Boys
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Deonte DJ Johnson 11.26a PR Luther Burbank
2. 10 Damaris Burt 11.35a Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 12 Alfred Dangerfield 11.52a SR Sacramento
4. 11 Kevin Decker 11.59a SR Luther Burbank
5. 12 Obadiah Lewis 11.61a PR Luther Burbank
6. 11 Fameon Reeves 11.62a PR Luther Burbank
7. 12 Colby Dearing 11.71a SR Laguna Creek
8. 11 Shaif Yusuf 11.77a PR Luther Burbank
9. 12 Greg Gilliam 11.78a SR Sacramento
10. 11 Jaden Cummings 11.81a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 12 Cristian Avila-Justo 11.83a PR Luther Burbank
12. 11 Tijon Taylor 11.94a SR Laguna Creek
13. 10 Carl Taylor 11.99a Florin
14. 12 Jordan Taylor 12.00a PR Laguna Creek
15. 12 Lucious Beal 12.05a PR Laguna Creek
16. 11 Marcus Radcliffe 12.10a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
17. 11 Michael Henning 12.11a PR Valley
18. 10 Christian Bean 12.16a PR Laguna Creek
19. 11 Silas Washington 12.17a SR Laguna Creek
20. 11 Nelson Poon 12.18a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
21. 11 Abondo Sanders 12.20a PR Sacramento
22. 10 Lorenzo Swain 12.21a PR Valley
23. 11 Kenny Woods 12.25a PR Laguna Creek
24. 11 Jesse Hong 12.32a PR Luther Burbank
25. 11 Steven Lu 12.33a PR Florin
26. 11 Ethan Vang 12.34a SR Luther Burbank
27. 11 Chen Xi Ding 12.42a McClatchy
28. 11 Christopher Her 12.58a SR Luther Burbank
29. 10 Justyn Perez 12.64a PR Valley
30. 11 Tyrese Dobbins 13.41a SR Florin
31. 12 Eric Giner 13.42a SR Hiram Johnson
31. 11 Nicholas Roman 13.42a SR Valley
33. 11 Christopher Jeong-Marin 13.43a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
34. 11 Royal Goss 13.96a PR Valley
35. 12 Cody Tuyen 14.13a SR Hiram Johnson
100 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Mauricio Chatman 11.64a PR Luther Burbank
2. 10 Nucheng Vang 11.65a PR Luther Burbank
3. 9 Jonny Apodaca 11.88a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 Chy Ly 11.99a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Sergio Guerra 12.10a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Dylan Devera 12.23a PR Luther Burbank
7. 9 Anthony Seals 12.28a PR Sacramento
8. 9 Yussef Kano 12.54a PR McClatchy
9. 9 Adam Montiel 12.65a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 10 Carlos Evangelista 12.67a PR Laguna Creek
11. 9 Josiah Colquitt 12.74a PR Hiram Johnson
12. 9 Darius Grady 12.85a PR Luther Burbank
13. 10 Alfonso Navarro 13.02a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
14. 9 Xavier Porter 13.06a PR McClatchy
15. 9 Isaiah Tongson 13.33a PR Luther Burbank
16. 9 Adrian James-Irby 14.28a PR McClatchy
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Damaris Burt 22.59a Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 10 Kyle Matthews 23.29a Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 12 Alfred Dangerfield 23.30a SR Sacramento
4. 10 Andre Davis 23.38a Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 12 Colby Dearing 23.42a SR Laguna Creek
6. 12 Cameren Davis 23.51a SR McClatchy
7. 11 Fameon Reeves 23.92a PR Luther Burbank
8. 11 Tijon Taylor 24.04a SR Laguna Creek
9. 11 Payton Hunter 24.22a PR Sacramento
10. 11 Domingo Johnson Jr. 24.24a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 12 Cristian Avila-Justo 24.31a PR Luther Burbank
12. 12 Lucious Beal 24.45a PR Laguna Creek
13. 11 Shelby Sindle 24.54a SR McClatchy
14. 11 Marcus Radcliffe 24.56a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 11 Nelson Poon 24.58a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
16. 11 Daniel Brown 24.67a PR Laguna Creek
17. 12 Greg Gilliam 24.71a SR Sacramento
18. 11 Kenny Woods 24.78a SR Laguna Creek
19. 12 Jordan Taylor 24.92a PR Laguna Creek
20. 11 Silas Washington 24.99a SR Laguna Creek
21. 11 Abondo Sanders 25.14a PR Sacramento
22. 11 Kortland Williams 25.22a PR Valley
23. 12 Isiaih Valdez 25.46a PR McClatchy
24. 11 Steven Lu 25.47a PR Florin
25. 11 Jesse Hong 25.50a SR Luther Burbank
26. 11 Zhaolin Yang 26.54a PR McClatchy
27. 11 Randall Hudson 26.57a PR Luther Burbank
28. 11 Nicholas Roman 27.16a PR Valley
29. 11 Christopher Jeong-Marin 27.70a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
30. 11 Royal Goss 28.46a PR Valley
200 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Isaac Figueroa 24.29a PR Sacramento
2. 10 Nucheng Vang 24.40a PR Luther Burbank
3. 9 Jonny Apodaca 24.68a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 Dylan Devera 25.13a PR Luther Burbank
5. 9 RJ Czajkowski 25.18a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Yussef Kano 25.19a PR McClatchy
