Results

Boys 100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Rashaan Ward		11.93a PR	Carmel
2.	10	Dylan Oliveros		12.11a	King City
3.	10	Jesus Rodriguez		12.19a PR	Soledad
4.	9	Bryce McEwen		12.46a	King City
5.	9	Eric Arias		12.48a PR	Pacific Grove
6.	10	Nathan Oros		12.50a	Carmel
7.	9	Ray Birkett		12.57a	Pacific Grove
8.	9	Delson Hays		12.59a	Pacific Grove
9.	10	Colin McEachen		12.62a PR	Stevenson
10.	10	Christopher Gonzalez		12.65a PR	Soledad
11.	10	Connor Houlihan		12.68a	Carmel
12.	10	Max Burke		12.71a PR	The York School
13.	10	Zach DeZee		12.72a	Carmel
14.	9	Victor Phillips		12.77a	Soledad
15.	9	Xavier Jimenez		12.85a	Gonzales
16.	9	Felipe Cruz		12.89a PR	King City
17.	9	Nathan Perez		12.90a	Gonzales
18.	9	Tiago Agostini		13.02a	Pacific Grove
19.	10	Abraham Dominguez Perez		13.05a	Greenfield
20.	9	Irvin Vergara		13.05a PR	King City
21.	10	Carson Roylance		13.09a	King City
22.	9	Sebastian Meza		13.11a	Greenfield
23.	9	Gage Barmes		13.12a	King City
24.	10	Philo Katzman		13.27a PR	Stevenson
25.	10	Jacob Amador		13.41a	Gonzales
26.	10	Xabier Espinoza		13.48a PR	King City
27.	9	Josiah Freeman		13.52a	Soledad
28.	10	Adam Kim		13.56a	Oakwood
29.	10	Robert Brown		13.59a	Carmel
30.	10	Batuhan Demir		13.62a PR	Pacific Grove
31.	9	Andrew Crannell		13.68a PR	Pacific Grove
32.	9	Axel Amaro		13.69a PR	Soledad
33.	10	Henry Xiang		13.91a PR	The York School
34.	10	Jesus Ortega		13.93a PR	Greenfield
35.	10	Isaias Guizar		13.94a PR	Marina
36.	9	Hunter Heger		14.05a PR	Carmel
37.	10	Luke Danzer		14.07a PR	Carmel
38.	10	Jonathan Hamilton		14.34a PR	Carmel
39.	10	Min Kang		15.32a PR	Pacific Grove
9	Draven Halstead		DNS	King City
10	Robert Mowry		DNS	Carmel
9	Adrian Martinez		DNS	Greenfield
 
200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Rashaan Ward		24.69a PR	Carmel
2.	10	Nathan Oros		25.31a PR	Carmel
3.	10	Tristen Laney		25.78a SR	The York School
4.	10	Zach DeZee		25.92a PR	Carmel
5.	10	Luis Briseño		26.09a PR	King City
6.	9	Delson Hays		26.09a	Pacific Grove
7.	9	Guido Davi		26.17a PR	Stevenson
8.	9	Nathan Perez		26.20a	Gonzales
9.	10	Christopher Gonzalez		26.44a	Soledad
10.	9	Tiago Agostini		26.61a PR	Pacific Grove
11.	10	Carson Roylance		26.70a	King City
12.	9	Ray Birkett		26.76a	Pacific Grove
13.	9	Sebastian Meza		27.00a PR	Greenfield
14.	10	Salvador Meza		27.05a	Soledad
15.	9	Irvin Vergara		27.37a PR	King City
16.	10	Nicholas Kawwas		27.57a PR	Oakwood
17.	10	Angel Madrigal		27.79a PR	Carmel
18.	10	Pablo Villasenor		27.86a PR	Gonzales
19.	10	Adam Kim		27.91a PR	Oakwood
20.	9	Adrian Martinez		28.04a PR	Greenfield
21.	10	Batuhan Demir		28.34a	Pacific Grove
22.	9	Axel Amaro		28.74a PR	Soledad
23.	10	Jesus Ortega		29.11a PR	Greenfield
24.	10	Xabier Espinoza		29.15a	King City
25.	10	Robert Mowry		29.17a	Carmel
26.	10	Jacob Amador		29.37a	Gonzales
27.	9	Xavier Jimenez		29.71a	Gonzales
28.	9	Sebastian Hendricks		29.86a PR	Carmel
29.	10	Isaias Guizar		30.22a	Marina
30.	10	Jonathan Hamilton		30.48a	Carmel
31.	9	Jashan Pabla		30.95a PR	Oakwood
32.	10	Luke Danzer		31.23a PR	Carmel
33.	9	Andrew Dang		31.59a	Greenfield
10	Connor Houlihan		DNS	Carmel
10	Ivan Correa		DNS	Gonzales
10	Matthew Lo		DNS	Pacific Grove
9	Bryce McEwen		DNS	King City
9	Draven Halstead		DNS	King City
9	Gage Barmes		DNS	King City
9	Victor Phillips		DNS	Soledad
9	Adrian Mellin		DNS	Soledad
10	Max Burke		DNS	The York School
9	Isaac Lopez		DNS	Greenfield
9	Francisco Sanchez		DNS	Greenfield
10	Min Kang		DNS	Pacific Grove
 
