Complete Results

Boys
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Earnest Dawn		11.35a	Monte Vista
2.	11	Justice Chima		11.53a	Mt Miguel
3.	12	Jr Pitoau		11.90a PR	Monte Vista
4.	11	Jarvis Heard		12.08a PR	Mt Miguel
5.	10	Jahmon Mcclendon		12.23a	Monte Vista
6.	9	Logan Schmidt		12.75a	Monte Vista
7.	12	Rickey Roberson		12.76a PR	Mt Miguel
11	Anthony Oliver		DNS	Mt Miguel
10	Edward Jones		DNS	Mt Miguel
12	Richard Moore		DNS	Mt Miguel
 
100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Carlos Robershaw		12.23a PR	Monte Vista
2.	10	Fernando Vicencio		12.59a PR	Monte Vista
3.	9	Angel Cruz		12.72a PR	Monte Vista
4.	9	Terry Malone		12.89a PR	Mt Miguel
5.	10	Erik Graham		13.04a PR	Mt Miguel
6.	9	Joseph Valdez		13.35a PR	Mt Miguel
7.	9	Bryan Arroyo		14.31a	Mt Miguel
9	Sebastian Valdez		DNS	Monte Vista
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Justice Chima		22.99a PR	Mt Miguel
2.	11	Earnest Dawn		22.99a	Monte Vista
3.	11	Shadamu Smith		24.43a PR	Mt Miguel
4.	11	Jarvis Heard		24.64a PR	Mt Miguel
5.	11	Marquis Neal		25.55a	Mt Miguel
6.	12	Rickey Roberson		26.34a PR	Mt Miguel
7.	9	Logan Schmidt		26.60a PR	Monte Vista
10	Jahmon Mcclendon		DNS	Monte Vista
12	Jr Pitoau		DNS	Monte Vista
 
200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Carlos Robershaw		25.08a PR	Monte Vista
2.	9	Terry Malone		25.85a PR	Mt Miguel
3.	10	Fernando Vicencio		26.00a PR	Monte Vista
4.	9	Victor Olivas		26.44a PR	Monte Vista
5.	9	Jeilen Jackson		26.82a PR	Mt Miguel
6.	10	Erik Graham		27.16a	Mt Miguel
7.	10	Kenneth Stevens		27.68a PR	Monte Vista
8.	9	Quincy Snipes		30.93a PR	Mt Miguel
9	Joseph Valdez		DNS	Mt Miguel
9	Sebastian Valdez		DNS	Monte Vista
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Shadamu Smith		54.90a	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Jaiden Dawn		55.68a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Marquis Neal		56.44a	Mt Miguel
4.	11	Alex Gutierrez		57.08a	Monte Vista
 
400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Fredrico Villanueva		55.41a PR	Monte Vista
2.	9	Terry Malone		59.17a	Mt Miguel
3.	9	Jeilen Jackson		1:01.94a PR	Mt Miguel
4.	10	Kenneth Stevens		1:02.27a PR	Monte Vista
5.	9	Quincy Snipes		1:11.32a	Mt Miguel
9	Victor Olivas		DNS	Monte Vista
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Shadamu Smith		2:10.21a	Mt Miguel
2.	12	Fady Lawrence		2:13.57a	Monte Vista
3.	11	Jeley Garcia		2:21.58a	Mt Miguel
4.	12	La valley England		2:23.19a SR	Monte Vista
5.	9	Alejandro Jimenez		2:29.13a	Mt Miguel
6.	9	Austin Roberts		2:35.07a	Mt Miguel
10	Damian De la cruz		DNS	Monte Vista
 
800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Luis Leon		2:31.43a	Monte Vista
2.	11	German Porfirio		2:39.81a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Raymond Hubbard		2:39.99a PR	Monte Vista
4.	9	Quincy Snipes		2:40.85a PR	Mt Miguel
5.	11	Alden Porcadas		2:41.53a	Monte Vista
6.	9	Jourdan King		3:15.62a PR	Mt Miguel
9	Esteban Basave		DNS	Monte Vista
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Fady Lawrence		5:02.32a	Monte Vista
2.	10	Jacob Maldonado		5:04.19a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Jeley Garcia		5:04.97a PR	Mt Miguel
4.	9	Alejandro Jimenez		5:09.81a	Mt Miguel
5.	9	Austin Roberts		5:18.98a	Mt Miguel
6.	12	La valley England		5:19.62a SR	Monte Vista
10	Damian De la cruz		DNS	Monte Vista
 