7. 9 Adolfo Bouyer 25.29a PR Laguna Creek
8. 10 Carlos Evangelista 25.69a PR Laguna Creek
9. 9 Chy Ly 25.81a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 9 Anthony Seals 26.11a PR Sacramento
11. 9 Josiah Colquitt 26.33a PR Hiram Johnson
12. 9 Adam Montiel 26.72a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 9 Marcus Johnson 26.74a PR Laguna Creek
14. 10 Sergio Guerra 26.76a PR McClatchy
15. 9 Xavier Porter 26.87a PR McClatchy
16. 10 David Campos 27.42a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
17. 9 Isaiah Tongson 28.38a PR Luther Burbank
18. 9 Adrian James-Irby 29.40a PR McClatchy
19. 10 Neal Jamora 31.75a PR Laguna Creek
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Jose Cruz 50.62a PR McClatchy
2. 10 Andre Davis 51.11a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 12 Corey Lyons 51.37a Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 10 Kyle Matthews 51.40a Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Christian Bean 52.41a PR Laguna Creek
6. 11 Jalon Cummings 53.93a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 10 Josue Enriquez 55.20a SR Valley
8. 11 Domingo Johnson Jr. 55.69a Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 11 Kortland Williams 57.94a PR Valley
10. 11 Eric Hardin 1:08.19a Luther Burbank
400 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Isaac Figueroa 55.23a Sacramento
2. 9 Dorien Roberts 57.58a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 9 Anthony Seals 1:00.24a PR Sacramento
4. 10 David Campos 1:01.11a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Diego Andrades 1:03.97a PR Laguna Creek
6. 10 Neal Jamora 1:17.84a PR Laguna Creek
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Derek Lin 2:06.43a PR McClatchy
2. 11 Laehzohn Evans 2:12.73a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 11 Mark Lambert 2:16.44a SR McClatchy
4. 12 Jonathan Joe 2:20.75a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 11 Brian Galeno 2:22.30a PR Valley
6. 12 Nick Cain 2:25.67a Laguna Creek
7. 12 Rinku Sighn 2:35.35a PR Laguna Creek
8. 12 Robert Tufts 3:06.23a PR Luther Burbank
800 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Xander Nelson 2:16.68a McClatchy
2. 9 Angel Ruiz 2:17.43a Laguna Creek
3. 9 Donovan Wakeman 2:17.60a McClatchy
4. 10 Zack Abay 2:20.83a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Jayson Matsuura 2:23.84a McClatchy
6. 9 Dorien Roberts 2:28.94a Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 9 Andre Howard 2:28.98a Sacramento
8. 10 Christopher Hava 2:29.80a SR Laguna Creek
9. 10 Diego Andrades 2:29.97a PR Laguna Creek
10. 9 Kinte Graves 2:29.99a Sacramento
11. 10 Leonardo Solis 2:30.05a PR Valley
12. 9 Shane Hungerford 2:32.71a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 10 Altaaf Hafiz 2:32.71a Valley
14. 9 Nolan Leung Grealish 2:34.40a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 9 Adam Montiel 2:35.28a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
16. 9 Jahon Eslamian 2:35.74a Kennedy (Sacramento)
17. 9 Mauricio Perez 2:35.75a Kennedy (Sacramento)
18. 10 Hiram Gorham-Stewart 2:35.94a Laguna Creek
19. 9 Henry Chadwick 2:40.94a McClatchy
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Derek Lin 4:45.88a SR McClatchy
2. 11 Marcos Fredrickson 4:46.41a McClatchy
3. 11 Jonah Wiener-Brodkey 4:49.17a McClatchy
4. 11 Laehzohn Evans 4:56.51a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 12 Javier Hardy 5:04.39a Valley
6. 12 Le Doan 5:05.34a PR Laguna Creek
7. 11 Aydan Novak 5:13.13a SR Laguna Creek
8. 11 Brian Hayden-Brewer 5:16.12a PR McClatchy
9. 11 Mark Lambert 5:17.69a McClatchy
10. 12 Jonathan Joe 5:21.36a Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 12 Trevon Dunkerson 5:23.13a PR Laguna Creek
12. 12 Corey Hagel 5:23.14a Laguna Creek
13. 11 Xavier Bauer-Martin 5:24.32a SR McClatchy
14. 12 Gurvir Dhillon 5:29.68a SR Laguna Creek
15. 12 David Reyes 5:38.61a SR Luther Burbank
16. 11 Aieosa Omorogieva 5:38.72a Laguna Creek
17. 11 Aldo Martinez 5:56.35a PR McClatchy
18. 12 Austin Lunetta 6:02.45a PR Laguna Creek
19. 11 Henry Womack 6:57.36a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
20. 12 Joey Bates 7:00.00a PR Laguna Creek
21. 12 Robert Tufts 7:26.90a PR Luther Burbank
1600 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Jake Austin 5:12.29a PR McClatchy
2. 9 Andrew Hunsaker 5:14.03a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 9 Colby Tell 5:17.34a PR McClatchy
4. 10 Brandon Potter 5:18.73a PR Laguna Creek