400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Xavier Salone		55.68a	King City
2.	9	Adam Ramlawi		55.86a PR	Carmel
3.	10	Tristen Laney		56.58a	The York School
4.	9	Guido Davi		57.08a	Stevenson
5.	9	Isaac Lopez		57.21a	Greenfield
6.	10	Luis Briseño		58.44a	King City
7.	9	Svenn Eyjolfsson		58.77a PR	Carmel
8.	10	Nicholas Kawwas		60.19a PR	Oakwood
9.	10	Salvador Meza		60.55a	Soledad
10.	9	Felipe Cruz		60.56a	King City
11.	10	Jacob Amador		61.02a PR	Gonzales
12.	9	Francisco Sanchez		61.86a PR	Greenfield
13.	10	Angel Madrigal		62.44a PR	Carmel
14.	9	Adrian Martinez		62.46a PR	Greenfield
15.	9	Michael Meheen		63.78a PR	Carmel
16.	9	Tyler Smithtro		64.23a	Pacific Grove
17.	9	Sebastian Hendricks		66.09a	Carmel
18.	9	Andrew Funk		67.50a PR	Gonzales
19.	10	Adam Kim		68.93a	Oakwood
20.	9	Andrew Dang		69.14a PR	Greenfield
21.	9	Francisco Sanchez		69.75a	Soledad
22.	9	Jashan Pabla		71.33a PR	Oakwood
23.	9	Alberto (A.J.) Gastelum		78.27a PR	Oakwood
9	Alex Faxon		DNS	Carmel
9	David Black		DNS	King City
10	Jesus Ortega		DNS	Greenfield
10	Jaryd Mercer		DNS	The York School
 
800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jesus Rodriguez		2:06.48a	Soledad
2.	10	Jake Alt		2:06.51a	Pacific Grove
3.	9	Will Stefanou		2:07.03a	Pacific Grove
4.	10	Adam Shapiro		2:09.19a PR	The York School
5.	10	Christopher Plascencia		2:09.28a	Marina
6.	10	Miguel Zendejas		2:10.99a	King City
7.	9	Fausto Medina		2:15.44a	King City
8.	10	Jaryd Mercer		2:16.07a PR	The York School
9.	9	Bryce Montgomery		2:17.79a	Pacific Grove
10.	9	Thomas Jameson		2:19.78a	Pacific Grove
11.	9	Svenn Eyjolfsson		2:21.24a PR	Carmel
12.	10	Federico Flores		2:32.02a	King City
13.	9	Jonathan Zhao		2:32.92a PR	The York School
14.	10	Jesus Trujillo		2:34.76a PR	Gonzales
15.	9	Michael Meheen		2:36.28a PR	Carmel
16.	10	Genaro Renteria		2:36.30a	Gonzales
17.	10	Pablo Mendoza		2:37.42a PR	Gonzales
18.	9	Andrew Funk		2:38.55a	Gonzales
19.	9	Nathanial Munk		2:39.97a PR	Soledad
20.	10	Christian Patino		2:42.10a PR	Gonzales
21.	9	Francisco Sanchez		2:43.28a	Soledad
22.	10	Ali Alkhawldy		2:44.30a PR	Marina
23.	10	Scott Funk		2:45.30a	Gonzales
24.	9	Angel Bautista		2:52.91a PR	Gonzales
25.	10	Octavio Hernandez		2:54.72a	Gonzales
26.	9	Miles Prekoski		2:58.21a	Carmel
10	Christopher Huerta		DNS	Soledad
9	Ricardo Diaz		DNS	King City
9	Muni Mohamed		DNS	Carmel
 