1600 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Luis Leon		5:21.92a PR	Monte Vista
2.	11	Alden Porcadas		6:06.13a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Raymond Hubbard		6:12.91a	Monte Vista
4.	11	German Porfirio		6:16.36a	Monte Vista
5.	11	Jorge Lopez		6:47.64a PR	Monte Vista
6.	9	Jourdan King		7:02.34a	Mt Miguel
9	Esteban Basave		DNS	Monte Vista
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Alejandro Jimenez		11:17.34a PR	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Jacob Maldonado		11:19.89a PR	Monte Vista
3.	9	Austin Roberts		11:20.61a	Mt Miguel
4.	12	Fady Lawrence		11:21.08a PR	Monte Vista
5.	9	Josue Martinez		11:33.38a PR	Monte Vista
6.	11	Jeley Garcia		11:48.01a SR	Mt Miguel
10	Damian De la cruz		DNS	Monte Vista
 
3200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
9	Esteban Basave		DNS	Monte Vista
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Domarius Hayden		17.34a SR	Mt Miguel
2.	12	Austin Pacheco		18.95a PR	Mt Miguel
 
110m Hurdles - 39"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Carlos Robershaw		20.49a PR	Monte Vista
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Austin Pacheco		46.06a PR	Mt Miguel
 
300m Hurdles - 36"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Fredrico Villanueva		46.64a	Monte Vista
2.	9	Angel Cruz		54.75a PR	Monte Vista
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Cameron Hanson		45.76a	Mt Miguel
2		Earnest Dawn		46.40a	Monte Vista
 
4x100m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Carlos Robershaw		48.31a	Monte Vista
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Domarius Hayden		3:42.99a	Mt Miguel
2		Earnest Dawn		3:45.80a	Monte Vista
 
4x400m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Fredrico Villanueva		3:57.40a	Monte Vista
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Curtis Stevens		43-10.00	Monte Vista
2.	10	Blake Schmidt		42-02.00	Monte Vista
3.	12	Cameron Hanson		38-04.00 PR	Mt Miguel
4.	12	Austin Pacheco		34-00.00 PR	Mt Miguel
5.	12	David Ybarra		30-04.00	Monte Vista
6.	11	Anthony Oliver		30-00.00	Mt Miguel
7.	11	Emanuel Mendes		29-10.00	Monte Vista
8.	10	Edward Jones		28-00.00	Mt Miguel
9.	11	Esteban Ward		27-05.00	Mt Miguel
 
Shot Put - 12lb  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Gerardo Arellano		33-03.00	Monte Vista
2.	10	Christian Dela Cruz		33-02.00 PR	Monte Vista
3.	9	Ronald Barry		32-03.00	Monte Vista
4.	9	Joseph Valdez		31-06.00 PR	Mt Miguel
5.	9	Bryan Arroyo		27-09.00	Mt Miguel
6.	11	Davon Oulds		26-10.00 PR	Monte Vista
7.	9	Ricardo Camargo		22-11.00 PR	Mt Miguel
8.	9	Jake Jacome		21-11.00	Monte Vista
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Curtis Stevens		131-06 SR	Monte Vista
2.	10	Blake Schmidt		113-06 PR	Monte Vista
3.	12	David Ybarra		89-02	Monte Vista
4.	12	Edurado Gonzalez		89-00	Monte Vista
5.	12	Austin Pacheco		81-06	Mt Miguel
6.	10	Edward Jones		81-03	Mt Miguel
7.	11	Anthony Oliver		80-09	Mt Miguel
8.	11	Esteban Ward		66-08	Mt Miguel
 
Discus - 1.6kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Christian Dela Cruz		82-00	Monte Vista
2.	9	Ronald Barry		78-04 PR	Monte Vista
3.	9	Bryan Arroyo		71-08 PR	Mt Miguel
4.	10	Gerardo Arellano		67-11	Monte Vista
5.	9	Joseph Valdez		65-04 PR	Mt Miguel
6.	9	Ricardo Camargo		63-02	Mt Miguel
7.	9	Jake Jacome		54-05 PR	Monte Vista
8.	11	Davon Oulds		47-03	Monte Vista
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Justice Chima		5-10.00	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Jaiden Dawn		5-10.00	Monte Vista
3.	10	Travis Kulhanek		5-10.00 PR	Monte Vista
4.	10	Jahmon Mcclendon		5-04.00	Monte Vista
12	Richard Moore		NH	Mt Miguel
 
High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Jeilen Jackson		4-10.00	Mt Miguel
2.	9	Terry Malone		4-08.00	Mt Miguel
3.	10	Joseph Crawford		4-06.00 PR	Monte Vista
 
Pole Vault  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brad Iglesia		12-00.00	Monte Vista
2.	10	Travis Kulhanek		8-00.00 PR	Monte Vista
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Jr Pitoau		19-05.00 SR	Monte Vista
2.	12	Cameron Hanson		18-11.00 PR	Mt Miguel
3.	12	Domarius Hayden		18-07.00	Mt Miguel
4.	11	Marquis Neal		18-00.50	Mt Miguel
5.	12	Jamez Mcclendon		17-01.00	Monte Vista
6.	12	Adero Johnson		16-07.00	Monte Vista
12	Marcelles Baker		FOUL	Monte Vista
 
Long Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Erik Graham		16-01.00	Mt Miguel
2.	9	Jourdan King		12-08.50	Mt Miguel
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Domarius Hayden		37-09.50 SR	Mt Miguel
2.	12	Adero Johnson		36-11.00 SR	Monte Vista
3.	12	Marcelles Baker		36-02.50 SR	Monte Vista
4.	12	Jamez Mcclendon		35-09.00 SR	Monte Vista
Girls
100 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Ashlyn Edwards		12.80a PR	Monte Vista
2.	11	Kiara Harrison		12.82a PR	Mt Miguel
3.	9	Nyssa Maga		13.46a PR	Mt Miguel
4.	10	Michelle Corley		14.00a SR	Mt Miguel
5.	10	Jeanette Chen		14.20a	Monte Vista
11	Tanetta Beasely-mckinney		DNS	Monte Vista
10	Ayanna Gillette		DNS	Monte Vista
11	Jzsamanek Gauthier		DNS	Mt Miguel
12	Larissa Sandoval		DNS	Monte Vista
12	Brittany Kempton		DQ	Monte Vista
 
100 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Anna Jones		13.62a PR	Monte Vista
2.	9	Victoria Dominguez		14.63a PR	Monte Vista
3.	10	Kristiona Scott		14.88a SR	Mt Miguel
4.	9	Khadija Hassan		15.79a	Monte Vista
5.	10	Janie Smith		15.99a PR	Mt Miguel
6.	9	Jayla Townsville		16.44a PR	Monte Vista
 
200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Ashlyn Edwards		26.58a	Monte Vista
2.	11	Kiara Harrison		27.62a PR	Mt Miguel
3.	9	Nyssa Maga		28.26a	Mt Miguel
4.	10	Kayla Lee-Christian		29.00a PR	Monte Vista
5.	10	Michelle Corley		29.42a SR	Mt Miguel
6.	10	Jeanette Chen		29.57a SR	Monte Vista
7.	9	Alma Carroll		30.38a	Monte Vista
8.	10	Tiaja Bennett		33.29a SR	Mt Miguel
10	Ayanna Gillette		DNS	Monte Vista
12	Larissa Sandoval		DNS	Monte Vista
11	Jzsamanek Gauthier		DNS	Mt Miguel
 
200 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Anna Jones		29.32a PR	Monte Vista
2.	10	Sara Taha		29.98a	Monte Vista
3.	9	Victoria Dominguez		31.19a	Monte Vista
4.	9	Jayla Johnson		32.38a	Mt Miguel
5.	9	Khadija Hassan		33.40a PR	Monte Vista
6.	9	Milett Gonzalez		33.73a PR	Monte Vista
7.	10	Janie Smith		34.41a PR	Mt Miguel
 
400 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Bella Gonzalez		1:09.56a PR	Monte Vista
2.	10	Tiaja Bennett		1:19.50a	Mt Miguel
 
400 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Sara Taha		1:10.48a PR	Monte Vista
2.	10	Janie Smith		1:15.22a PR	Mt Miguel
3.	9	Jayla Johnson		1:20.24a	Mt Miguel
 
800 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Paulina Alvarez		2:55.41a PR	Monte Vista
2.	11	Anabel Contreras		3:17.00a	Monte Vista
3.	11	Christina Mendoza		3:18.21a PR	Monte Vista
 
800 Meters  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Rachel Bayer		3:52.60a PR	Monte Vista
 
1600 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Bella Gonzalez		6:27.86a	Monte Vista
2.	11	Anabel Contreras		6:59.54a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Christina Mendoza		7:01.04a PR	Monte Vista
9	Tori Gonzalez		DNS	Monte Vista
 
3200 Meters  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Bella Gonzalez		14:13.74a SR	Monte Vista
2.	11	Anabel Contreras		16:10.42a PR	Monte Vista
3.	11	Christina Mendoza		16:15.35a PR	Monte Vista
9	Tori Gonzalez		DNS	Monte Vista
9	Paulina Alvarez		DNS	Monte Vista
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brittany Kempton		17.48a	Monte Vista
2.	11	Tanetta Beasely-mckinney		18.73a SR	Monte Vista
 
100m Hurdles - 33"  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Kristiona Scott		20.86a PR	Mt Miguel
 
300m Hurdles - 30"  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Brittany Kempton		50.35a	Monte Vista
2.	10	Kayla Lee-Christian		1:04.45a	Monte Vista
11	Tanetta Beasely-mckinney		DNS	Monte Vista
 
4x100m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Alma Carroll		55.03a	Monte Vista
 
4x100m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Victoria Dominguez		1:00.64a	Monte Vista
 
4x400m Relay  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Alma Carroll		5:04.64a	Monte Vista
Nyssa Maga
Tiaja Bennett
Michelle Corley
Jzsamanek Gauthier		DNS	Mt Miguel
 
4x400m Relay  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	-		Mark	Team
1		Anna Jones		5:42.32a	Monte Vista
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Miracle Museli		36-01.00 PR	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Kerri Gordon		28-05.00	Mt Miguel
3.	10	Taylor Denny		23-01.00	Monte Vista
 
Shot Put - 4kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Kristiona Scott		23-05.00	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Klarissa Felix		18-09.00	Monte Vista
 
Discus - 1kg  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Miracle Museli		114-05 PR	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Kerri Gordon		75-04	Mt Miguel
3.	10	Taylor Denny		61-07	Monte Vista
 
Discus - 1kg  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Kristiona Scott		57-00 PR	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Klarissa Felix		55-04 SR	Monte Vista
 
High Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	10	Jaelynn Perkins		5-00.00 PR	Mt Miguel
10	Kayla Lee-Christian		NH	Monte Vista
12	Elayna Medrano		NH	Monte Vista
 
High Jump  Junior Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	9	Jourdan Barber		4-06.00 PR	Monte Vista
9	Jayla Johnson		NH	Mt Miguel
 
Long Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	11	Kiara Harrison		16-00.50	Mt Miguel
2.	10	Jaelynn Perkins		15-08.25 SR	Mt Miguel
3.	10	Michelle Corley		13-06.00	Mt Miguel
4.	12	Elayna Medrano		13-02.00	Monte Vista
5.	10	Ayanna Gillette		11-11.50	Monte Vista
6.	11	Jzsamanek Gauthier		11-09.50	Mt Miguel
10	Tiaja Bennett		FOUL	Mt Miguel
 
Triple Jump  Varsity - Finals
PL	YR	Name		Mark	Team
1.	12	Elayna Medrano		29-01.00	Monte Vista
11	Kiara Harrison		FOUL	Mt Miguel