                                 3:16.39    3:20.98Q  1 
     1) Marshell, Ramon 12              2) Hornsby, Greg 12               
     3) Danielsen, Ruben 11             4) Robertson, Paul 12             
  6 Murrieta Valley  'A'                              3:19.60    3:21.94Q  4 
     1) Taylor, Ryan 11                 2) Potter, Josh 12                
     3) Henry, Khurtis 12               4) Boudreau, Matt 12              
  7 Vista Murrieta  'A'                               3:18.40    3:21.04q  3 
     1) Owen, Tyler 12                  2) Duran, Carlos 12               
     3) Quinn, Bernard 9                4) Bennett, Anthony 12            
  8 La Sierra  'A'                                    3:21.64    3:21.29q  5 
     1) Sloan, Dino 11                  2) Gross, Joseph 10               
     3) Drinkard, Jared 12              4) Dinh, Daniel 12                
  9 Trabuco Hills  'A'                                3:23.01    3:21.84q  3 
     1) Oshier, Everett 10              2) Feazel, Kevin 12               
     3) Grose, Jack 10                  4) Rozean, Chad 11                
 10 Dana Hills  'A'                                   3:21.49   J3:21.84   6 
     1) Guerin, Cole 11                 2) Valdes, Ryan 12                
     3) Harrison, Devin 10              4) Fischetti, Mikey 12            
 11 Poly (Long Beach)  'A'                            3:23.45    3:23.87   2 
     1) Harris, Aaron 10                2) Jabril, Kiree 11               
     3) Clay, Kaelin 11                 4) Howard, Shaquille 10           
 12 Aliso Niguel  'A'                                 3:22.42    3:24.01   4 
     1) Kilson, Jonathan 12             2) Lindley, Joshua 12             
     3) Minnick, Logan 11               4) Kokinakes, Andrew 12           
 13 Ventura  'A'                                      3:25.15    3:24.12   6 
     1) Romero, Blake 11                2) Turner, EJ 12                  
     3) Lopez, Anthony 10               4) Walker, Austin 11              
 14 Capistrano Valley  'A'                            3:25.55    3:24.38   4 
     1) Brady, Jonathon 11              2) Chevallier, Michael 12         
     3) Kalagian, Doug 12               4) Vazquez, Edgar 12              
 15 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                             3:28.58    3:25.26   6 
     1) Abrams, Terence 12              2) Evans, Eric 12                 
     3) Saseun, Charles 12              4) White, Laijon 10               
 16 Mission Viejo  'A'                                3:23.45    3:25.29   1 
     1) Terry, Tanner 12                2) Desilva, Ethan 10              
     3) Fay, Tyler 12                   4) Melendez, Brandon 12           
 17 Highland  'A'                                     3:29.35    3:25.38   2 
     1) Brown, Leonice 11               2) Espeleta, Jorge 12             
     3) McCary, Dominique 11            4) Waltower, Alex 12              
 18 Arcadia  'A'                                      3:24.67    3:25.93   4 
     1) MacDonald, Jeffry 12            2) Gureghian, Alex 12             
     3) Fu, Yufei 11                    4) Kim, Bryan 12                  
 19 El Rancho  'A'                                    3:26.10    3:25.98   2 
     1) De Alba, Pedro 12               2) Rodriguez, Juan 10             
     3) Harshbarger, Tate 11            4) King, Daniel 12                
 20 Upland  'A'                                       3:29.09    3:26.70   4 
     1) Harris, Darian 12               2) Johnson, Nick 12               
     3) Gordien, Cameron 12             4) Harris, Justin 11              
 21 Wilson (Long Beach)  'A'                          3:24.22    3:26.79   2 
     1) Garcia, Eddie 12                2) Ruffin, Ezell 11               
     3) Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin 12        4) Arechiga, Chris 11             
 22 Palmdale  'A'                                     3:26.50    3:26.81   1 
     1) Hasley, Milton 12               2) Merriweather, Leonard 9        
     3) Ramos, Adrian 11                4) Reddix, Keiosha 11             
 23 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:23.89    3:27.81   1 
     1) Walls, Malek 11                 2) Provost, Cedric 11             
     3) Ehigiator, Osarumen 11          4) Miller, Caleb 11               