5. 9 Tyler Takaha 5:18.78a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 9 Mugita Kurosaki 5:20.93a Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 9 George Wiley 5:20.98a McClatchy
8. 9 Nelson McMahon 5:22.00a PR McClatchy
9. 10 Altaaf Hafiz 5:32.78a Valley
10. 9 Jahon Eslamian 5:33.35a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 9 Kinte Graves 5:34.75a PR Sacramento
12. 9 Michael Rock 5:40.82a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 9 Henry Chadwick 5:54.97a PR McClatchy
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Marcos Fredrickson 10:15.69a McClatchy
2. 12 Javier Hardy 10:55.15a SR Valley
3. 11 Brian Hayden-Brewer 11:00.28a PR McClatchy
4. 11 Alfred Griffin 11:17.37a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 11 Billy T. Hernandez 11:17.72a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 11 Emmett McMahon 11:40.90a SR McClatchy
7. 11 Xavier Bauer-Martin 11:41.55a SR McClatchy
8. 11 Henry Womack 15:10.48a Kennedy (Sacramento)
3200 Meters Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Tyler Takaha 11:41.49a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 9 George Wiley 11:41.51a McClatchy
3. 9 Mugita Kurosaki 11:43.38a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 Shane Hungerford 11:45.83a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 9 Nelson McMahon 11:47.30a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Andrew Hunsaker 12:01.72a Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 9 Michael Rock 12:28.30a Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 9 Donovan Wakeman 12:49.04a PR McClatchy
110m Hurdles - 36" Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Mason Archbold 15.65a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 10 Anthony Shaneyfelt 16.70a PR McClatchy
3. 10 Carlos Gomez 20.24a PR McClatchy
4. 9 Ulysses Figueroa 20.58a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Ratu Tuisawa 20.79a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Isaiah Tongson 20.93a PR Luther Burbank
7. 9 Doc Lozada 21.29a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 9 An Hoang 22.44a PR Laguna Creek
110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Jonathan Hunter 15.55a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 12 Rahsaan White 17.98a SR McClatchy
3. 11 Ethan Lee 18.43a PR McClatchy
4. 11 Zhaolin Yang 19.89a McClatchy
5. 11 London Brown 20.01a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 11 Izaack Deguchy 20.56a Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 11 Shelby Sindle 20.77a PR McClatchy
8. 11 Michael Henning 21.18a PR Valley
9. 11 Izaaya Deguchy 21.47a Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 11 Domingo Johnson Jr. 23.89a Kennedy (Sacramento)
300m Hurdles - 33" Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Anthony Shaneyfelt 42.15a PR McClatchy
2. 10 Mason Archbold 42.77a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 10 Mauricio Chatman 46.58a PR Luther Burbank
4. 10 David Campos 49.07a Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Carlos Gomez 49.09a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Doc Lozada 49.33a Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 10 Ratu Tuisawa 52.14a McClatchy
300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Jonathan Hunter 42.10a Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 11 Ethan Lee 44.32a McClatchy
3. 12 Rahsaan White 44.39a PR McClatchy
4. 11 Izaack Deguchy 45.34a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 11 Izaaya Deguchy 45.67a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 11 Zhaolin Yang 47.26a PR McClatchy
7. 11 Shelby Sindle 47.55a PR McClatchy
8. 11 London Brown 50.05a Kennedy (Sacramento)
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Corey Lyons 44.19a Kennedy (Sacramento)
2 Greg Gilliam 44.72a Sacramento
3 Cristian Avila-Justo 45.00a Luther Burbank
4 Daniel Brown 45.76a Laguna Creek
5 Chen Xi Ding 45.90a McClatchy
6 Eric Hardin 46.47a Luther Burbank
7 michael Combs 46.51a Valley
8 Lucious Beal 47.10a Laguna Creek
9 Sam Barreto 47.23a Hiram Johnson
10 Randall Hudson 48.82a Luther Burbank
4x100m Relay Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1 Chy Ly 46.67a Kennedy (Sacramento)
2 RJ Czajkowski 47.09a McClatchy
3 Mauricio Chatman 47.46a Luther Burbank
4. Relay Team 48.56a Sacramento
5 Carlos Evangelista 49.65a Laguna Creek
6 Josiah Colquitt 1:01.48a Hiram Johnson
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Corey Lyons 3:30.53a Kennedy (Sacramento)
2 Kenny Woods 3:32.98a Laguna Creek
3 Payton Hunter 3:41.91a Sacramento
4x400m Relay Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1 Yussef Kano 3:46.00a McClatchy
