Asics Clovis Invitational - 2013-10-12
Woodward park, Fresno, CA
D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Spencer Moore 12 St. Mary's - Berkele 18:37.00 1
2 Lauren Maurer 11 Crean Lutheran 18:39.00 2
3 Sarah Yoho 12 Flintridge Preparato 18:42.00 3
4 Julia Sullivan 9 Oaks Christian 18:46.00 4
5 Nicole Colonna 11 Pinewood 18:54.00 --
6 Julia Cooke 11 Bishop O'Dowd 18:57.00 5
7 Emma Fleming 11 Oaks Christian 18:59.00 6
8 Jourdan Amen 9 Bishop O'Dowd 19:01.00 7
9 Alyssa Frank 12 La Reina High School 19:04.00 8
10 Kailey Eddy 10 Valley Christian 19:05.00 9
11 Caroline Diaz 10 McFarland High Schoo 19:05.00 10
12 Natalie O'Brien 9 Flintridge Preparato 19:08.00 11
13 Alyssa Byer 11 Bishop O'Dowd 19:09.00 12
14 Kyra Meko 12 Nipomo 19:10.00 --
15 Janie Crawford 11 Laguna Beach High Sc 19:13.00 13
16 Mariah Theologidy 10 Paraclete 19:14.00 14
17 Brenna Merchant 11 Laguna Beach High Sc 19:16.00 15
18 Hannah Fishlow 9 Miramonte 19:21.00 16
19 Grace Taylor 9 Bishop O'Dowd 19:25.00 17
20 Ellie Waters 10 Ripon High School 19:25.00 18
21 Kiana Hope 12 Fillmore 19:26.00 19
22 Natalie Kimball 11 Laguna Beach High Sc 19:33.00 20
23 Veronica Garcia 12 McFarland High Schoo 19:34.00 21
24 Annie Merritt 12 Bishop O'Dowd 19:36.00 22
25 Catherine Luo 12 Whitney High School 19:37.00 23
26 Alyssa Diaz 9 McFarland High Schoo 19:39.00 24
27 Paloma Romero 12 Piner 19:40.00 25
28 Holly Petrusson 12 La Reina High School 19:40.00 26
29 Annabel Driussi 10 Albany High School 19:41.00 27
30 Eliza Romero 12 Laguna Beach High Sc 19:41.00 28
31 katherine tighe 10 Mayfield Senior Scho 19:43.00 29
32 alyssa rivas 12 Mayfield Senior Scho 19:44.00 30
33 Camille Anderson 12 Miramonte 19:48.00 31
34 Ashley Lara 11 Valley Christian 19:49.00 32
35 Bettina Lee 10 La Salle High School 19:49.00 33
36 Sondra Abruzzo 11 Miramonte 19:51.00 34
37 Kristin Monson 12 Paraclete 19:54.00 35
38 Chloe Jenkins 11 St. Mary's - Berkele 19:55.00 36
39 Jennifer Ramirez 12 McFarland High Schoo 19:56.00 37
40 Savannah Anderson 12 Oaks Christian 19:56.00 38
41 Jessica Xu 12 Valley Christian 19:57.00 39
42 Mandy Reyes 10 Crean Lutheran 19:57.00 40
43 Lindsay Buckel 12 Miramonte 19:57.00 41
44 Sarah Reid 11 Exeter Union 19:59.00 42
45 Pearl Shoemaker 10 Laguna Beach High Sc 19:59.00 43
46 Ella Hymel 10 St. Mary's - Berkele 20:00.00 44
47 Karina Carstens 11 Exeter Union 20:00.00 45
48 Meredith Nix 11 Bishop O'Dowd 20:03.00 46
49 Jacqueline Barsley 10 La Reina High School 20:04.00 47
50 Maria Perez 10 Fillmore 20:04.00 48
51 Ashley Lara 11 Flintridge Preparato 20:05.00 49
52 Charlotte Monke 10 Cate 20:06.00 --
53 Arden Creson 9 Miramonte 20:10.00 50
54 sophie fortner 10 Mayfield Senior Scho 20:10.00 51
55 McClish Shannon 11 Morro Bay 20:11.00 52
56 Carmen Hernandez 12 McFarland High Schoo 20:12.00 53
57 EXTRA #1 0 Laguna Beach High Sc 20:13.00 54
58 Sarah Rockwood 11 Miramonte 20:14.00 55
59 Lacy Coan 11 Flintridge Preparato 20:17.00 56
60 marisa sanchez 10 Mayfield Senior Scho 20:18.00 57
61 Dorothea Miller 11 Albany High School 20:18.00 58
62 Alexis Tafoya 11 Fillmore 20:22.00 59
63 Julia Farney 12 Valley Christian Hig 20:24.00 60
64 Karen Mac 12 Valley Christian 20:30.00 61
65 Sierra Mitchell 12 Bear River 20:31.00 62
66 Julia English 9 St. Mary's - Berkele 20:33.00 63
67 Abigail Marich 10 La Salle High School 20:34.00 64
68 Maia Cohen 9 Flintridge Preparato 20:35.00 65
69 Jessica Congleton 10 Ontario Christian Hi 20:35.00 66
70 Josie Smale 11 St. Mary's - Berkele 20:39.00 67
71 Janna Jensen 12 Valley Christian Hig 20:41.00 68
72 Mischa Vernon-Wyatt 12 St. Mary's - Berkele 20:45.00 69
73 Gabby Velazquez 9 Paraclete 20:45.00 70
74 Sonia Ponce 11 McFarland High Schoo 20:47.00 71
75 Jordyn Vassaur 12 Fillmore 20:48.00 72
76 Georgia Roden 11 Miramonte 20:51.00 73
77 Alexis Ballman 9 Albany High School 20:56.00 74
78 Ogle Madeline 11 Morro Bay 20:57.00 75
79 Mayra Villa 12 Piner 20:58.00 76
80 Bobbi Ellias 11 La Reina High School 20:59.00 77
81 Abigail White 11 Oaks Christian 21:01.00 78
82 Isabel Havens 11 St. Mary's - Berkele 21:01.00 79
83 Kaelyn Shirley 9 Bishop O'Dowd 21:02.00 80
84 Shannon Howell 10 Crean Lutheran 21:03.00 81
85 Kaitlyn Jones 12 Nordhoff High School 21:05.00 82
86 Michelle Camara 12 Piner 21:08.00 83
87 Bianca Cabanillas 12 North Monterey Count 21:09.00 84
88 Rachel Lee 9 La Reina High School 21:10.00 85
89 Yasmine Felipe 12 McFarland High Schoo 21:11.00 86
90 Adrienne Young 11 Valley Christian Hig 21:12.00 87
91 Kristine Mendoza 9 Paraclete 21:16.00 88
92 Maddie Beavers 12 Crean Lutheran 21:18.00 89
93 Alex Fenderson 11 Valley Christian Hig 21:20.00 90
94 Marguardt Natalie 11 Morro Bay 21:21.00 91
95 Cynthia Castillo 12 Ripon High School 21:22.00 92
96 Emily Simi 10 Christian Brothers 21:23.00 93
97 Reagan Tweedy 10 Christian Brothers 21:23.00 94
98 Hanna Nason 9 Paraclete 21:25.00 95
99 Liz Uribe 10 St. Mary's 21:27.00 96
100 Maddy Murphy 11 Christian Brothers 21:28.00 97
101 Caty Carruth 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 21:28.00 98
102 Anais Tsai 9 St. Mary's 21:30.00 99
103 Annie Ro 12 Whitney High School 21:31.00 100
104 Nicole Favre 10 Valley Christian 21:31.00 101
105 Karina Winter 10 St. Mary's 21:34.00 102
106 Karley Martinez 12 South Tahoe High Sch 21:35.00 103
107 Katie Kaiser 9 Heritage Christian 21:37.00 104
108 Ariana Brajkovich 11 La Reina High School 21:37.00 105
109 Bailey Shoemaker 9 Laguna Beach High Sc 21:38.00 106
110 Isabel Perez 11 Oaks Christian 21:39.00 107
111 Nancy Salazar 12 North Monterey Count 21:41.00 108
112 Nicole Golden 11 Nordhoff High School 21:43.00 109
113 Cara Filce 11 South Tahoe High Sch 21:44.00 110
114 Elisa Ibarra 9 North Monterey Count 21:44.00 111
115 Amanda Wendt 11 La Reina High School 21:45.00 112
116 Sheniya Marshall 10 Seaside High School 21:46.00 113
117 Willow Scott 9 Flintridge Preparato 21:48.00 114
118 Talisa Rivera 10 St. Mary's 21:50.00 115
119 Briana Segoviano 10 Fillmore 21:52.00 116
120 Cailin Simi 12 Christian Brothers 21:52.00 117
121 Ruby Goldstein de Sa 10 Albany High School 21:53.00 118
122 Monreau Gorsch 12 Crean Lutheran 21:53.00 119
123 Amanda Peters 10 Oaks Christian 21:54.00 120
124 Estefany Abarca 10 Piner 21:55.00 121
125 Morgan Erickson 11 Valley Christian Hig 21:56.00 122
126 Viviana Chavez 9 Bear River 21:57.00 123
127 Anna Dahl 11 Christian Brothers 21:58.00 124
128 Kristina Lisitsin 12 St. Mary's 22:06.00 125
129 rowen merrill 12 Mayfield Senior Scho 22:14.00 126
130 Sumer Bermani 12 Paraclete 22:15.00 127
131 Deanna Santos 10 Seaside High School 22:16.00 128
132 Amberlyn Saw 11 Albany High School 22:17.00 129
133 Maritza Solorio 11 North Monterey Count 22:18.00 130
134 Payal Morari 11 Whitney High School 22:19.00 131
135 Lauren Tang 11 South Tahoe High Sch 22:19.00 132
136 Riley Rettig 10 South Tahoe High Sch 22:21.00 133
137 Ariana Sciarra 10 Crean Lutheran 22:26.00 134
138 Brenda Morales 11 Nordhoff High School 22:27.00 135
139 Analisa Rangel 10 Ripon High School 22:28.00 136
140 Jane Zanteson 10 La Salle High School 22:29.00 137
141 Sheena Blackwell 11 Piner 22:29.00 138
142 Karley Jones 10 Nordhoff High School 22:32.00 139
143 Melody Klaffke 12 Valley Christian Hig 22:34.00 140
144 Maryann Rui 12 Whitney High School 22:35.00 141
145 Jessica Carmona 12 Ripon High School 22:36.00 142
146 Cecilia Malik 10 Bear River 22:36.00 143
147 Jessica Meylor 11 Bear River 22:37.00 144
148 Tatum Whatford 10 South Tahoe High Sch 22:37.00 145
149 Amanda Hammarstrom 11 Crean Lutheran 22:39.00 146
150 Sara Campos 11 Exeter Union 22:40.00 147
151 Mackenzie Murphy 11 Paraclete 22:41.00 148
152 Hannah Howard 10 La Salle High School 22:43.00 149
153 sonya williams 12 Mayfield Senior Scho 22:44.00 150
154 Leia Wang 10 Valley Christian 22:47.00 151
155 Siena Rivera 12 Kingsburg 22:48.00 --
156 Helen Hernandez 12 North Monterey Count 22:49.00 152
157 Kendra Peck 11 Valley Christian Hig 22:49.00 153
158 Ali Sivilotti 9 Flintridge Preparato 22:55.00 154
159 Ogle Abigail 11 Morro Bay 22:59.00 155
160 Elizabeth Rivera 11 Christian Brothers 23:00.00 156
161 Hana Minsky 10 Albany High School 23:02.00 157
162 Buechner Hannah 10 Morro Bay 23:04.00 158
163 Kassidy McLaughlin 12 Rosamond High School 23:09.00 --
164 Lauren Kennedy 9 Whitney High School 23:13.00 159
165 Emily Hauptman 12 Ontario Christian Hi 23:15.00 160
166 Elena Huynh 10 Seaside High School 23:15.00 161
167 Hailey Krout 12 Nordhoff High School 23:16.00 162
168 Jesseny Rivas 10 Piner 23:17.00 163
169 Naomi Dimas 11 Seaside High School 23:19.00 164
170 Sarah Armstrong 12 St. Mary's 23:20.00 165
171 Edenne Flinn 11 Seaside High School 23:22.00 166
172 Haley Grant 12 Nordhoff High School 23:28.00 167
173 Alexis Johnson 11 Ontario Christian Hi 23:31.00 168
174 Julissa Chacon 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 23:35.00 169
175 Audrey Tekerlek 12 St. Mary's 23:36.00 170
176 Asha Bhakta 11 Whitney High School 23:38.00 171
177 Maria Luna 12 Piner 23:40.00 172
178 Charlie Dow 9 Exeter Union 23:41.00 173
179 Jacqueline Tooley 10 La Salle High School 23:52.00 174
180 Nadine Sandoval 11 Ontario Christian Hi 23:55.00 175
181 Chelsea Chavira 11 Kingsburg 23:59.00 --
182 Amy Rodriguez 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 24:02.00 176
183 Shannon Luu 12 Valley Christian 24:06.00 177
184 Jessica Zavala 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 24:07.00 178
185 Grace Roseburg 11 South Tahoe High Sch 24:14.00 179
186 Erika Texin 11 Fillmore 24:26.00 180
187 Alyssa Avila 11 Ontario Christian Hi 24:34.00 181
188 Jessica Van Iwaarden 12 Ontario Christian Hi 24:37.00 182
189 Michelle Rodriguez 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 24:42.00 183
190 Laura Calvin 11 Heritage Christian 24:45.00 184
191 Valerie Navarro 9 Exeter Union 24:49.00 185
192 Kerry Norton 10 South Tahoe High Sch 24:51.00 186
193 Abigail Ramirez 10 North Monterey Count 24:57.00 187
194 Mikayla Mabourakh 11 Christian Brothers 25:30.00 188
195 Andrea Loera 9 Heritage Christian 25:41.00 189
196 Harmony Sedillo 10 Ripon High School 25:44.00 190
197 Jessica Vasquez 11 Seaside High School 25:47.00 191
198 Sierra Jacobson 12 University High Scho 26:06.00 --
199 Judy Shih 12 Whitney High School 26:14.00 192
200 Kristen Serrano 12 Calvary Chapel - Dow 26:29.00 193
201 Rachel Ranieri 11 Heritage Christian 26:54.00 194
202 Tori Brown 12 University High Scho 27:06.00 --
203 Artemis Montes 12 University High Scho 27:51.00 --
204 Olivia Scinto 11 Bear River 28:53.00 195
205 Jordyn Eskue 12 Ontario Christian Hi 29:36.00 196
206 Taylor Autrey 11 Bear River 29:54.00 197
207 Elizabeth Portillo 10 Heritage Christian 30:09.00 198
D4 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Bishop O'Dowd 63 5 7 12 17 22 46 80
Total Time: 1:36:08 Average: 19:13.60 1-5 Split: 39
2 Laguna Beach High Sc 119 13 15 20 28 43 54 106
Total Time: 1:37:42 Average: 19:32.40 1-5 Split: 46
3 McFarland High Schoo 145 10 21 24 37 53 71 86
Total Time: 1:38:26 Average: 19:41.20 1-5 Split: 1:07
4 Miramonte 172 16 31 34 41 50 55 73
Total Time: 1:39:07 Average: 19:49.40 1-5 Split: 49
5 Flintridge Preparato 184 3 11 49 56 65 114 154
Total Time: 1:38:47 Average: 19:45.40 1-5 Split: 1:53
6 St. Mary's - Berkele 211 1 36 44 63 67 69 79
Total Time: 1:39:44 Average: 19:56.80 1-5 Split: 2:02
7 Oaks Christian 233 4 6 38 78 107 120 -
Total Time: 1:40:21 Average: 20:04.20 1-5 Split: 2:53
8 Valley Christian 242 9 32 39 61 101 151 177
Total Time: 1:40:52 Average: 20:10.40 1-5 Split: 2:26
9 La Reina High School 243 8 26 47 77 85 105 112
Total Time: 1:40:57 Average: 20:11.40 1-5 Split: 2:06
10 Mayfield Senior Scho 293 29 30 51 57 126 150 -
Total Time: 1:42:09 Average: 20:25.80 1-5 Split: 2:31
11 Paraclete 302 14 35 70 88 95 127 148
Total Time: 1:42:34 Average: 20:30.80 1-5 Split: 2:11
12 Fillmore 314 19 48 59 72 116 180 -
Total Time: 1:42:32 Average: 20:30.40 1-5 Split: 2:26
13 Crean Lutheran 331 2 40 81 89 119 134 146
Total Time: 1:42:50 Average: 20:34.00 1-5 Split: 3:14
14 Albany High School 406 27 58 74 118 129 157 -
Total Time: 1:45:05 Average: 21:01.00 1-5 Split: 2:36
15 Valley Christian Hig 427 60 68 87 90 122 140 153
Total Time: 1:45:33 Average: 21:06.60 1-5 Split: 1:32
16 Piner 443 25 76 83 121 138 163 172
Total Time: 1:46:10 Average: 21:14.00 1-5 Split: 2:49
17 Christian Brothers 525 93 94 97 117 124 156 188
Total Time: 1:48:04 Average: 21:36.80 1-5 Split: 35
18 Morro Bay 531 52 75 91 155 158 - -
Total Time: 1:48:32 Average: 21:42.40 1-5 Split: 2:53
19 St. Mary's 537 96 99 102 115 125 165 170
Total Time: 1:48:27 Average: 21:41.40 1-5 Split: 39
20 Whitney High School 554 23 100 131 141 159 171 192
Total Time: 1:49:15 Average: 21:51.00 1-5 Split: 3:36
21 La Salle High School 557 33 64 137 149 174 - -
Total Time: 1:49:27 Average: 21:53.40 1-5 Split: 4:03
22 Ripon High School 578 18 92 136 142 190 - -
Total Time: 1:51:35 Average: 22:19.00 1-5 Split: 6:19
23 North Monterey Count 585 84 108 111 130 152 187 -
Total Time: 1:49:41 Average: 21:56.20 1-5 Split: 1:40
24 Exeter Union 592 42 45 147 173 185 - -
Total Time: 1:51:09 Average: 22:13.80 1-5 Split: 4:50
25 South Tahoe High Sch 623 103 110 132 133 145 179 186
Total Time: 1:50:36 Average: 22:07.20 1-5 Split: 1:02
26 Nordhoff High School 627 82 109 135 139 162 167 -
Total Time: 1:51:03 Average: 22:12.60 1-5 Split: 2:11
27 Bear River 667 62 123 143 144 195 197 -
Total Time: 1:56:34 Average: 23:18.80 1-5 Split: 8:22
28 Seaside High School 732 113 128 161 164 166 191 -
Total Time: 1:53:58 Average: 22:47.60 1-5 Split: 1:36
29 Ontario Christian Hi 750 66 160 168 175 181 182 196
Total Time: 1:55:50 Average: 23:10.00 1-5 Split: 3:59
30 Calvary Chapel - Dow 804 98 169 176 178 183 193 -
Total Time: 1:57:54 Average: 23:34.80 1-5 Split: 3:14
31 Heritage Christian 869 104 184 189 194 198 - -
Total Time: 2:09:06 Average: 25:49.20 1-5 Split: 8:32