1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Will Stefanou		4:38.75a PR	Pacific Grove
2.	10	Jake Alt		4:40.03a	Pacific Grove
3.	10	Miguel Zendejas		4:40.84a	King City
4.	10	Christopher Plascencia		4:40.96a PR	Marina
5.	10	Rodrigo Garcia		4:44.23a PR	Greenfield
6.	10	Adam Shapiro		4:45.81a	The York School
7.	10	Jesus Rodriguez		4:46.81a SR	Soledad
8.	10	Jaryd Mercer		4:49.81a	The York School
9.	9	Fausto Medina		4:52.58a PR	King City
10.	9	Zachary Keaton		5:03.89a	Carmel
11.	9	Kieren Daste		5:05.81a PR	Stevenson
12.	9	Ricardo Diaz		5:06.45a	King City
13.	9	Thomas Jameson		5:08.26a PR	Pacific Grove
14.	9	Robertson Rice		5:08.87a	Pacific Grove
15.	9	Bryce Montgomery		5:20.69a	Pacific Grove
16.	9	Leo Lauritzen		5:24.16a	Pacific Grove
17.	9	Luis Morales		5:26.26a PR	King City
18.	10	Jeb Goldman		5:27.57a	Oakwood
19.	10	Genaro Renteria		5:33.79a PR	Gonzales
20.	9	Andrew Funk		5:34.10a PR	Gonzales
21.	10	Peter Ellison		5:34.28a PR	Carmel
22.	9	Alex Faxon		5:34.38a PR	Carmel
23.	9	Jonathan Zhao		5:36.36a PR	The York School
24.	10	Jesus Trujillo		5:36.89a	Gonzales
25.	10	Christian Patino		5:42.70a	Gonzales
26.	10	Pablo Mendoza		5:43.83a PR	Gonzales
27.	10	Scott Funk		5:44.17a SR	Gonzales
28.	10	Federico Flores		5:45.08a	King City
29.	10	Ali Alkhawldy		5:48.15a PR	Marina
30.	9	Muni Mohamed		5:50.78a	Carmel
31.	10	Christopher Huerta		5:56.86a	Soledad
32.	9	Miles Prekoski		6:14.14a	Carmel
33.	9	Francisco Sanchez		6:15.05a	Soledad
34.	10	Octavio Hernandez		6:15.22a PR	Gonzales
35.	9	Angel Bautista		6:34.52a	Gonzales
36.	9	Alberto (A.J.) Gastelum		6:41.44a	Oakwood
37.	10	Alexis Sanchez		6:42.90a	Greenfield
38.	9	Martin Hernandez Ramos		7:04.61a	Greenfield
9	Nathanial Munk		DNS	Soledad
10	Edson Ortiz		DNS	Marina
9	Stuart Carruthers		DNS	The York School
 
3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Rodrigo Garcia		10:46.21a	Greenfield
2.	9	Ricardo Diaz		11:12.81a	King City
3.	9	Zachary Keaton		11:15.32a PR	Carmel
4.	9	Robertson Rice		11:18.24a	Pacific Grove
5.	10	Michael Garcia-Reyes		11:25.34a	Marina
6.	10	Amadeus Soria		11:34.06a	Marina
7.	9	Kieren Daste		11:36.78a	Stevenson
8.	9	Leo Isidro		11:38.78a PR	Marina
9.	9	Luis Morales		11:50.91a PR	King City
10.	10	Jeb Goldman		11:55.78a PR	Oakwood
11.	10	Peter Ellison		11:59.84a PR	Carmel
12.	10	Pablo Mendoza		12:10.10a PR	Gonzales
13.	10	Genaro Renteria		12:10.62a PR	Gonzales
14.	10	Scott Funk		12:34.26a	Gonzales
15.	10	Jesus Trujillo		12:53.71a	Gonzales
16.	10	Christian Patino		13:10.93a	Gonzales
17.	10	Christopher Huerta		13:29.35a	Soledad
18.	10	Octavio Hernandez		14:24.07a	Gonzales
19.	9	Angel Bautista		14:49.15a PR	Gonzales
20.	9	Alberto (A.J.) Gastelum		15:24.09a PR	Oakwood
9	Andrew Funk		DNS	Gonzales
9	Leo Lauritzen		DNS	Pacific Grove
 
65m Hurdles - 39"  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jhames Bautista		10.64a	King City
2.	9	Xavier Salone		10.79a	King City
3.	9	Dominic Conricode		11.36a	King City
4.	10	Kenny Martinez		11.46a PR	Greenfield
5.	9	Allen Rocha		12.29a	King City
6.	10	Jacob Amador		13.36a PR	Gonzales
7.	9	Jerome Russell		14.80a PR	Gonzales
10	Carter Tugel		DNS	King City
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jhames Bautista		46.90a	King City
2.	9	Xavier Salone		47.37a	King City
3.	10	Kenny Martinez		48.72a PR	Greenfield
4.	9	Dominic Conricode		49.97a PR	King City
5.	9	Adam Ramlawi		51.29a	Carmel
6.	9	Xavier Jimenez		52.70a PR	Gonzales
7.	9	Allen Rocha		54.15a	King City
8.	9	Jerome Russell		60.50a PR	Gonzales
10	Carter Tugel		DNS	King City
 