2 Marcus Johnson 3:56.01a Laguna Creek
3 Adam Montiel 4:02.00a Kennedy (Sacramento)
Shot Put - 10lb Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Gutierrez Rodolfo 40-03.00 Luther Burbank
2. 9 Taniela Samate 37-05.50 Luther Burbank
3. 9 Anthony Sagapoulutele 37-00.00 PR Luther Burbank
4. 10 Pedro Rios-Luna 32-00.50 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Tyler Cooc 32-00.00 PR Florin
6. 10 Sui Rong Cao 30-10.00 PR Laguna Creek
7. 9 Matangi Makihele 30-03.50 PR Florin
7. 10 Dawan Lane 30-03.50 PR Valley
9. 10 Mark Valdez 30-00.75 Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 9 An Hoang 23-08.50 Laguna Creek
11. 10 Andrey Arreola 21-01.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 9 Ryan Yokoi 19-01.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 10 Neal Jamora 12-05.00 PR Laguna Creek
Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Deonte DJ Johnson 45-01.50 Luther Burbank
2. 10 Taniela Fisilau 44-10.50 Luther Burbank
3. 12 Christian McAmis 40-08.50 PR McClatchy
4. 12 Sam Barreto 37-02.00 Hiram Johnson
5. 11 Tod Jackson 35-08.50 PR Valley
6. 11 Jessie Heacock 35-02.50 PR McClatchy
7. 12 Nickalis Roby 35-02.00 Valley
8. 11 Uriel Guerrero Solis 35-01.00 PR Florin
9. 12 Eric Giner 34-08.50 SR Hiram Johnson
10. 11 Kenneth Granillo 34-03.00 PR Valley
11. 10 Jak Allen 33-04.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 12 Cody Tuyen 31-00.50 PR Hiram Johnson
13. 12 Kyron Hayward 29-06.00 PR Valley
14. 10 Cynsere Kelley 28-03.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 12 Son Hua 27-03.00 SR Hiram Johnson
16. 11 Jeremy Smith 27-02.50 PR McClatchy
17. 12 Trindad Calderon 26-01.50 Valley
18. 9 Justlan Tuyen 25-06.50 PR Hiram Johnson
19. 9 Jesus Pinedo 24-06.00 PR Hiram Johnson
20. 11 Jasmeet Singh 24-02.75 Florin
21. 12 Luis Castro 23-06.00 PR McClatchy
Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Uriel Guerrero Solis 109-00 PR Florin
2. 11 Darin Saeturn 104-00 PR McClatchy
3. 10 Taniela Fisilau 102-00 PR Luther Burbank
4. 11 Moses Finau 101-00 Luther Burbank
5. 12 Sam Barreto 100-00 Hiram Johnson
5. 10 Cynsere Kelley 100-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 11 Jessie Heacock 95-00 PR McClatchy
8. 11 Kenneth Granillo 88-00 PR Valley
9. 10 Jak Allen 86-00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 12 Eric Giner 85-00 SR Hiram Johnson
11. 11 Jasmeet Singh 81-00 Florin
12. 12 Kyron Hayward 79-00 PR Valley
12. 12 Trindad Calderon 79-00 Valley
14. 12 Nickalis Roby 78-00 PR Valley
15. 12 Son Hua 69-00 SR Hiram Johnson
16. 11 Jeremy Smith 64-05 PR McClatchy
17. 12 Luis Castro 61-00 McClatchy
17. 11 Nicholas Roman 61-00 PR Valley
19. 11 Henry Womack 58-00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
20. 9 Jesus Pinedo 49-00 PR Hiram Johnson
20. 9 Justlan Tuyen 49-00 PR Hiram Johnson
Discus - 1.6kg Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Gutierrez Rodolfo 96-00 PR Luther Burbank
2. 9 Taniela Samate 92-00 PR Luther Burbank
3. 9 Matangi Makihele 89-00 PR Florin
4. 10 Mark Valdez 82-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Pedro Rios-Luna 81-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 9 Anthony Sagapoulutele 74-00 PR Luther Burbank
7. 10 Tyler Cooc 73-00 Florin
8. 10 Andrey Arreola 72-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 9 An Hoang 68-00 PR Laguna Creek
10. 10 Dawan Lane 65-00 Valley
11. 10 Sui Rong Cao 61-00 Laguna Creek
12. 9 Ryan Yokoi 48-07 Kennedy (Sacramento)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Jonathan Hunter 5-06.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
1. 11 Jaden Cummings 5-06.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 12 Cameren Davis 5-04.00 McClatchy
4. 11 Diego Gonzales 5-02.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 10 Lorenzo Swain 5-02.00 PR Valley
4. 10 Justyn Perez 5-02.00 PR Valley
4. 11 Tod Jackson 5-02.00 PR Valley
8. 12 Massimo Giovannini 5-00.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 12 Isiaih Valdez 5-00.00 McClatchy
High Jump Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Xander Nelson 4-08.00 McClatchy
2. 9 Lucas Matsuura 4-06.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Evan Wong 8-06.00 McClatchy
Pole Vault Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Jake Austin 9-00.00 PR McClatchy
2. 10 Carlos Gomez 8-06.00 PR McClatchy
3. 10 Jayson Matsuura 7-06.00 PR McClatchy
