Featured Meets
Orange County Championships
Mission Viejo High School
Mission Viejo,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
2,172 Total Performances
Photo Albums (2)
Elite Performances
Girls (76) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 5 1st | 24.76 | Ashley Willingham | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
200m | F 5 2nd | 24.91 | Kennedy Gillian | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 1st | 55.95 | Emma Kratzberg | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 2nd | 56.18 | Kennedy Gillian | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 3rd | 56.43 | Ashley Willingham | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
400m | F 6 4th | 57.01 | Lauren Drysch | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | |
400m | F 6 5th | 57.06 | Milana Malec | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 6th | 57.89 | Coco Putnam | Laguna Beach High (SS) | |
400m | F 6 7th | 57.97 | Taylor Arco | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
800m | F 3 1st | 2:13.97 | Cassie Durgy | Huntington Beach High (SS) | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 2:15.42 | Jennifer Daly | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 2:16.33 | Katie Camarena | San Juan Hills (SS) | |
800m | F 3 4th | 2:17.08 | Alyssa Bautista | Capistrano Valley High (SS) | |
800m | F 3 5th | 2:19.92 | Whitney Hessler | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:13.51 | Leila Keyvan | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:47.39 | Amanda Gehrich | Tesoro High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:57.32 | Haley Herberg | Capistrano Valley High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:58.35 | Kelli Hines | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:03.37 | Chloe Berry | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:04.18 | Stephanie Ortega | Segerstrom High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:08.83 | Sara Leonard | Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 5:13.58 | Lora Gonzalez | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 5:14.89 | Lilly Schmidt | Corona del Mar High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 5:14.97 | Raquel Powers | Corona del Mar High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:15.76 | Leila Keyvan | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:32.81 | Amanda Gehrich | Tesoro High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:18.03 | Ashley Messineo | El Toro High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:35.09 | Kelli Hines | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 10:50.60 | Ashley Licata | Capistrano Valley High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:13.41 | Raquel Powers | Corona del Mar High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:14.08 | Haley Herberg | Capistrano Valley High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:14.17 | Hannah Hall | Foothill Santa Ana (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:16.35 | Kathryn Kaloroumakis | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:19.08 | Sapna Dholakia | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
100H | F 6 1st | 14.54 | Emma Kratzberg | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 1st | 43.03 | Emma Kratzberg | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 2nd | 44.79 | Paula Araceli Pedrani | El Toro High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 3rd | 44.83 | Hannah Duarte | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 4th | 45.68 | Coco Putnam | Laguna Beach High (SS) | |
300H | F 6 5th | 46.12 | Sahla Cook | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 6th | 46.32 | Dana Padget | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
300H | F 5 7th | 46.34 | Nikki Merritt | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | |
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:49.59 | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | ||
4x400m | F 2 2nd | 3:54.19 | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Kallie Given | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-9 | Alison Parsons | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-8 | Megan Horn | Crean Lutheran (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-8 | Alexis Turley-young | Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-8.5 | Emily Garner | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-4.5 | Alison Parsons | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 37-1.5 | Hannah Duarte | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 37-1.5 | Aliyah Forbes | Mater Dei High School (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-5.5 | Paula Araceli Pedrani | El Toro High School (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 36-1 | Elisa Trujillo | Brea Olinda High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 7th | 36-1 | Elizabeth Weeks | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-3 | Rachel Baxter | Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Alison Young | Huntington Beach High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 13-4 | Mckenna Caskey | Mater Dei High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-10 | Erin Gerardo | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-10 | Kate Thomas | Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 5th | 11-4 | Erin Mcandrews | Mater Dei High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 6th | 10-10 | Melissa Scott | Arnold O. Beckman (SS) High School | |