4x100m Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Dylan Oliveros		47.49a	King City
2		Zach DeZee		47.72a	Carmel
3		Ray Birkett		48.28a	Pacific Grove
4		Matthew Cortez		48.88a	Gonzales
5		Victor Phillips		51.42a	Soledad
Daniel Cerna
Abraham Dominguez Perez
Jesus Ortega
Sebastian Meza		DQ	Greenfield
 
4x400m Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Will Stefanou		3:50.25a	Pacific Grove
2.		Relay Team		3:54.99a	The York School
3.		Luis Briseño
Jhames Bautista
Felipe Cruz
Bryce McEwen		3:56.74a	King City
4		Abraham Dominguez Perez		4:03.75a	Greenfield
5		Philo Katzman		4:06.30a	Stevenson
6		Nathan Oros		4:12.81a	Carmel
7		Francisco Sanchez		4:15.75a	Soledad
8		Nicholas Kawwas		4:49.10a	Oakwood
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Pablo Villasenor		51-01.50 PR	Gonzales
2.	10	Robert Brown		40-10.00 PR	Carmel
3.	9	Kyras Headley		38-01.00 PR	King City
4.	9	Ashton Headley		37-04.50 PR	King City
5.	10	Miguel Arreola		34-07.00 PR	Gonzales
6.	10	Isaias Guizar		34-02.25 PR	Marina
7.	10	Edson Ortiz		33-05.50 PR	Marina
8.	9	David Black		32-08.00 PR	King City
9.	9	Olandis Mathes		31-02.00 PR	Carmel
10.	10	Milo Rudman		31-01.25 PR	Pacific Collegiate
11.	10	Zach Ahern		31-00.25 PR	Carmel
12.	10	Iziah Stone		29-10.50 PR	Soledad
13.	9	Miles Moore		29-00.75 PR	Pacific Grove
14.	10	Rodrigo Andrade		28-09.00 PR	King City
15.	9	Daniel Perez		26-04.75 PR	Greenfield
16.	9	Francesco Carriglio		26-00.50 PR	The York School
17.	10	Jesal Desai		23-00.00 PR	King City
17.	10	Philo Katzman		23-00.00 PR	Stevenson
19.	9	Jonathan Morales		21-10.00 PR	Soledad
20.	9	Andrew Crannell		20-02.25 PR	Pacific Grove
9	Andy Garcia		DNS	King City
9	Francisco Sandoval		DNS	King City
10	Henry Xiang		DNS	The York School
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Pablo Villasenor		109-01	Gonzales
2.	9	Kyras Headley		98-11	King City
3.	10	Miguel Arreola		90-02 PR	Gonzales
4.	10	Robert Brown		88-03 PR	Carmel
5.	10	Rodrigo Andrade		82-03.50	King City
6.	9	David Black		79-08 PR	King City
7.	10	Milo Rudman		77-06	Pacific Collegiate
8.	10	Edson Ortiz		76-03 PR	Marina
9.	9	Ashton Headley		74-06	King City
10.	9	Jose Santos		72-08 PR	King City
11.	10	Iziah Stone		71-04	Soledad
12.	10	Adam Kim		70-06	Oakwood
13.	9	Miles Moore		69-09	Pacific Grove
14.	10	Zach Ahern		68-10 PR	Carmel
15.	9	Olandis Mathes		64-07 PR	Carmel
16.	10	Isaias Guizar		63-01	Marina
17.	10	Nicholas Kawwas		56-07 PR	Oakwood
18.	10	Isaac Huerta		56-06.50 PR	King City
19.	9	Andrew Crannell		53-10.50	Pacific Grove
20.	9	Daniel Perez		52-03 PR	Greenfield
21.	9	Jonathan Morales		43-03.50 PR	Soledad
22.	10	Jesal Desai		40-11	King City
9	Andy Garcia		DNS	King City
9	Francisco Sandoval		DNS	King City
 
High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Isaias Gonzales		5-00.00	King City
2.	10	Jacob Zeidberg		4-10.00	Pacific Grove
2.	9	Hunter Heger		4-10.00	Carmel
4.	9	Josiah Freeman		4-08.00	Soledad
5.	10	Luis Sainz		4-08.00	Gonzales
6.	10	Andrew Palmerin		4-06.00	Soledad
7.	12	Mario Martinez		4-04.00 PR	Gonzales
9	Jose Santos		DNS	King City
9	Cesar Chavez		DNS	King City
9	Victor Phillips		DNS	Soledad
9	Adrian Mellin		DNS	Soledad
 
Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Tyler Smithtro		8-00.00 PR	Pacific Grove
2.	9	Michael Meheen		8-00.00	Carmel
3.	9	Jose Santos		7-06.00 PR	King City
9	Adrian Mellin		DNS	Soledad
9	Dominic Conricode		NH	King City
10	Andrew Palmerin		DNS	Soledad
10	Jacob Zeidberg		NH	Pacific Grove
 
Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Matthew Cortez		17-10.00	Gonzales
2.	10	Rashaan Ward		17-09.00 PR	Carmel
3.	10	Dylan Oliveros		17-07.00	King City
4.	10	Jhames Bautista		17-04.00	King City
5.	10	Kenny Martinez		16-10.00	Greenfield
6.	10	Colin McEachen		16-09.00 PR	Stevenson
7.	9	Adam Ramlawi		16-08.50	Carmel
8.	9	Eric Arias		16-07.00	Pacific Grove
9.	10	Isaias Gonzales		16-02.00	King City
10.	10	Edward Villagomez		16-02.00 PR	Greenfield
11.	10	Zach DeZee		16-01.50	Carmel
12.	10	Luis Sainz		15-11.00 PR	Gonzales
13.	10	Angel Madrigal		15-11.00 PR	Carmel
14.	9	Sebastian Meza		15-09.00 PR	Greenfield
15.	12	Mario Martinez		15-06.00	Gonzales
16.	10	Abraham Dominguez Perez		15-01.00	Greenfield
17.	9	Cesar Chavez		14-09.50	King City
18.	10	Jonathan Hamilton		13-10.00	Carmel
19.	9	Hunter Heger		13-09.00	Carmel
9	Jose Santos		DNS	King City
9	Nathanial Munk		DNS	Soledad
10	Christopher Gonzalez		DNS	Soledad
10	Ivan Correa		DNS	Gonzales
10	Andrew Palmerin		DNS	Soledad
 
Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Matthew Cortez		38-06.00	Gonzales
2.	10	Dylan Oliveros		38-03.50	King City
3.	9	Xavier Salone		36-04.00	King City
4.	10	Isaias Gonzales		35-09.00 SR	King City
5.	12	Mario Martinez		34-09.00 PR	Gonzales
6.	10	Colin McEachen		34-04.00 PR	Stevenson
7.	9	Cesar Chavez		34-02.50	King City
8.	9	Eric Arias		32-08.00 PR	Pacific Grove
9.	10	Edward Villagomez		32-02.50 SR	Greenfield
10.	10	Luis Sainz		31-02.00	Gonzales
10	Andrew Palmerin		DNS	Soledad
 
Girls 100 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Kajar Rodgers		13.61a PR	King City
2.	10	Maryam Moghaddami		13.82a PR	Oakwood
3.	9	Theresa Chavez		14.13a	Soledad
4.	9	Madisyn Schweitzer		14.35a PR	Gonzales
5.	10	Athena Landeros		14.53a	Gonzales
6.	9	Krystal Villegas		14.71a PR	Soledad
7.	9	Gyrallene Degarcia		14.73a	Soledad
8.	10	Hannah Selby		14.76a PR	Oakwood
9.	9	Ashley Bruning		14.82a PR	Oakwood
10.	9	Maria Lopez		14.89a PR	Gonzales
11.	9	Erika Roberts		14.93a PR	Stevenson
12.	9	Leslie Hernandez		14.96a	Gonzales
13.	10	Belle Kreitler		15.06a PR	Stevenson
14.	9	Vivianna Robledo		15.22a	Soledad
15.	10	Emily Tinajero		15.35a	Soledad
16.	9	Noor Benny		15.38a	Pacific Grove
17.	10	Alex Flores		15.64a PR	Gonzales
18.	9	Savannah Chappell		15.77a	Carmel
19.	10	Maya Pruthi		16.10a	Santa Catalina
20.	10	Ericka Martinez		16.25a	Greenfield
21.	9	Jade Valdez		16.38a	Gonzales
22.	10	Yvett Cardenas		16.44a PR	Santa Catalina
23.	9	Marina Jane Cerna		16.61a	Greenfield
24.	10	Jackie Reyes		17.01a	Marina
25.	9	Mireya Alvarez		17.10a	Gonzales
26.	9	Danielle Javier		17.26a PR	Gonzales
27.	9	Bella Rohrer		17.57a	Pacific Grove
28.	10	Maria Santiago		17.71a	Greenfield
29.	10	Emily Lazarus		18.31a	Carmel
10	Sarah Marmolejo		DNS	Gonzales
9	Rebecca Raschulewski		DNS	Pacific Grove
10	Taylor Rainey		DNS	Pacific Grove
 