3. 9 Shane Hungerford 7-06.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 9 Ulysses Figueroa 7-00.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 9 Andrew Hunsaker 7-00.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 10 Alfonso Navarro 6-06.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Imeriel Massey 21-09.50 PR Luther Burbank
2. 10 Damaris Burt 21-09.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 11 Jaden Cummings 20-11.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 12 Deonte DJ Johnson 19-08.00 PR Luther Burbank
5. 11 Diego Gonzales 18-11.50 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 11 Laehzohn Evans 18-09.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 11 Chen Xi Ding 18-07.00 PR McClatchy
8. 12 Jonathan Hunter 18-06.50 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 10 Carl Taylor 18-06.50 Florin
10. 11 Izaaya Deguchy 18-03.75 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 12 Massimo Giovannini 18-01.25 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 11 Izaack Deguchy 16-05.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 12 Jared Johnson 16-04.00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
14. 12 Rahsaan White 16-00.75 McClatchy
15. 11 Chong Vang 15-06.00 SR McClatchy
Long Jump Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 David Campos 18-04.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
1. 9 Doc Lozada 18-04.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 9 Caleb Spearman 17-07.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 George Wiley 17-05.50 PR McClatchy
5. 9 Xavier Porter 17-04.75 PR McClatchy
6. 9 Isaiah Tongson 16-09.50 PR Luther Burbank
7. 9 Adolfo Bouyer 16-01.00 PR Laguna Creek
8. 9 RJ Czajkowski 15-11.00 PR McClatchy
9. 10 Hiram Gorham-Stewart 14-08.00 PR Laguna Creek
10. 10 Alan Zavala 14-02.50 PR McClatchy
11. 9 Marcus Johnson 13-11.00 PR Laguna Creek
12. 10 Carlos Evangelista 13-01.00 PR Laguna Creek
13. 9 Adrian James-Irby 12-09.00 McClatchy
14. 10 Matthew Eng 12-06.75 PR McClatchy
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Imeriel Massey 40-04.75 SR Luther Burbank
2. 11 Jaden Cummings 37-11.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 11 Diego Gonzales 36-11.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 11 Chen Xi Ding 36-01.00 PR McClatchy
4. 12 Isiaih Valdez 36-01.00 McClatchy
6. 12 Massimo Giovannini 33-07.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 12 Evan Wong 32-04.00 SR McClatchy
8. 11 Chong Vang 31-09.00 PR McClatchy
Triple Jump Boys Frosh/Soph - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Mason Archbold 39-03.75 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 10 Zack Abay 33-09.00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 9 Caleb Spearman 33-08.75 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
Girls
100 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Nyaa Sellers 12.96a PR Valley
2. 10 Serina McMillian 13.03a SR Sacramento
3. 11 Serentena Rositani 13.07a Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 10 Tierra Sterling 13.09a PR Florin
5. 12 Canada Collins 13.10a Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 10 Nyaah Daniels 13.17a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 11 Jamie Floyd 13.36a SR McClatchy
8. 10 Khalilah Osby 13.62a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 10 Ayanna Toliver 13.70a PR Florin
10. 10 Ebony McKinney 13.71a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 12 Courtesy Clark 13.72a PR McClatchy
12. 12 Jaida Golston 13.73a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 12 Lyric Morales 13.74a McClatchy
14. 9 Jade Cheng 13.80a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 9 Da'nayah Wright 13.81a PR Sacramento
16. 9 Salote Tausinga 13.82a Luther Burbank
17. 12 Kamarie Donald 13.87a PR McClatchy
18. 11 Kelis Hawkins 13.91a SR Luther Burbank
19. 9 Aubrey McKeand 13.92a PR Laguna Creek
20. 9 Kaylyn Yu 13.94a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
21. 9 Marshae Jackson 13.95a PR Luther Burbank
22. 12 Kamaria Mallory-Ford 14.07a SR Hiram Johnson
23. 11 Jazmine Tolten 14.11a PR Valley
24. 10 Tanisha Dozier 14.12a Luther Burbank
24. 10 Tatiyanna Tate 14.12a PR Luther Burbank
26. 11 Jennifer Rodriguez 14.37a Valley
26. 11 Cieanna Vongsa 14.37a SR Laguna Creek
28. 11 Mahogany Parker 14.43a PR Valley
29. 10 Beverly Straughter 14.48a PR Sacramento
29. 11 Aman Kaur 14.48a SR Laguna Creek
31. 11 Yunique Williams 14.50a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
32. 10 Melissa Garcia 14.60a PR Valley
33. 11 Lelani Barbee 14.66a PR Laguna Creek
34. 12 MaryJane Pasioles 14.84a PR Luther Burbank
35. 11 Rayonna Thompson 14.85a PR Sacramento