 24 Silverado  'A'                                    3:25.15    3:28.04   5 
     1) Bridges, John 12                2) Rosser, Fredrick 11            
     3) Jones, Reginold 12              4) Narcisse, Joshua 10            
 25 Esperanza  'A'                                    3:28.30    3:29.05   4 
     1) Grigg, James 11                 2) Lipshin, Johny 11              
     3) Vetter, Eric 11                 4) Perez, David 12                
 26 California  'A'                                   3:26.69    3:29.11   2 
     1) Rodriguez, RJ 11                2) Quinones, Sean 10              
     3) Hernandez, Christian 11         4) Gamino, Dudley 11              
 27 West Ranch  'A'                                   3:25.92    3:29.32   3 
     1) Stevens, Evan 11                2) Harmon, Matt 12                
     3) Brooks, Nick 11                 4) Bacon, Ross 12                 
 28 Chino Hills  'A'                                  3:25.38    3:29.86   5 
     1) Crane, Brian 11                 2) Chavers, Jacob 11              
     3) Masad, Travis 12                4) Lim, John 12                   
 29 Chino  'A'                                        3:29.28    3:29.97   3 
     1) Siezar, George 11               2) Lathan, Cameron 11             
     3) Freeman, Darrell 12             4) Claros, Kevin 12               
 30 Pacifica/Oxnard  'A'                              3:29.43    3:30.15   1 
     1) Lopez, Matthew 9                2) Gonzales, Aaron 11             
     3) McCullough, Jarron 11           4) Gutter, Parnell 12             
 31 Walnut  'A'                                       3:29.90    3:30.27   5 
     1) Salgado, Robertino 11           2) Wen, Jeff 11                   
     3) Gonzalez, O'Neil 11             4) Sarehkhani, Kevin 12           
 32 Serrano  'A'                                      3:30.61    3:30.62   6 
     1) Gauthier-Guillen, Josh 11       2) Cervantes, Chris 11            
     3) Marshall, Kyle 12               4) Brockert, Robert 11            
 33 Redlands East Valley  'A'                         3:31.67    3:30.81   4 
     1) Kyles, Jerel 12                 2) Burrola, Brandon 12            
     3) Brown, Floyd 12                 4) Molton, Ryan 10                
 34 King, M.L.  'A'                                   3:28.47    3:31.17   6 
     1) Pacheco, TonyRay 12             2) Miller, Chris 10               
     3) Villanueva, Chris 12            4) Moses, Jaime 10                
 35 Marina  'A'                                       3:29.81    3:31.71   4 
     1) Barlow, Chris 12                2) Holdaway, Brett 12             
     3) Vanhamersveld, Jason 10         4) Karl, Wenberg 10               
 36 Quartz Hill  'A'                                  3:31.79    3:31.99   3 
     1) Watkins, Ryan 12                2) Hayes, Malik 9                 
     3) Perriseau, Dylan 12             4) Schultz, Trevor 11             
 37 Valencia (V)  'A'                                 3:28.40    3:32.21   5 
     1) Digiallonardo, Falco 10         2) Beilin, Ben 10                 
     3) Flowers, Malcolm 10             4) Tartabull, Zach 11             
 38 Cajon  'A'                                        3:29.45    3:32.53   1 
     1) Manker, Devin 12                2) Howard, Joe 12                 
     3) Kazee, Walter 12                4) Biabani, Abrar 12              
 38 Corona  'A'                                       3:29.57    3:32.53   2 
     1) Cerda, Fernando 11              2) Fitch, Thomas 11               
     3) Williams, Chase 12              4) Perez, Eddie 12                
 40 Los Alamitos  'A'                                 3:29.65    3:32.74   3 
     1) Gordon, Bradley 10              2) Rivas, George 12               
     3) Verdone, Garrett 12             4) Kriakin, Anthony 11            
 41 Arroyo Valley  'A'                                3:28.85    3:32.75   5 
     1) Johnson, Julian 12              2) Williams, Steven 11            
     3) Loza, Ricardo 12                4) Ogburn, Damon 11               
 42 Chaffey  'A'                                      3:28.01    3:34.04   3 
     1) Douglas, Ronald 11              2) Hernandez, Simon 11            
     3) Amarillas, Alex 12              4) Nance, Jamal 12                
 43 Paloma Valley  'A'                                3:30.24    3:38.67   6 
     1) Henson, Trevor 10               2) Herpy, Michael 11              
     3) Rood, Jake 12                   4) Kaylor, Joe 12                 
 44 Burroughs/B.  'A'                                 3:25.30    3:39.56   6 
     1) Velandria, Josh 12              2) Morris, Chris 12               
     3) Larios, Ariel 11                4) Rojas, Devin 10                
 45 Schurr  'A'                                       3:34.56    3:39.82   2 
     1) Flowers, Mark 12                2) Agredano, Jose 12              
     3) Meza, Frankie 11                4) Kawaguchi, Todd 12             
 
Boys High Jump Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 7-05.25  3/24/1984   Dothel Edwards (Athens, GA)               
   CIF Best:: #    7-04  3/26/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
 Division I:: $ 7-02.50  5/21/1994   Jeremy Fischer (Camarillo)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Ross, Nick                12 Vista Murrie         6-08.00    6-07.00q 
  2 Gregory, Nick             12 Chaparral            6-06.00   J6-07.00q 
  3 Villalba, Maxwell         12 Quartz Hill          6-04.00   J6-07.00q 
  4 Haag, Mitchell            12 Upland               6-04.00   J6-07.00q 
  5 Rockwood, Samuel          12 Diamond Bar          6-08.00   J6-07.00q 
  6 LaCour, Skylar            12 Rancho Verde         6-06.50    6-05.00q 
  6 Hall, Bertrell            10 Lancaster            6-06.00    6-05.00q 
  6 Franklin, Jamaal          12 Serrano              6-03.00    6-05.00q 
  9 Albrecht, Mike            12 King, M.L.           6-04.00   J6-05.00q 
 10 Elsenbaumer, Ted          12 Ventura              6-04.00   J6-05.00  
 11 Enunwa, Quincy            11 Rancho Verde         6-01.00   J6-05.00  
 12 Williams, Steve           11 Downey               6-04.00    6-03.00  
 12 Roide, Andrew             10 Crescenta Va         6-05.00    6-03.00  
 12 Fairweather, Hakim         9 Warren               6-00.00    6-03.00  
 12 Kinard, Davieron          11 Poly (Long B         6-05.00    6-03.00  
 12 Reyes, Ronald             12 Burroughs/B.         6-05.00    6-03.00  
 12 Champion, Daniel          11 Cathedral Ci         6-06.00    6-03.00  
 12 Hale, Aaron               11 Upland               6-04.00    6-03.00  
 12 Lopez, Jairo              12 Fontana              6-04.00    6-03.00  
 -- Taylor, Nick              11 Vista Murrie         6-02.00         NH  
 -- King, Da'Mon              12 Santa Fe             6-01.00         NH  
 -- Fusco, Vince              11 Dana Hills           6-04.00         NH  
 -- Merriweather, Yusef       11 Bloomington          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Jonathan           12 Bloomington          6-01.00         NH  
 -- Renick, Matthew           12 Los Alamitos         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Quezada, Segio            12 Montebello           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rood, Jake                12 Paloma Valle         6-03.00         NH  
 -- Brown, Tyler               9 La Quinta (L         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Cuevas, Marco             12 Ontario              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ma, Jay                   12 Arcadia              5-11.00         NH  
 -- McCullough, Andre         12 King, M.L.           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Hall, Nick                11 Hesperia             6-01.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Ernest          10 Silverado            6-01.00         NH  
 -- Sanders, Ryan             11 Walnut               6-00.00         NH  
 -- Brooks, De Marrio         10 San Gorgonio         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Poullard, Miles            9 Cajon                6-04.00         NH  
 -- Bernardino, Brennan       11 Valencia (V)         6-02.00         DQ  
 
Boys Pole Vault Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 18-02.25  5/14/1999   Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, TX)           
   CIF Best:: # 17-04.25  4/22/1987   Anthony Curran (Crespi)                  
 Division I:: $    16-06  5/21/1988   Tom Richards (San Marcos)                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Tran, Jeff                12 Fountain Val        14-06.00   14-06.00q 