200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Kajar Rodgers		28.69a PR	King City
2.	10	Denise Virgen		29.53a	Soledad
3.	9	Theresa Chavez		30.14a	Soledad
4.	9	Madisyn Schweitzer		30.48a	Gonzales
5.	10	Athena Landeros		30.98a PR	Gonzales
6.	9	Krystal Villegas		31.08a PR	Soledad
7.	10	Hannah Selby		31.36a PR	Oakwood
8.	10	Belle Kreitler		31.60a PR	Stevenson
9.	9	Lola Wilcox		31.61a PR	Stevenson
10.	9	Leslie Hernandez		31.75a PR	Gonzales
11.	9	LiMei Louis		31.83a PR	Carmel
12.	9	Noor Benny		32.05a	Pacific Grove
13.	9	Ashley Bruning		32.20a PR	Oakwood
14.	10	Emily Tinajero		32.33a	Soledad
15.	9	Isabel Mendoza		32.52a	Gonzales
16.	10	Melanie Verga		32.54a PR	Carmel
17.	10	Christine Lee		32.67a	Pacific Grove
18.	10	Annie Luo		32.96a PR	Santa Catalina
19.	9	Maria Lopez		33.01a PR	Gonzales
20.	9	Jade Valdez		33.28a PR	Gonzales
21.	9	Marina Jane Cerna		33.84a PR	Greenfield
22.	9	Erika Roberts		33.84a PR	Stevenson
23.	10	Ericka Martinez		34.01a PR	Greenfield
24.	10	Maya Pruthi		34.12a PR	Santa Catalina
25.	9	Madison Vernon		34.27a	Carmel
26.	10	Alex Flores		34.58a PR	Gonzales
27.	9	Amaya Gomez		34.61a PR	Carmel
28.	9	Kiana Dorantes		34.99a PR	Carmel
29.	9	Mireya Alvarez		35.55a PR	Gonzales
30.	10	Jackie Reyes		36.99a PR	Marina
31.	9	Danielle Javier		37.38a PR	Gonzales
32.	9	Bella Rohrer		37.84a	Pacific Grove
9	Savannah Chappell		DNS	Carmel
10	Emily Lazarus		DNS	Carmel
10	Maria Santiago		DNS	Greenfield
9	Grace Ingram		DNS	Stevenson
9	Vivianna Robledo		DNS	Soledad
10	Sarah Marmolejo		DNS	Gonzales
 
400 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Sarah Morgan		61.84a	Carmel
2.	9	Danyelle Landeros		64.04a	Soledad
3.	10	Denise Virgen		66.10a	Soledad
4.	10	Hannah Selby		71.05a	Oakwood
5.	9	Katie Short		71.07a PR	Carmel
6.	10	Christine Lee		71.54a	Pacific Grove
7.	9	Isabel Mendoza		71.85a PR	Gonzales
8.	9	Natalie Mazaud		72.24a PR	Carmel
9.	9	LiMei Louis		73.19a PR	Carmel
10.	10	Melanie Verga		74.35a PR	Carmel
11.	10	Maggie Ellison		74.59a PR	Carmel
12.	9	Madison Vernon		74.73a PR	Carmel
13.	10	Annie Luo		75.03a PR	Santa Catalina
14.	9	Lola Wilcox		75.85a PR	Stevenson
15.	9	Jade Valdez		77.71a PR	Gonzales
16.	10	Caitlyn Giannini		78.33a PR	Santa Catalina
17.	9	Mireya Alvarez		78.47a PR	Gonzales
18.	9	Amaya Gomez		1:20.12a PR	Carmel
19.	9	Kiana Dorantes		1:20.45a PR	Carmel
20.	10	Gabrielle Butler		1:22.18a PR	Stevenson
21.	10	Angelyna Ragsdale		1:23.60a PR	King City
22.	9	Danielle Javier		1:24.44a PR	Gonzales
23.	9	Clarissa Rios		1:30.23a PR	King City
 
800 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Danyelle Landeros		2:31.73a	Soledad
2.	9	Pascale Montgomery		2:37.64a	Carmel
3.	10	Taylor Biondi		2:42.67a	Pacific Grove
4.	10	Sarah Morgan		2:44.92a	Carmel
5.	10	Colleen Lang		2:44.97a SR	Carmel
6.	9	Jazmin Useda		2:45.88a	Gonzales
7.	9	Natalie Mazaud		2:48.12a	Carmel
8.	10	Iris Ruiz		2:50.71a	Soledad
9.	9	Faith Pinnow		2:52.15a PR	Stevenson
10.	9	Karla Herrera		2:54.23a	Marina
11.	9	Estefania Montel		2:54.43a PR	Soledad
12.	10	Sierra Ravinski		2:58.20a	Marina
13.	10	Daisy Virgen		2:58.23a	Soledad
14.	10	Maggie Ellison		3:01.75a	Carmel
15.	10	Jessica Herrera		3:09.25a	Soledad
16.	10	Natalie Sanford		3:09.81a PR	The York School
17.	9	Anissa Aguilar		3:11.99a PR	Gonzales
 