36. 11 Sophie Kupu 14.92a PR Laguna Creek
37. 10 Anna Fukuhara 15.07a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
38. 10 Palai Xiong 15.11a PR Valley
39. 9 Jessica LeGrand 15.14a PR Sacramento
40. 9 Mikalya Jones 15.16a PR Luther Burbank
41. 9 Victoria Thornton 15.18a PR Sacramento
42. 12 Davina Regis 15.23a PR Laguna Creek
43. 10 Daesha Montgomery 15.27a PR Valley
44. 10 Catharin Kendrick 15.60a PR Luther Burbank
45. 9 Beatrix Loving 15.84a McClatchy
46. 9 Inez Thrower 16.02a Sacramento
47. 9 Jade Dismukes 18.00a PR Sacramento
200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Qiera Nixon 25.75a SR McClatchy
2. 11 Nyaa Sellers 26.80a PR Valley
3. 11 Lanyija Clark 27.06a PR Valley
4. 10 Serina McMillian 27.16a SR Sacramento
5. 11 Serentena Rositani 27.55a Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 12 Lyric Morales 27.77a SR McClatchy
7. 12 Canada Collins 27.78a Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 9 Aubrey McKeand 28.31a PR Laguna Creek
9. 9 Da'nayah Wright 28.46a PR Sacramento
10. 11 Kelis Hawkins 28.54a SR Luther Burbank
11. 10 Lillian Lam 28.55a McClatchy
12. 9 Kaylyn Yu 28.67a Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 9 Zaryah Harris 28.83a PR Laguna Creek
14. 10 Ebony McKinney 28.88a Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 9 Malaya Ethridge 29.10a PR Sacramento
16. 9 Marshae Jackson 29.17a PR Luther Burbank
17. 10 Khalilah Osby 29.27a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
18. 11 Jennifer Rodriguez 29.40a SR Valley
19. 11 Cieanna Vongsa 29.41a SR Laguna Creek
20. 9 Olivia Mihos 29.82a Kennedy (Sacramento)
21. 9 Mia Beloney 30.04a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
22. 11 Yunique Williams 30.22a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
23. 10 Ayanna Toliver 30.23a PR Florin
24. 10 Tatiyanna Tate 30.26a SR Luther Burbank
25. 11 Lelani Barbee 30.53a PR Laguna Creek
26. 12 MaryJane Pasioles 30.87a PR Luther Burbank
27. 11 Mahogany Parker 30.96a PR Valley
28. 10 Beverly Straughter 31.49a PR Sacramento
29. 9 Re'Shaiah Hudson 31.55a PR Sacramento
30. - Latalya Hobdy 31.61a PR Sacramento
31. 10 Palai Xiong 31.70a PR Valley
32. 9 Haley Kim 31.80a PR Laguna Creek
33. 9 Jessica LeGrand 31.81a PR Sacramento
34. 9 Anabelle Urbano 31.98a PR Laguna Creek
35. 12 Davina Regis 32.03a PR Laguna Creek
36. 11 Rayonna Thompson 32.11a PR Sacramento
37. 9 Mikalya Jones 32.14a PR Luther Burbank
38. 10 Alexia Garcia 32.18a PR Laguna Creek
39. 11 Sophie Kupu 32.24a PR Laguna Creek
40. 9 Angelica Robles 33.32a PR Laguna Creek
41. 10 Catharin Kendrick 34.12a PR Luther Burbank
42. 9 Victoria Thornton 35.39a PR Sacramento
400 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Lanyija Clark 1:01.39a PR Valley
2. 12 Elajah Trosclair 1:03.69a Sacramento
3. 10 Lillian Lam 1:04.71a PR McClatchy
4. 11 Kiana Whitfield 1:05.77a Laguna Creek
5. 9 Olivia Mihos 1:06.95a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 9 April Alford 1:07.00a PR McClatchy
7. 10 Jaqleen Stepter 1:07.42a Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 9 Malaya Ethridge 1:08.74a Sacramento
9. 10 Kaylee Spearman 1:10.84a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 11 Alexeonna Lewis 1:12.64a PR Sacramento
11. 11 Ivy Wang 1:12.87a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 9 Aspyn Tanner 1:12.94a Laguna Creek
800 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 2:29.73a SR McClatchy
2. 11 Ashley Reid 2:32.17a SR McClatchy
3. 10 Jaqleen Stepter 2:41.73a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 11 Tianna Holmes 2:43.13a Sacramento
5. 9 Iana Pacuraru 2:50.81a PR Laguna Creek
5. 10 Emma Shoemaker a2:50.81h Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 9 Anabelle Urbano 2:56.44a Laguna Creek
7. 9 Haley Kim 2:57.00a PR Laguna Creek
8. 10 Alexia Garcia 2:57.89a PR Laguna Creek
9. 9 Adrianna Lorio 3:00.73a Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 9 Angelica Robles 3:03.79a Laguna Creek
11. 12 Micaela Dagler 3:04.80a Laguna Creek
12. 11 Hilda Ramirez 3:05.25a PR McClatchy
13. 11 Jymie Smith 3:05.36a SR Valley
14. 10 Wasana Vang 3:11.93a SR Valley
15. 10 Jaskirit Singh 3:14.63a PR Laguna Creek
16. 11 Alexeonna Lewis 3:22.14a PR Sacramento
17. 11 Jessica Jimenez 3:31.33a PR McClatchy
1600 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 5:26.77a McClatchy
2. 11 Ashley Reid 5:32.67a McClatchy
3. 11 Sophia deBoer 5:58.07a SR McClatchy
4. 10 Megan Poon 6:04.56a McClatchy
5. 9 Caitlin Donovan 6:06.33a PR McClatchy
6. 12 Alina Pincombe 6:15.95a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 9 Astrid Sanchez 6:32.19a McClatchy