  1 Kim, David                11 Los Alamitos        14-00.00   14-06.00q 
  1 Miller, Kevin             11 Fountain Val        14-00.00   14-06.00q 
  1 McNanny, Sean             12 Mission Viej        14-06.00   14-06.00q 
  1 Woods, Austin             11 Canyon Sprin        12-09.00   14-06.00q 
  1 Savage, Cameron           12 Upland              14-00.00   14-06.00q 
  1 Beavers, Dylan            11 Los Osos            14-00.00   14-06.00q 
  8 Brown, Stephen            11 Great Oak           13-02.00   14-00.00q 
  8 Stock, Travis             12 Dana Hills          14-00.00   14-00.00q 
 10 McGroarty, Austin         12 Marina              13-08.00  J14-00.00  
 11 Bragg, Adam               10 El Toro             14-00.00  J14-00.00  
 12 Fletcher, Andrew          12 Quartz Hill         13-03.00  J14-00.00  
 13 Wicoxsen, Chris           12 Millikan            13-00.00   13-06.00  
 13 Klepp, Peter              10 El Toro             14-00.00   13-06.00  
 13 Lim, David                11 Arcadia             14-00.00   13-06.00  
 13 Allen, Austin             10 Burroughs/B.        13-06.00   13-06.00  
 13 Tashima, Tyler            12 Wilson (Long        13-06.00   13-06.00  
 18 Brown, Zachary            12 Quartz Hill         13-03.00   13-00.00  
 18 Sarehkhani, Kevin         12 Walnut              12-06.00   13-00.00  
 18 Turner, Kameron           12 Quartz Hill         13-09.00   13-00.00  
 18 Bennett, Craig            12 Santiago (Co        12-06.00   13-00.00  
 -- Reynolds, Tim             11 Santa Monica        11-09.00         NH  
 -- Roussos, Harris           11 Santa Monica        11-09.00         NH  
 -- Stone, Sean               12 Great Oak           13-02.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Daniel            12 Aliso Niguel        14-00.00         NH  
 -- Olson, Andrew             11 Vista Murrie        12-02.00         NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Guill          10 Katella             11-09.00         NH  
 -- Phillips, Jesse           11 Katella             12-03.00         NH  
 -- Ruziecki, Jeff            12 Canyon Sprin        12-09.00         NH  
 -- Walsh, Brooks             12 Valencia (V)        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Solorio, Devon            12 Santa Fe            11-09.00         NH  
 -- Cheeks, Anthony           12 Los Osos            13-00.00         NH  
 -- Angles, Ariet             12 El Rancho           12-09.00         NH  
 -- Blankenship, Dustin       12 Burroughs/B.        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Cuevas, Marco             12 Ontario             11-09.00         NH  
 -- Rojas, Fabio              12 Paramount           11-09.00         NH  
 -- Atchley, Dillon           11 Downey              12-03.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Chris            11 King, M.L.          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Nugent, Kyle              12 King, M.L.          12-00.00         NH  
 -- Raff, James               12 Millikan            12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Boys Division 1
==============================================================================
   National:: @ 26-04.75  6/3/1989    James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)            
   CIF Best:: #    25-07  5/13/1967   Proctor (Muir), McAllister (Blair)       
 Division I:: $ 25-06.25  5/11/1973   Ted Hammond (Compton)                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Devin           10 Dana Hills          22-04.25   22-06.50q  0.6 
  2 Webb, Trevon               9 Vista Murrie        22-05.00   22-04.75q +0.0 
  3 Huusfeldt, Drew           11 Esperanza           22-02.75   22-03.25q  0.7 
  4 Hooper, Ted               12 Arcadia             21-04.50   22-02.00q -2.0 
  5 Kinard, Davieron          11 Poly (Long B        22-11.25   22-01.25q -0.3 
  6 Lloyd, DJ                 12 Vista Murrie        23-01.00   22-01.00q  0.2 
  7 Ross, Nick                12 Vista Murrie        23-02.25   21-11.25q +0.0 
  8 Hunter, Patrick           12 Paramount           22-10.50   21-10.75q -0.9 
  9 Panford, Edgar            12 Cajon               21-06.00   21-10.50q +0.0 
 10 Garner, Thomas            11 Royal               22-00.25   21-07.50  -0.1 
 11 Noel, Ian                 11 California          21-00.00   21-07.00  +0.0 
 12 Woods, Cameron            11 Walnut              21-02.00   21-03.50   NWI 
 12 Pierce, Hayden            11 Esperanza           21-09.25   21-03.50   NWI 
 14 Walker, Brandon           12 King, M.L.          22-01.50   21-02.50   NWI 
 15 Forde, Ayele              11 Silverado           21-04.00   21-01.00   NWI 
 16 Jabrl, Kiree              11 Poly (Long B        22-02.25   20-11.75   NWI 
 17 Stewart, Sylvester        12 Diamond Bar         21-00.00   20-10.50   NWI 
 18 Jones, Terris             11 California          22-06.50   20-10.00   NWI 
 18 Newton, Desmund           12 Ontario             21-01.50   20-10.00   NWI 
 20 Cox, Cody                 12 West Ranch          21-02.50   20-09.50   NWI 
 21 Lewis, Manessiah          12 Rancho Cucam        21-11.00   20-06.50   NWI 
 21 Hester, Ryan              12 Miller, A.B.        21-00.75   20-06.50   NWI 
 23 Green, Julian             11 Cabrillo/L.B        21-00.25   20-05.00   NWI 
 23 Velandria, Josh           12 Burroughs/B.        21-00.50   20-05.00   NWI 
 25 Dorsey, Steven            12 La Sierra           22-03.50   20-04.75   NWI 
 26 Lo, Dunstin               12 Alhambra            20-11.50   20-03.50   NWI 
 27 Petree, Andy              11 Ventura             21-02.00   20-03.00   NWI 
 28 Hernandez, Felipe         12 Ventura             20-10.00   20-01.50   NWI 
 29 Marvray, Richard          12 Cent/Corona         21-09.75   20-00.50   NWI 
 30 Gage, Devin               12 Los Osos            21-05.50   20-00.00   NWI 
 31 Prejean, Trevon           12 Victor Valley       20-11.00   19-08.00   NWI 
 32 Hulet, Matt               12 Upland              21-07.00   19-04.00   NWI 
 33 Callier, Jesse            11 Warren              21-09.00   19-03.75   NWI 
 -- Gutter, Parnell           12 Pacifica/Oxn        21-06.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Zhang, Jeff               12 Dana Hills          20-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gamino, Dudley            11 California          22-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Dempster, Jonathan        12 Trabuco Hill        20-11.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Boys Division 1
==============================================================================
   National:: @ 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)    
   CIF Best:: # 52-10.50  5/6/1980    Charles Mayfield (Muir)                  
 Division I:: $ 52-03.50  5/24/1986   Marcus Hicks (Lakewood)                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Patrick           12 Paramount           47-05.50   47-09.25q -1.1 
  2 Wilson, Curtis            12 Rancho Verde        47-09.00   47-09.00q +0.0 
  3 Panford, Edgar            12 Cajon               42-10.50   45-11.00q -1.0 
  4 Ross, Nick                12 Vista Murrie        47-04.50   45-10.25q +0.0 
  5 Huusfeldt, Drew           11 Esperanza           44-01.00   44-11.75q -0.3 
  6 Enunwa, Quincy            11 Rancho Verde        44-05.00   44-11.00q +0.0 
  7 Manker, Devin             12 Cajon               45-02.00   44-08.75q -0.2 
  8 Robinson, K'Dayle         11 Hesperia            43-11.00   44-06.25q +0.0 
  9 Dumas, Jeff               12 Burroughs/B.        44-03.50   44-05.75q +0.0 
 10 Winston, Corey            11 Poly (Long B        44-08.75   44-03.75  -0.7 
 11 Pierce, Hayden            11 Esperanza           43-02.50   44-03.00  +0.0 
 12 Hulet, Matt               12 Upland              44-03.50   44-01.50   NWI 
 13 Will, Steve               12 King, M.L.          43-10.50   43-09.00   NWI 
 14 Justice, Jeron            12 La Quinta (L        43-05.50   43-08.50   NWI 
 15 Walls, Malek              11 Canyon Sprin        44-01.00   43-05.25   NWI 
 16 LaCour, Skylar            12 Rancho Verde        44-04.50   43-03.00   NWI 
 17 Bridham, Derek            12 Ventura             43-09.00   43-00.50   NWI 
 18 Hester, Ryan              12 Miller, A.B.        42-04.75   42-10.25   NWI 
 19 King, Darren              12 Santiago (Co        42-11.75   42-10.00   NWI 
 20 Green, Maurice            11 Mission Viej        43-08.50   42-09.50   NWI 
 21 Lo, Dunstin               12 Alhambra            41-06.00   42-07.25   NWI 
 22 Shamburger, David         12 Highland            42-04.75   42-01.75   NWI 