1600 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Pascale Montgomery		5:48.38a	Carmel
2.	10	Colleen Lang		5:50.73a	Carmel
3.	10	Taylor Biondi		5:58.26a	Pacific Grove
4.	9	Jazmin Useda		6:06.27a	Gonzales
5.	9	Gladis Garcia		6:13.78a	Greenfield
6.	10	Iris Ruiz		6:14.93a	Soledad
7.	9	Karla Herrera		6:16.08a	Marina
8.	9	Estefania Montel		6:19.24a	Soledad
9.	10	Daisy Virgen		6:19.36a	Soledad
10.	10	Daniela Bedolla		6:22.60a	King City
11.	9	Sienna Anderson		6:26.53a	Carmel
12.	10	Olivia Lehman		6:28.76a	Marina
13.	10	Sierra Ravinski		6:30.29a	Marina
14.	9	Michelle Foley		6:36.18a	Carmel
15.	10	Jessica Herrera		6:59.45a	Soledad
16.	10	Natalie Sanford		7:02.39a PR	The York School
17.	9	Anissa Aguilar		7:15.97a	Gonzales
18.	9	Gloria Sanchez		8:24.71a PR	King City
19.	9	Maria Lobato		8:42.71a PR	King City
10	Nancy Ortiz		DNS	Greenfield
10	Monica Reyes		DNS	Greenfield
10	Estefani Martinez		DNS	Soledad
 
3200 Meters  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Iris Ruiz		13:31.80a	Soledad
2.	10	Daisy Virgen		13:39.46a	Soledad
3.	10	Daniela Bedolla		13:45.56a	King City
4.	9	Jazmin Useda		13:55.17a	Gonzales
5.	10	Olivia Lehman		14:05.63a PR	Marina
6.	9	Estefania Montel		14:13.23a	Soledad
7.	9	Sienna Anderson		14:20.06a	Carmel
8.	9	Michelle Foley		14:20.57a	Carmel
9.	10	Jessica Herrera		15:47.88a	Soledad
10.	9	Anissa Aguilar		16:23.22a PR	Gonzales
10	Nancy Ortiz		DNS	Greenfield
9	Gladis Garcia		DNS	Greenfield
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Maryam Moghaddami		17.94a	Oakwood
2.	9	Lauren Dean		18.33a PR	Santa Catalina
3.	10	Kacey Konya		19.49a	Santa Catalina
4.	9	Ashley Bruning		20.04a PR	Oakwood
5.	10	Belen Flores		20.48a PR	Soledad
6.	10	Ashley Langley		20.55a SR	Carmel
7.	10	Lillian Agar		21.40a	Stevenson
8.	10	Talia Medina		21.98a	Soledad
9.	10	Destiny Carrillo		22.67a	Soledad
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Maryam Moghaddami		53.06a	Oakwood
2.	10	Belen Flores		53.66a PR	Soledad
3.	10	Ashley Langley		54.09a	Carmel
4.	10	Nancy Andrade		54.15a PR	King City
5.	9	Lauren Dean		55.02a	Santa Catalina
6.	10	Kacey Konya		55.13a	Santa Catalina
7.	9	Katie Short		58.98a PR	Carmel
8.	10	Lillian Agar		59.70a PR	Stevenson
9.	10	Caitlyn Giannini		61.48a PR	Santa Catalina
10.	10	Talia Medina		64.91a	Soledad
11.	10	Destiny Carrillo		66.21a	Soledad
10	Taylor Rainey		DNS	Pacific Grove
 
4x100m Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Nancy Andrade		54.25a	King City
2		Theresa Chavez		56.14a	Soledad
3		Leslie Hernandez		56.55a	Gonzales
4		Ashley Langley		57.45a	Carmel
5		Belle Kreitler		61.09a	Stevenson
6		Noor Benny		61.10a	Pacific Grove
7		Annie Luo		62.12a	Santa Catalina
8.		Relay Team		64.37a	Greenfield
 
4x400m Relay  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Denise Virgen		4:38.21a	Soledad
2		Ashley Langley		4:45.03a	Carmel
3		Athena Landeros		4:54.60a	Gonzales
4		Taylor Biondi		5:06.62a	Pacific Grove
5		Lillian Agar		5:23.15a	Stevenson
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Soana Laulotu		33-08.00	Carmel
2.	10	Jackie Ramirez		29-00.50	Gonzales
3.	9	Veronica Rodriguez		25-01.00	Gonzales
4.	10	Andrea Martinez		24-02.00	Soledad
5.	9	Rebecca Raschulewski		24-01.25	Pacific Grove
6.	10	Cecilia Espinoza		22-09.50 PR	Gonzales
7.	10	Preciosa Almaraz		22-05.00	Soledad
8.	9	Emily Adomako		21-01.00	Stevenson
9.	10	Hannia Zuniga		20-10.00 PR	King City
10.	9	Kiana Dorantes		20-09.00	Carmel
11.	10	Emily Lazarus		20-08.00 PR	Carmel
12.	10	Elise Melchor		17-08.00	Soledad
13.	10	Jennifer Delgado		16-09.00 PR	Gonzales
14.	10	Neidi Jorge		16-03.50 PR	Soledad
15.	9	Gabrielle Borges		16-02.50 PR	Carmel
16.	10	Estrella Garcia		15-04.00 PR	Soledad
17.	9	Ramona Granillo		14-07.50	Soledad
9	Alyssa Borbon		DNS	Soledad
9	Crystal Moreno		DNS	Soledad
10	Yoali Cid		DNS	King City
 
Discus - 1kg  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Rebecca Raschulewski		81-11 PR	Pacific Grove
2.	10	Grace Shepherd		77-08	King City
3.	10	Soana Laulotu		74-06 PR	Carmel
4.	10	Andrea Martinez		74-04	Soledad
5.	10	Jackie Ramirez		73-03	Gonzales
6.	9	Emily Adomako		65-09 PR	Stevenson
7.	9	Veronica Rodriguez		59-08	Gonzales
8.	10	Cecilia Espinoza		57-04 PR	Gonzales
9.	10	Preciosa Almaraz		53-01	Soledad
10.	9	Ramona Granillo		51-09	Soledad
11.	10	Elise Melchor		46-02	Soledad
12.	10	Jennifer Delgado		45-11 PR	Gonzales
13.	10	Gabrielle Butler		43-07.50 PR	Stevenson
14.	10	Hannia Zuniga		43-01	King City
15.	10	Monica Rodriguez		42-00 PR	King City
16.	10	Emily Lazarus		37-10	Carmel
17.	10	Estrella Garcia		37-00 PR	Soledad
18.	9	Kiana Dorantes		36-05.50	Carmel
19.	10	Neidi Jorge		36-04 PR	Soledad
20.	9	Gabrielle Borges		35-04	Carmel
10	Yoali Cid		DNS	King City
9	Crystal Moreno		DNS	Soledad
9	Alyssa Borbon		DNS	Soledad
 
High Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Nancy Andrade		4-08.00	King City
2.	9	Jalen Mendez		4-04.00	King City
3.	9	Faith Pinnow		4-02.00	Stevenson
4.	10	Hannah Selby		4-02.00	Oakwood
5.	10	Lillian Agar		4-02.00	Stevenson
6.	9	Katie Short		4-00.00	Carmel
7.	10	Belen Flores		3-10.00	Soledad
7.	10	Maya Pruthi		3-10.00 PR	Santa Catalina
9.	9	Hannah Bennett		3-06.00	Pacific Grove
9.	10	Alex Flores		3-06.00 PR	Gonzales
10	Bella Rava		NH	King City
 
Pole Vault  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Laurel Wong		12-06.00	Santa Catalina
2.	10	Melanie Verga		6-06.00 PR	Carmel
3.	9	Amaya Gomez		6-00.00	Carmel
10	Belen Flores		DNS	Soledad
 
Long Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Laurel Wong		15-08.00	Santa Catalina
2.	9	Jalen Mendez		14-10.00 PR	King City
3.	10	Nancy Andrade		14-04.00	King City
4.	10	Maryam Moghaddami		13-08.50	Oakwood
5.	9	Maria Lopez		12-00.00	Gonzales
6.	9	Gyrallene Degarcia		12-00.00	Soledad
7.	10	Belle Kreitler		11-07.00 PR	Stevenson
8.	10	Alex Flores		11-04.00	Gonzales
9.	9	Mireya Alvarez		10-08.00 PR	Gonzales
10.	9	Grace Ingram		10-02.00	Stevenson
9	Jade Valdez		FOUL	Gonzales
9	Vivianna Robledo		DNS	Soledad
9	Leslie Hernandez		DNS	Gonzales
10	Bella Rava		FOUL	King City
9	Savannah Chappell		DNS	Carmel
10	Grace Shepherd		DNS	King City
9	Hannah Bennett		DNS	Pacific Grove
10	Estefani Martinez		DNS	Soledad
 
Triple Jump  Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Jalen Mendez		31-09.00 PR	King City
2.	10	Grace Shepherd		29-04.75	King City
3.	10	Alex Flores		24-03.50 PR	Gonzales
4.	10	Bella Rava		23-03.00	King City
5.	9	Grace Ingram		22-06.50	Stevenson
9	Gyrallene Degarcia		DNS	Soledad