Elite Performances
48 performances met the MileSplit US Second Team standard.
HS Girls | Mark | Athlete | Team |
---|---|---|---|
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:01.56 | Riley Chamberlain | Buffalo Chips Running Club |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:07.65 | Jessica Kain | Unattached - CA |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:09.93 | Lila Roake | Unattached - CA |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:12.54 | Abigail Pradere | Carson High School |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 5:14.84 | Avery Doan | Unattached - CA |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 43.84 | Sadye Peschke | Unattached - CA |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 44.60 | Shimona Draper | Unattached - CA |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.04 | Kathryn Bingham | Unattached - CA |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 45.91 | Yasmyn Harris | God Speed TC |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.13 | Abigail Pradere | Carson High School |
800 Meter Run Finals | 2:15.49 | Anitha Graves | Woodcreek (SJ) |
Discus Finals | 125-1 | Kiana Emerson | Unattached - CA |
Discus Finals | 139-1 | Markayla Billings | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 110-0.75 | Kamrin Baird | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 115-0.25 | Raivyn Bood | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 123-9.75 | Madison King | Pitman (John H.) (SJ) |
Hammer Throw Finals | 131-9.5 | Crystal Diei | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 150-11.5 | Markayla Billings | Golden State Throwers |
Long Jump Finals | 17-6.75 | Camron Fields | |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Jathiyah Muhammad | |
Pole Vault Finals | 10-6 | Rachel Payan | |
Pole Vault Finals | 11-0 | Brooke Hoppe | |
Pole Vault Finals | 12-0 | Brooke Simon | Archie Williams (NC) |
Pole Vault Finals | 13-4 | Laurel Wong | Santa Catalina School (CC) |
Shot Put Finals | 39-3 | Abby Meder | |
HS Boys | Mark | Athlete | Team |
110 Meter Hurdles Finals | 14.55 | Jamar Marshall | God Speed TC |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:13.41 | Matt Strangio | |
1600 Meter Run Finals | 4:24.55 | Reece Proctor | |
200 Meter Dash Finals | 21.81 | Ryan Mulholland | |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.46 | Elisha Brooks | |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.47 | Jamar Marshall | God Speed TC |
300 Meter Hurdles Finals | 38.74 | Jaelen Craft | Audience of One |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:52.58 | Moises Medrano | |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:53.79 | Reece Proctor | |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:54.05 | Jason Gomez | Westmont (CC) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:55.65 | Garrett Macquiddy | Westmont (CC) |
800 Meter Run Finals | 1:56.08 | Brian Hastings | Las Plumas (NS) |
High Jump Finals | 6-10 | Jake Grimsman | Vista del Lago (SJ) |
Hammer Throw Finals | 140-3 | Jonah Hostettler | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 141-9.5 | Chris Gilmer-wren | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 151-10.75 | Ben Chappell | |
Hammer Throw Finals | 156-5.25 | Cristian Buenrostro | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 177-9.75 | Bryan Quintero | Golden State Throwers |
Hammer Throw Finals | 187-11.5 | Dagne Buck | Golden State Throwers |
Long Jump Finals | 23-4.75 | Travion Phillips | Canyon - Anaheim Hills (SS) |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Adam O'brien | |
Pole Vault Finals | 14-0 | Will Schreiner | |
Shot Put Finals | 56-10.25 | Nicholas Betchart |