 23 Fennell, Jeremy           12 Cent/Corona         43-00.50   41-11.50   NWI 
 23 King, Da'Mon              12 Santa Fe            44-02.50   41-11.50   NWI 
 25 Dempster, Jonathan        12 Trabuco Hill        42-07.75   41-10.00   NWI 
 26 Hale, Aaron               11 Upland              43-03.50   41-09.25   NWI 
 27 N ewton, Desmund          12 Ontario             44-01.75   41-07.75   NWI 
 28 Bibbs, Ray                11 Victor Valley       42-10.00   41-06.50   NWI 
 29 Dean, Dontae              12 Los Osos            42-10.50   41-03.00   NWI 
 30 Yat, Ronnie               11 Wilson (Long        42-03.50   41-02.50   NWI 
 31 Carradine, Michael        11 Paramount           43-07.00   41-00.25   NWI 
 32 Wright, Ryan               9 Palmdale            42-04.50   40-11.75   NWI 
 33 Webb, Trevon               9 Vista Murrie        43-07.50   40-10.00   NWI 
 34 Lopez, Marquis            11 Knight              43-02.00   40-03.50   NWI 
 35 Prejean, Trevon           12 Victor Valley       42-04.50   39-11.75   NWI 
 36 McCullogh, Jaeren         11 Pacifica/Oxn        40-06.00   39-06.25   NWI 
 -- Rood, Jake                12 Paloma Valle        43-04.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Jones, Terris             11 California          44-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sheu, Norman              11 Walnut              42-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gauthier, Kyle            10 Royal               41-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Ijah, Ben                 11 Murrieta Val        42-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @    77-00  5/5/1979    Michael Carter (Dallas, TX)              
   CIF Best:: # 69-06.50  5/25/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)            
 Division I:: $    68-05  5/23/1975   David Kurrasch (Newport Harbor)          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Paea, Jordan              12 Ventura             56-05.00   57-04.00q 
  2 Mount, Rory               12 Dana Hills          54-08.00   56-05.50q 
  3 Rosales, Ryan             12 Ventura             53-00.00   55-01.50q 
  4 Baez, Joel                12 Diamond Bar         51-10.00   52-05.00q 
  5 Bolton, Brad              10 El Toro             52-03.00  J52-05.00q 
  6 Nelson, Rich              12 El Toro             52-08.50   52-04.00q 
  7 Ford, Jerry               12 Paramount           51-09.50  J52-04.00q 
  8 Tavashati, Jeff           12 Murrieta Val        51-10.00   51-10.00q 
  9 Merkley, Craig            12 Los Osos            52-09.50   51-08.50q 
 10 Gonzales, Johnny          12 Colton              52-09.00   51-06.00  
 11 Daou, Joe                 11 Santa Monica        58-02.00  J51-06.00  
 12 Nails, Jacob              12 Santa Fe            51-00.00   50-09.00  
 13 Lehauli, Lawrence         12 Paramount           50-09.00   50-08.00  
 14 Bitonio, Joel             12 Wilson (Long        48-06.00   50-04.50  
 15 Mckie, Calbert            12 San Gorgonio        48-02.50   49-06.25  
 16 LaCroix, Nick             12 Arcadia             46-01.75   49-05.00  
 16 Licon, Aaron              12 Alta Loma           46-08.75   49-05.00  
 18 McClure, Josh              9 Royal               52-02.25   49-01.50  
 19 Johnson, Jake             12 Trabuco Hill        51-05.00   49-00.00  
 20 Grigorian, James          11 Diamond Bar         46-10.00   48-08.50  
 20 Robison, Kody             10 Millikan            48-01.00   48-08.50  
 22 Thomas, Jordan            11 Redlands            49-07.00   48-05.75  
 23 Tyler, Brice              12 Redlands            49-02.00   48-05.50  
 24 Brown, Ma'a               10 Paramount           48-01.50   48-02.50  
 25 Corrales, Justin          11 Redlands            49-11.75   48-01.00  
 26 Avila, Sean               12 Esperanza           49-09.50   47-10.50  
 27 Gutteriz, Alex            11 Santa Ana Va        47-03.00   47-08.50  
 28 Salaiz, Mark              12 Cajon               46-04.00   47-06.50  
 29 Beyer, Nick               12 California          48-06.00   47-01.00  
 30 Sanders, Chris            12 Chaffey             46-07.50   46-11.00  
 31 Lealuga, Nick             11 El Toro             50-10.75   46-08.00  
 32 Smith, Xavier             12 Rancho Verde        45-07.50   46-04.50  
 32 Taylor, Damian            12 Quartz Hill         46-09.50   46-04.50  
 34 leonard, Joe              11 El Rancho           46-02.00   46-01.50  
 35 Amaro, David              11 Bloomington         47-08.25   45-11.00  
 36 Cooper, Charlie           10 Ontario             45-07.50   45-10.50  
 37 Amaya, Jake               12 Cent/Corona         48-08.00   45-09.00  
 38 Ramirez, Alex             12 Serrano             45-09.00   45-02.25  
 39 Seymour, Chad             12 Aliso Niguel        50-07.00   44-07.00  
 40 Martin, Nick              11 Los Osos            48-07.00   43-11.00  
 41 Salcedo, Arnold           12 West Covina         47-04.50   43-01.00  
 42 Cabral, Josh              12 Tesoro              49-11.50   42-09.00  
 43 Pray, Skyler              11 Great Oak           47-08.50   42-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Boys Division 1
=========================================================================
   National:: @ 234-03  4/14/2001   Niklas Arrhenius (Orem, UT)                
   CIF Best:: # 210-08  3/28/1985   Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)              
 Division I:: $ 209-09  5/19/2001   Sean Shields (Arroyo Grande)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rosales, Ryan             12 Ventura               176-03     175-03q 
  2 Pendelton, Jake           12 Esperanza             181-02     174-08q 
  3 Seymour, Chad             12 Aliso Niguel          178-11     170-04q 
  4 Ford, Jerry               12 Paramount             160-05     167-10q 
  5 Merkley, Craig            12 Los Osos              167-05     165-07q 
  6 Lopez, Miguel             11 Esperanza             160-06     159-00q 
  7 Brown, Ma'a               10 Paramount             156-05     157-02q 
  8 Licon, Aaron              12 Alta Loma             147-04     155-03q 
  9 Bolton, Scott             12 Tesoro                163-03     152-11q 
 10 Tyler, Brice              12 Redlands              158-08     151-07  
 11 McBride, John             11 La Sierra             141-02     148-02  
 12 Baez, Joel                12 Diamond Bar           175-03     146-02  
 13 Mejares, Emil             11 Vista Murrie          137-10     144-03  
 14 Tavashati, Jeff           12 Murrieta Val          147-00     144-01  
 15 Mclure, Ben               12 Royal                 146-08     141-05  
 16 Nails, Jacob              12 Santa Fe              143-00     140-02  
 16 Ramirez, Alex             12 Serrano               133-08     140-02  
 18 Melgar, Andreas           10 Lakewood              140-01     140-00  
 18 Lealuga, Nick             11 El Toro               152-08     140-00  
 20 Tapia, Andrew             12 Bloomington           139-05     139-11  
 21 Fraser, Jake              10 El Toro               165-10     138-04  
 22 Olsen, Justin             12 Katella               139-11     138-01  
 23 Martin, Nick              11 Los Osos              150-07     137-10  
 24 Salgado, Jeremy           12 Bloomington           136-00     137-05  
 25 Hahn, Matt                12 Capo Valley           147-06     136-05  
 26 Hamilton, Eric            12 Murrieta Val          139-09     136-01  
 27 Lehauli, Lawrence         12 Paramount             142-06     135-11  
 28 Levu, Lauren              11 Fountain Val          154-08     135-00  
 29 Fox, Dale                 12 Cathedral Ci          140-01     133-08  
 30 Ike, Chima                12 Walnut                134-07     133-05  
 31 Regan, Tyler              11 Royal                 143-06     132-06  
 32 Marroquin, Kevin          11 Millikan              145-10     130-08  
 33 Zarif, Brandon            12 Diamond Bar           138-09     122-05  
 34 Gonzales, Johnny          12 Colton                142-06     119-00  
 35 Beyer, Nick               12 California            142-08     113-08  
 36 LaCroix, Nick             12 Arcadia               118-04     113-02  
 37 Tuliau, Lesemaka          11 Poly (Long B          137-10     112-01  
 -- Daou, Joe                 11 Santa Monica          150-08         ND  
 -- Paea, Jordan              12 Ventura               153-08         ND  
 -- Estrada, Cesar            12 Bell Gardens          126-10         ND  
 -- Martinez, Carlos          12 Oxnard                145-03         ND  
 -- Gann, Ryan                12 Corona                153-03         ND