D | F 1 1st | 125-8 | Rosalie Ballo | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 138-3 | Amanda Truong | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 135-4 | Ana Gillis | San Clemente High (SS) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 132-11 | Emma Desilva | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 4th | 132-6 | Brianna Uipi | Lutheran Orange (SS) | |
D | F 1 5th | 131-0 | Amanda Cooper | Corona del Mar High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 6th | 127-0 | Felici Crenshaw | Costa Mesa High (SS) | |
D | F 1 7th | 123-7 | Melissa Lee | University High (SS) | |
D | F 1 8th | 120-11 | Anelamaikalani Miki-ha | Irvine High (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-5 | Ciera Williams | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-0.5 | Kayla-nylene Pemasa | Marina High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 39-9 | Faimalie Sale | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 39-1 | Alaysha Green | El Toro High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 4th | 38-0.5 | Jacky Cenan | Laguna Beach High (SS) | |
Boys (70) | |||||
200m | F 6 1st | 21.87 | Keyon Riley | Servite High (SS) | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 21.99 | Alex Young | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 1st | 48.51 | Keyon Riley | Servite High (SS) | |
800m | F 3 1st | 1:52.78 | Connor Dunne | San Clemente High (SS) | |
800m | F 3 2nd | 1:54.07 | Thomas Heib | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
800m | F 3 3rd | 1:56.75 | Chance Lamberth | Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) | |
800m | F 3 4th | 1:57.65 | Sean O'bannon | Foothill Santa Ana (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:19.52 | Jack Landgraf | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:10.16 | Jake Ogden | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:20.28 | Daniel White | San Juan Hills (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:10.81 | Andrew Burkhardt | JSerra Catholic (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:21.07 | Sam Vandorpe | Mater Dei High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:18.10 | Mason Coppi | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:24.24 | Alexis Garcia | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:19.53 | Kevin Mcnulty | Brea Olinda High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:19.85 | Zack Joseph | Yorba Linda High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:20.40 | Jorge Suarez | Santa Ana High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:20.95 | Jose Carlos De Jesus | San Clemente High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 4:22.78 | Pedro Mier | Godinez (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 4:23.05 | Matt Stein | Villa Park High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 10th | 4:23.12 | Mark Field | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 11th | 4:23.68 | Ryuya Souther | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:20.61 | Jack Landgraf | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:02.67 | Andrew Burkhardt | JSerra Catholic (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:16.90 | Jake Ogden | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:19.03 | Mason Coppi | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:29.76 | Thomas Wilfert | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:30.65 | Jose Carlos De Jesus | San Clemente High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:31.25 | Stuart Kendall | Foothill Santa Ana (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:31.95 | Brandon Hough | Dana Hills High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 9:35.18 | Carter Christman | Tesoro High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 9:36.74 | Logan Stites | Aliso Niguel High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 10th | 9:37.95 | Peter Costanzo | Edison High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 11th | 9:39.41 | Dalton Tanner | Canyon Anaheim Hills (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 12th | 9:39.70 | Richard Kuciemba | Capistrano Valley High (SS) | |
110H | F 5 1st | 14.68 | Cameron Hurd | Trabuco Hills High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 1st | 38.32 | Cameron Hurd | Trabuco Hills High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 2nd | 38.84 | Daniel Sun | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 3rd | 39.24 | Quinn Williams | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
300H | F 6 4th | 39.29 | Jalen Gill | Woodbridge High School (SS) | |
300H | F 5 5th | 39.30 | Elias Ghazlani | Fountain Valley (SS) | |
300H | F 6 6th | 39.40 | Nathan Willoughby | Fountain Valley (SS) | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:21.07 | Trabuco Hills High School (SS) | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-5.25 | Michael Mitchell | Tesoro High (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 23-1 | Brenden Schooler | Mission Viejo High School (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 22-8.75 | Paul Magana | Anaheim High School (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-10.25 | Paul Magana | Anaheim High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 17-1 | Jett Gordon | Marina High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-10 | Christopher Doerr | Trabuco Hills High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 14-10 | Andrew Fowler | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 14-4 | Kevin Mohr | Troy High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 199-10 | Bronson Osborn | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 153-7 | Cole O'neil | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 175-1 | Clint Meyer | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 173-9 | Luke Wattenberg | JSerra Catholic (SS) | |
D | F 1 4th | 167-2 | Cole Smith | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 5th | 166-1 | Alan Hernandez | Los Amigos High (SS) | |
D | F 1 6th | 165-2 | Jake Arnold | Marina High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 7th | 165-2 | Jordon Ammann | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 8th | 160-2 | Ryan Coy | Los Alamitos High (SS) | |
D | F 1 9th | 155-7 | Eric Ortiz | Servite High (SS) | |
D | F 1 10th | 152-10 | Mason Crane | Corona del Mar High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 68-8 | Bronson Osborn | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 55-2 | Tommy Brown | Mater Dei High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 59-9.5 | Cole Smith | Newport Harbor High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 58-8.75 | Clint Meyer | Esperanza High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 4th | 54-6 | Kyle Tsu | Marina High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 5th | 53-9.5 | Jake Arnold | Marina High School (SS) | |
S | F 1 6th | 53-8.5 | Kristian Crabb | Huntington Beach High (SS) | |
S | F 1 7th | 52-8.25 | Michael Jarboe | Newport Harbor High School (SS) |
Inland Empire County Championships
Vista Murrieta High School
Murrieta,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
2,144 Total Performances
Photo Albums (1)
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (61) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 2 1st | 12.20 | Danae Dyer | Temecula Valley High (SS) | |
100m | F 2 1st | 11.92 w | Destiny Longmire | Rancho Verde High (SS) | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 12.10 w | Azariyah Scott | Redlands East Valley High (SS) | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 12.15 w | Damatria Willingham | Paloma Valley High (SS) | |
200m | F 6 1st | 24.87 w | Ciynamon Stevenson | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
400m | F 5 1st | 56.64 | Tavajia Richardson | Oak Hills High School (SS) | |
400m | F 5 2nd | 57.64 | Miracle Saxson | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
400m | F 5 3rd | 57.87 | Jacquelyn Hill | Etiwanda High School (SS) | |
800m | F 4 1st | 2:18.64 | Alexis Ford | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
800m | F 4 1st | 2:18.91 | Nicole Rice | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
800m | F 4 2nd | 2:19.18 | Kelly Fairchild | Serrano High School (SS) | |
800m | F 4 3rd | 2:19.20 | Sandra Flores | La Quinta High (SS) | |
800m | F 4 4th | 2:19.26 | Sarah Holloway | Los Osos High (SS) | |
800m | F 4 5th | 2:19.82 | Taylor Lawson | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 1st | 4:48.90 | Destiny Collins | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 2nd | 5:00.40 | Jacquelyn Hill | Etiwanda High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 3rd | 5:04.69 | Evelyn Mandel | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 4th | 5:06.09 | Rylee Penn | Centennial Corona (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 5th | 5:07.22 | Sarah Holloway | Los Osos High (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 6th | 5:08.23 | Sandra Pflughoft | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 7th | 5:10.45 | Kelly Fairchild | Serrano High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 8th | 5:12.10 | Sandra Flores | La Quinta High (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 9th | 5:13.23 | Stefani Gaskell | Sultana High (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 10th | 5:14.34 | Isabelle Swanson | Redlands Senior High (SS) | |
1600m | F 3 11th | 5:14.80 | Erin Holton | Rancho Cucamonga (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:12.01 | Paige Haynes | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:52.00 | Stefani Gaskell | Sultana High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:52.75 | Claire Graves | Citrus Valley | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 10:53.32 | Delaney Ellsworth | Yucaipa High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 10:56.61 | Rylee Penn | Centennial Corona (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:05.07 | Kiyena Beatty | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:08.61 | Courtney Brenner | Serrano High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 11:10.98 | Zoe Jarvis | Chaparral High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 11:15.39 | Michaela Reynolds | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 11:16.11 | Sarah Gee | Yucaipa High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 10th | 11:18.25 | Alyssa Haring | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
100H | F 5 1st | 14.32 | Danae Dyer | Temecula Valley High (SS) | |
100H | F 5 1st | 14.54 | Breann Bernard-Joseph | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
100H | F 5 2nd | 14.57 | Williams Xjaedah | Oak Hills High School (SS) | |
100H | F 5 3rd | 14.97 | Devony Dettman | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
300H | F 5 1st | 44.89 | Mya Green | Wilmer Amina Carter (SS) | |
300H | F 4 1st | 42.43 | Breann Bernard-Joseph | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
300H | F 5 2nd | 45.10 | Lorraine Nance | Temescal Canyon High (SS) | |
300H | F 4 2nd | 43.28 | Dilini Amarasekara | Etiwanda High School (SS) | |
300H | F 5 3rd | 45.56 | Sarah Ann Frank | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
300H | F 4 3rd | 43.81 | Diamond Tabron | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
300H | F 5 4th | 46.31 | Macy Graham | Yucaipa High (SS) | |
300H | F 4 4th | 44.81 | Madeline Corner | Wilmer Amina Carter (SS) | |
300H | F 4 5th | 44.95 | Kayla Elliot | Elsinore High (SS) | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 47.95 | Redlands East Valley High (SS) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Emem Ibekewe | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-1.25 | Destiny Longmire | Rancho Verde High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-7 | Lorraine Nance | Temescal Canyon High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-6 | Emem Ibekewe | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 36-6.5 | Allison Laibach | Norco High School (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Madison Kast | Murrieta Valley High (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 122-3 | Jillian Sanchez | Redlands Senior High (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-11 | Ana Tovi | San Gorgonio High (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-2 | China Garcia | Big Bear High (SS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-3.25 | Angelique Hudson | Tahquitz (SS) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 37-3.5 | Courtney Klosinski | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
Boys (55) | |||||
100m | F 2 1st | 10.28 | Michael Norman | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
100m | F 2 2nd | 10.51 | Isaiah Cunningham | Rancho Verde High (SS) | |
100m | F 2 3rd | 10.65 | Antonio Mitchell | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
100m | F 2 4th | 10.78 | Cole Dubots | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
100m | F 2 5th | 10.80 | Roshard Williams | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
200m | F 6 1st | 21.87 | Asani Hampton | Yucaipa High (SS) | |
200m | F 6 1st | 20.74 w | Michael Norman | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
200m | F 6 2nd | 21.29 w | Isaiah Cunningham | Rancho Verde High (SS) | |
200m | F 6 3rd | 21.46 w | Cole Dubots | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
200m | F 6 4th | 21.65 w | Roshard Williams | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
200m | F 5 5th | 21.81 w | Damion Lee | Palm Springs High (SS) | |
400m | F 6 1st | 47.58 | Connor Edwards | Chaparral High School (SS) | |
400m | F 6 2nd | 48.07 | Christopher Wilcox | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
400m | F 6 3rd | 48.56 | Anthony Reyes | Elsinore High (SS) | |
400m | F 6 4th | 49.09 | Shawn Williams | Murrieta Mesa (SS) | |
400m | F 6 5th | 49.34 | Ricky Adams Jr | Vista Murrieta (SS) | |
800m | F 4 1st | 1:55.10 | Xolan Brown | Redlands Senior High (SS) | |
800m | F 4 2nd | 1:55.14 | Andrew Boebinger | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
800m | F 4 3rd | 1:55.43 | Solomon Fountain | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
800m | F 4 4th | 1:56.00 | Tyler Janes | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
800m | F 4 5th | 1:56.63 | Ricardo Cardenas | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
800m | F 4 6th | 1:57.60 | Cole Spencer | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 1st | 4:16.38 | Nelson Quintana | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 2nd | 4:18.94 | Juan Ambriz | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 3rd | 4:19.65 | Ryan Jones | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 4th | 4:20.79 | Kyle Pendleton | Santiago Corona (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 5th | 4:21.55 | Raymon Ornelas | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 6th | 4:21.70 | Isaiah Madrigal | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 7th | 4:22.86 | Michael Garcia | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 8th | 4:23.05 | Daniel G Gonzalez | King (Martin Luther Jr.) (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 9th | 4:23.55 | Carlos Delatorre | Patriot High (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 10th | 4:23.76 | Wesley Bowen | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 11th | 4:23.87 | Curtis Durham | Yucaipa High (SS) | |
1600m | F 4 12th | 4:24.43 | Andres Delgado | Beaumont Senior High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:02.30 | Spencer Dodds | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:24.73 | Raymon Ornelas | Eleanor Roosevelt (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:33.84 | Chris Weiland | Rancho Cucamonga (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:33.85 | Joey Del-valle Rutherford | Rancho Cucamonga (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:35.72 | Darius Riley | Rancho Cucamonga (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:36.34 | Justin Eipp | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
300H | F 4 1st | 38.11 | Cameron Samuel | Rancho Verde High (SS) | |
300H | F 3 2nd | 39.33 | Derek Affor | Beaumont Senior High (SS) | |
4x100m | F 3 1st | 41.37 | Vista Murrieta (SS) | ||
4x100m | F 3 2nd | 41.37 | Rancho Verde High (SS) | ||
4x400m | F 2 1st | 3:22.41 | Rancho Verde High (SS) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-9 | Elijah Hughes | North (John W.) High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-3.5 | Anthony Reyes | Elsinore High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Tyler Harper | Beaumont Senior High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-0 | Nicholas Lapierre | Chaparral High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 154-1 | Jaime Navarro | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 197-6 | Seth Knowlton | Great Oak High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 168-8 | Garrett Kocab | Serrano High School (SS) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 152-3 | Andres Henry | Heritage High (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-11 | Josh Johnson | Valley View High (SS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 53-0.5 | Seth Knowlton | Great Oak High School (SS) |
CCS Top 8 Meet
San Jose City College
San Jose,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
934 Total Performances
Articles (1)
Elite Performances
Girls (67) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 24.78 | Jade Harrison | Cupertino High School (CC) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.92 | Mikayla Revera | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.56 | Maya Miklos | Gunn (Henry M.) High School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.24 | Mikayla Revera | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 57.01 | Jade Harrison | Cupertino High School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 4th | 57.46 | Brooke Oleson | Salinas High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:15.04 | Gabi Joffe | Mountain View High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.51 | Anaya Ward | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:15.84 | Jj Escalera | Fremont High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:16.19 | Kelly Bishop | Monta Vista High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:16.65 | Marisa Villegas | San Benito (CC) | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:17.07 | Anna Christjansen | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:17.63 | Emily Skahill | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:19.31 | Brianna Bilter | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
800m | F 2 9th | 2:19.90 | Gia Kim | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:56.40 | Mari Friedman | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:57.39 | Marea Zlatunich | Aptos High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:58.93 | Marisa Villegas | San Benito (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:59.46 | Niki Iyer | Harker (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:59.89 | Elena Kamas | Homestead High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:05.88 | Kaylah Grant | Live Oak High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 5:08.10 | Lindsay Allen | Homestead High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 5:09.05 | Lauren Jacob | Los Altos High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 5:09.54 | Annmarie Howell | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 10th | 5:11.09 | Abbey Meck | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 11th | 5:11.59 | Sarah Gayer | Mills High (CC) | |
1600m | F 2 12th | 5:12.26 | Juliette Love | Nueva (CC) | |
1600m | F 2 13th | 5:13.57 | Emily Harris | Sobrato High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:33.51 | Cate Ratliff | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:34.24 | Gillian Meeks | Gunn (Henry M.) High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:06.81 | Julia Lemak | Archbishop Mitty High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:13.16 | Sarah Gayer | Mills High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:14.29 | Lindsay Allen | Homestead High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:17.01 | Hana Marsheck | Woodside Priory (CC) | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.48 | Jazlyn Shearer | Silver Creek High (CC) | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.61 | Caice Lanovaz | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.49 | Sophia Le | Leigh High School (CC) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.40 | Mackenzie Schoustra | Burlingame High School (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Cassie Ackemann | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Julie Zweng | Scotts Valley High (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-6.25 | Caice Lanovaz | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-5 | Rachael Estell | Mountain View High School (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-8 | Taylor Johnson | Kings Academy (The) (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-4 | Arianna Fisher | Silver Creek High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-5 | Cassie Ackemann | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-8.75 | Samantha Oxford | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-7.75 | Annie Breger | San Benito (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-0 | Camille Finley | San Benito (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 36-0 | Kestrel Pon | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-0 | Erika Malaspina | Pacific Collegiate (CC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-6 | Sydney Jaques | Presentation (CC) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-6 | Samantha Oxford | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-6 | Alexandra Sexton | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-6 | Laurel Wong | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 6th | 11-0 | Corey Friedenbach | Pacific Collegiate (CC) | |
PV | F 1 7th | 11-0 | Sarah Chow | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 8th | 10-6 | Sophia Mcdaniel | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 9th | 10-6 | Mackenzy Jaques | Presentation (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 186-10 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 127-5 | Divina Brown | Salinas High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 124-5 | Tariyan Nnoli | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 1st | 52-10 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-5.5 | Athiya Iese | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 39-7 | Tulouna Langi | Mills High (CC) | |
S | F 1 4th | 39-7 | Saka Tagoai | Westmoor High (CC) | |
S | F 1 5th | 38-0.5 | Jenna Nwafor | Evergreen Valley (CC) | |
S | F 1 6th | 37-4.5 | Lillian Tonga | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
Boys (40) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.99 | Eli Givens | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.98 | Samir Arora | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
1600m | F 2 1st | 4:17.71 | Roman Munoz | King City High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:18.99 | Kent Slaney | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 2 3rd | 4:19.64 | Juan Gutierrez | San Benito (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:19.83 | Alex Scales | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:20.52 | Dylan Doblar | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:19.91 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:21.10 | Zach Walker | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:24.41 | Sammy Eurle | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:20.52 | Ylan Doblar | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 4:21.10 | Ach Walker | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 2 8th | 4:23.49 | Kevin Lehr | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 4:24.41 | Ammy Euerle | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:18.54 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:19.43 | Nolan Dozier | Sobrato High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:19.51 | Xander Olivero | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:21.63 | Kent Slaney | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:26.64 | Graham Faust | Half Moon Bay High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:29.01 | Robert Miranda | Menlo School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:31.15 | Roman Munoz | King City High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 9:31.27 | Meika Beaudoin-roussea | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 9:36.39 | Juan Gutierrez | San Benito (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 10th | 9:37.11 | Elijah Changco | San Benito (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 11th | 9:37.73 | Thomas Busse | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 12th | 9:38.86 | John Ross | Scotts Valley High (CC) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.38 | Sam Schubert | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.48 | Isaki Wada-low | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.48 | Saki Wada-law | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.11 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:20.64 | Los Gatos High School (CC) | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:21.02 | Junipero Serra (CC) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 7-0 | Darius Carbin | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-6 | Darius Thomas | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-0.75 | Semanu Attiogbe | Woodside High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-11.25 | Darius Carbin | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 45-1.5 | Jordan Kenison | Junipero Serra (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Thomas Johnstone | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-0 | Justin Navarro | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 151-3 | Cullen Williams | Leigh High School (CC) |
Northern CA Frosh/Soph Championships
Dublin High School
Dublin,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,931 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:02.28 | