Weekend Highlights: Top Performances, Photos, & Videos

Featured Meets

Sacramento Meet of Champions

American River College Sacramento, CA
Apr 28, 2018
956 Total Performances (892 CA)

Photo Albums (1)

Videos (15)

Elite Performances

Girls (65)
200m F 1 1st 24.18 Tierra Robinson-jones Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
400m F 1 1st 53.15 Tierra Robinson-jones Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
400m F 1 2nd 55.72 Ceonna Pipion Vista del Lago High (SJ)
400m F 1 3rd 56.20 Thalia Reid Sheldon High (SJ)
400m F 1 4th 56.83 Jasmin Correa Sierra High School (SJ)
800m F 1 1st 2:12.09 Cathilyn Mcintosh Del Oro High (SJ)
800m F 1 2nd 2:13.19 Charlotte Tomkinson Menlo School (CC)
800m F 1 3rd 2:14.56 Maddy Denner Oak Ridge High School (SJ)
1600m F 1 1st 4:51.30 Elena Denner Oak Ridge High School (SJ)
1600m F 1 2nd 4:57.32 Anna Hicks Ponderosa High School (SJ)
1600m F 1 3rd 4:59.65 Alyssa Brewer California High (NC)
3200m F 1 1st 10:22.30 Olivia O'keeffe Davis Senior High School (SJ)
3200m F 1 2nd 10:45.47 Maddy Denner Oak Ridge High School (SJ)
3200m F 1 4th 10:49.15 Lauren Lum Alameda High School (NC)
3200m F 1 5th 10:49.54 Kate Tavella San Ramon Valley High (NC)
100H F 3 1st 15.08 Shimona Draper Oak Ridge High School (SJ)
100H F 1 1st 14.42 Nia Collins Monterey Trail High (SJ)
100H F 1 2nd 14.52 Mackenzie Fletcher Ponderosa High School (SJ)
100H F 1 3rd 14.53 Angelena Williams Golden Valley High (SJ)
100H F 1 4th 14.60 Sameerah Evans Vanden High (SJ)
100H F 1 5th 14.63 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista High School (SJ)
300H F 3 1st 44.47 Paige Sefried Lodi High (SJ)
300H F 1 1st 43.25 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista High School (SJ)
300H F 3 2nd 44.85 India Collins Monterey Trail High (SJ)
300H F 1 2nd 43.44 Nia Collins Monterey Trail High (SJ)
300H F 3 3rd 45.19 Taylor Weidinger Las Lomas High (NC)
300H F 1 3rd 43.80 Mackenzie Fletcher Ponderosa High School (SJ)
300H F 1 4th 44.35 Kathryn Bingham Oak Ridge High School (SJ)
300H F 1 5th 44.72 Jaida Robinson Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ)
4x100m F 1 1st 47.61 Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)
4x100m F 1 2nd 48.42 Central High School (CS)
4x400m F 1 1st 3:51.73 Sheldon High (SJ)
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:54.84 Woodcreek High School (SJ)
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:55.90 St. Mary's College High (NC)
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Aylana Crosby Lincoln High Stockton (SJ)
HJ F 1 1st 5-5 Hannah Lybbert Davis Senior High School (SJ)
HJ F 1 2nd 5-5 Shay Hawkes Davis Senior High School (SJ)
LJ F 1 1st 18-4.5 Kali Hatcher St. Mary's College High (NC)
TJ F 1 1st 42-3.5 w Kali Hatcher St. Mary's College High (NC)
TJ F 1 2nd 40-5.75 Allanah Lee Castro Valley High School (NC)
TJ F 1 3rd 38-6.75 Simone Johnson Central High School (CS)
TJ F 1 4th 37-11.25 Elyse Nordheim Vista del Lago High (SJ)
PV F 1 1st 12-1 Dana Kumamoto Piedmont High (NC)
PV F 1 2nd 13-2 Laurel Wong Santa Catalina School (CC)
PV F 1 3rd 12-8 Kelley Kern Carondelet High School (NC)
PV F 1 4th 11-8 Tess Callan Los Altos High School (CC)
PV F 1 5th 11-8 Corey Friedenbach Pacific Collegiate (CC)
PV F 1 5th 11-8 Finau Esta Branham High School (CC)
PV F 1 7th 11-2 Naomi Chin Dublin High School (NC)
PV F 1 9th 11-2 Brooke Hoppe Golden Sierra High (SJ)
PV F 1 9th 11-2 Elle Souza Kimball (John C) High School (SJ)
D F 1 1st 158-0 Hannah Hall James Logan High (NC)
D F 1 2nd 140-4 Shantel Nnaji West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
D F 1 3rd 131-1 Melisa Toilolo West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
D F 1 4th 130-4 Markayla Billings Cosumnes Oaks (SJ)
D F 1 5th 129-6 Morgan Johnson Buhach Colony High School (SJ)
D F 1 6th 127-2 Kierstien Fouts Carondelet High School (NC)
S F 2 1st 38-10.75 Zakayya Nichols Rodriguez (Angelo) High School (SJ)
S F 1 1st 45-5.25 Hannah Hall James Logan High (NC)
S F 1 2nd 42-11 Kiashe Hobby Grant Union High School (SJ)
S F 1 3rd 41-5.75 Jordan Bryant Miramonte High (NC)
S F 1 4th 40-2 Shantel Nnaji West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
S F 1 5th 39-5.75 Ariya Chestnut-lockett Carondelet High School (NC)
S F 1 6th 39-3.75 Melisa Toilolo West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
S F 1 7th 38-10.5 Demisha Simmons-price James Logan High (NC)
Boys (44)
100m F 1 1st 10.74 w Max Glasser Marin Catholic (NC)
200m F 1 1st 21.82 Max Glasser Marin Catholic (NC)
400m F 2 1st 48.91 Elijah Weetman Amador Valley High School (NC)
400m F 1 1st 47.50 Zachary Larrier Monterey Trail High (SJ)
400m F 1 2nd 48.25 Nico Bland Las Lomas High (NC)
400m F 1 3rd 49.01 Miles Duncan De La Salle (NC)
800m F 3 1st 1:55.55 Jake Heinlein College Park High (NC)
800m F 1 1st 1:52.78 Juan Zarate-sanchez Davis Senior High School (SJ)
800m F 1 2nd 1:53.08 Reece Proctor Piedmont High (NC)
800m F 1 3rd 1:53.98 John Hagerman Merced High (SJ)
800m F 1 4th 1:54.48 Bobby Poynter California High (NC)
800m F 1 5th 1:55.14 Adrian Schroeder Dublin High School (NC)
1600m F 1 1st 4:15.62 Jett Charvet Heritage High (NC)
1600m F 1 2nd 4:15.68 Munir Kabbara San Rafael High (NC)
1600m F 1 3rd 4:16.23 Connor Livingston De La Salle (NC)
1600m F 1 4th 4:16.92 Preston Norris Las Lomas High (NC)
3200m F 1 1st 9:15.64 Russell Sullivan Foothill Pleasanton (NC)
3200m F 1 2nd 9:18.02 Christopher Middleton-pearson Dublin High School (NC)
110H F 3 1st 14.81 Brock Fischer Enterprise High (NS)
110H F 1 1st 14.12 Warren Williams West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
110H F 1 2nd 14.55 Troy Barcenas Dublin High School (NC)
110H F 1 4th 14.74 Jermain Worthy Bella Vista High School (SJ)
110H F 1 5th 14.80 Xavier Williams Heritage High (NC)
4x100m F 1 1st 42.17 Sheldon High (SJ)
4x100m F 1 2nd 42.33 Grant Union High School (SJ)
4x100m F 1 3rd 42.42 Turlock High (SJ)
4x400m F 1 1st 3:18.73 Maria Carrillo High (NC)
4x400m F 1 2nd 3:19.68 De La Salle (NC)
4x400m F 1 3rd 3:22.30 Monterey Trail High (SJ)
HJ F 1 1st 6-5 Daylon Hicks Clayton Valley Charter High (NC)
HJ F 1 2nd 6-5 Donovan Jones Roseville High School (SJ)
LJ F 1 1st 22-5 Jeremy Washington San Leandro High (NC)
LJ F 1 1st 23-3.5 Malcolm Clemons St. Mary's College High (NC)
TJ F 1 1st 49-1.5 Eric Robertson West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)
TJ F 1 2nd 46-1 Deandra Mcdaniel Natomas (SJ)
PV F 1 1st 17-2 Sondre Guttormsen Davis Senior High School (SJ)
PV F 1 2nd 15-2 Logan Flores Gilroy High (CC)
PV F 1 3rd 15-2 Simen Guttormsen Davis Senior High School (SJ)
PV F 1 4th 14-8 Brandon Quimson Irvington High (NC)
D F 2 1st 163-0 Tazio Rosenberg Davis Senior High School (SJ)
D F 1 1st 181-9 Dominique Navarrette El Capitan High School (SJ)
D F 1 3rd 163-5 Gabrial Cordero Turlock High (SJ)
D F 1 4th 160-9 Sebastian Garcia Jesuit (SJ)
S F 1 1st 56-7 Nicholas Betchart Washington High (NC)

Comments