8. 9 Alecia Perez 6:50.59a McClatchy
9. 10 Joyce Wu 7:01.02a Valley
10. 12 Michelle Tam 7:01.80a Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 11 Hilda Ramirez 7:14.99a SR McClatchy
12. 10 Kaitlyn Kai 7:18.04a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 11 Jessica Jimenez 7:42.20a McClatchy
14. 10 Ginna Khang 7:55.95a PR Valley
3200 Meters Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Clarissa Nowag-Nelson 11:37.56a McClatchy
2. 11 Sophia deBoer 13:05.06a McClatchy
3. 10 Megan Poon 13:15.15a McClatchy
4. 12 Alina Pincombe 13:23.71a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 9 Astrid Sanchez 13:31.34a PR McClatchy
6. 9 Caitlin Donovan 13:34.14a PR McClatchy
7. 10 Quincy Johnston 13:35.44a SR McClatchy
8. 10 Emma Shoemaker 13:37.97a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 10 Sydney Walthall 13:58.75a SR McClatchy
10. 11 Alex Wills 13:59.36a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 9 Alecia Perez 13:59.37a PR McClatchy
12. 12 Nely Munoz-Pena 13:59.45a PR Hiram Johnson
13. 10 Joyce Wu 15:49.20a PR Valley
14. 12 Amy Toy 16:39.19a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 12 Ashley Chin 16:48.79a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
16. 10 Kaitlyn Kai 16:48.85a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
17. 10 Wasana Vang 17:21.43a PR Valley
18. 10 Ginna Khang 17:28.14a PR Valley
100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Brianna Youngblood 18.52a PR McClatchy
2. 9 Mia Beloney 18.67a Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 12 Lisa Le 18.82a PR Luther Burbank
4. 10 Nyaah Daniels 18.97a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 12 Kesikaea Niu 19.52a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 11 Karissa Jones 19.90a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 12 Saphira Jeudy 20.16a PR Valley
8. 9 Billie Dee Scott 20.45a Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 9 Saki Yamamoto 20.71a Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 11 Michelle Dominguez 20.73a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 11 Ivy Wang 20.75a Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 10 Paige Anderson 20.86a SR McClatchy
13. 10 Lauryn Latchison 22.64a PR Valley
14. 11 Crystal Fields 22.72a PR Valley
15. 10 Anna Robles 22.75a PR Luther Burbank
16. 9 Ariyah Armstrong 23.04a Kennedy (Sacramento)
17. 10 Kayla Guzman 25.80a Luther Burbank
18. 9 Grace Bishop 31.81a PR Laguna Creek
300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 10 Brianna Youngblood 53.21a PR McClatchy
2. 10 Paige Anderson 53.32a SR McClatchy
3. 11 Karissa Jones 53.82a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 12 Lisa Le 54.11a SR Luther Burbank
5. 12 Saphira Jeudy 54.89a PR Valley
5. 9 Ariyah Armstrong 54.89a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 9 Billie Dee Scott 56.75a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 12 Kesikaea Niu 56.94a PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 10 Khalilah Osby 59.41a SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 10 Lauryn Latchison 59.82a PR Valley
11. 10 Anna Robles 1:01.85a Luther Burbank
12. 11 Ivy Wang 1:02.19a Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 11 Michelle Dominguez 1:05.18a Kennedy (Sacramento)
14. 10 Kayla Guzman 1:05.93a Luther Burbank
15. 11 Crystal Fields 1:09.38a PR Valley
4x100m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Lyric Morales 51.11a McClatchy
2 Da'nayah Wright 51.39a Sacramento
3 Lanyija Clark 51.75a Valley
4 Canada Collins 52.11a Kennedy (Sacramento)
5 Tanisha Dozier 52.50a Luther Burbank
6 Bea Lai 54.11a Laguna Creek
7 Re'Shaiah Hudson 57.71a Sacramento
8 Lelani Barbee 57.87a Laguna Creek
9 Latalya Hobdy 58.96a Sacramento
4x400m Relay Varsity - Finals
PL YR - Mark Team
1 Lyric Morales 4:22.94a McClatchy
2 Tianna Holmes 4:29.54a Sacramento
3 Olivia Mihos 4:29.72a Kennedy (Sacramento)
4 Sheniah Castex 4:46.68a Laguna Creek
5 Selena Brumsfield 5:01.26a Laguna Creek
6 Jessica LeGrand 5:19.85a Sacramento
Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Meleane Tapa 30-05.00 Luther Burbank
2. 12 Sophie Modar 29-05.00 SR McClatchy
3. 9 Silika Taualii 28-02.50 PR Luther Burbank
4. 11 Ana Kolokihakauflsi 25-06.50 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 12 Canada Collins 24-09.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 10 Alexus Shelton 24-08.00 PR Luther Burbank
7. 10 Laniea LoaGarde 21-08.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 10 Kaylee Spearman 21-01.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 12 Micaela Dagler 20-10.00 Laguna Creek
10. 9 Jacqueline Davis 20-09.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 11 Eseosa Omorogieva 20-07.50 PR Laguna Creek
12. 9 Emma Huang 20-05.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 9 Sixx Willis 19-01.50 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
14. 9 Grace Bishop 18-10.00 PR Laguna Creek
15. 10 Jaskirit Singh 17-11.00 Laguna Creek
16. 12 Samantha Stanford 17-03.50 Valley
17. 10 Amani Pittmon 13-08.50 Kennedy (Sacramento)
18. 10 Anna Fukuhara 12-05.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Meleane Tapa 95-00 PR Luther Burbank
2. 12 Sophie Modar 88-00 SR McClatchy
3. 12 Kesikaea Niu 67-00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 11 Ana Kolokihakauflsi 66-00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 Emma Huang 66-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 10 Jaskirit Singh 62-00 PR Laguna Creek
7. 10 Sela Asi 61-00 Luther Burbank
8. 10 Amani Pittmon 60-00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 10 Kaylee Spearman 59-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
10. 12 Micaela Dagler 58-00 Laguna Creek
10. 10 Laniea LoaGarde 58-00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
12. 12 Ally Feickert 55-00 SR McClatchy
12. 11 Eseosa Omorogieva 55-00 Laguna Creek
12. 9 Jacqueline Davis 55-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
15. 11 Sonja Cortez 53-00 McClatchy
16. 9 Grace Bishop 51-00 PR Laguna Creek
16. 12 Samantha Stanford 51-00 SR Valley
18. 9 Saima Rahman 43-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
19. 10 Anna Fukuhara 39-00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
High Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Jazmine Tolten 4-08.00 Valley
2. 12 Qiera Nixon 4-06.00 McClatchy
3. 12 Jaida Golston 4-04.00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
3. 9 Emma Huang 4-04.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 12 Kesikaea Niu 4-02.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Isabelle Ollie 4-02.00 PR Hiram Johnson
7. 12 Nely Munoz-Pena 4-00.00 PR Hiram Johnson
7. 12 Ally Feickert 4-00.00 PR McClatchy
7. 10 Daesha Montgomery 4-00.00 Valley
Pole Vault Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 12 Ally Feickert 7-00.00 McClatchy
2. 9 Molly Dreher 6-06.00 PR McClatchy
3. 10 Paige Anderson 6-00.00 PR McClatchy
4. 11 Hilda Ramirez 5-06.00 PR McClatchy
4. 10 Quincy Johnston 5-06.00 McClatchy
4. 9 Jade Cheng 5-06.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 10 Amani Pittmon 5-00.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 10 Sydney Walthall 5-00.00 PR McClatchy
7. 12 Michelle Tam 5-00.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
Long Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 11 Serentena Rositani 16-02.50 Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 9 April Alford 15-03.00 PR McClatchy
3. 12 Jaida Golston 15-02.50 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 11 Yunique Williams 15-01.75 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 10 Tierra Sterling 14-09.00 Florin
6. 10 Khalilah Osby 13-11.25 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
7. 11 Michelle Dominguez 13-05.00 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 9 Billie Dee Scott 13-00.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
9. 10 Jenna Waki 12-11.00 SR McClatchy
10. 9 Ariyah Armstrong 12-09.50 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
11. 9 Molly Dreher 12-07.75 PR McClatchy
12. 9 Gillian Pol 12-03.00 Kennedy (Sacramento)
13. 10 Ebony McKinney 12-01.50 SR Kennedy (Sacramento)
14. 9 Laney Saechao 12-01.00 PR McClatchy
15. 12 Aliyah Autar 11-11.50 PR Laguna Creek
16. 9 Beatrix Loving 11-09.00 PR McClatchy
17. 11 Sonja Cortez 11-08.00 McClatchy
18. 12 Davina Regis 11-00.50 Laguna Creek
19. 9 Summer Jones 10-02.00 PR McClatchy
20. 11 Sophie Kupu 10-01.00 PR Laguna Creek
Triple Jump Varsity - Finals
PL YR Name Mark Team
1. 9 Saki Yamamoto 33-08.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
2. 9 April Alford 31-00.00 PR McClatchy
3. 11 Ana Kolokihakauflsi 29-09.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
4. 9 Billie Dee Scott 29-05.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
5. 9 Gillian Pol 28-11.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
6. 10 Jenna Waki 28-07.00 SR McClatchy
7. 9 Kaylyn Yu 28-00.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)
8. 11 Yunique Williams 27-08.00 PR Kennedy (Sacramento)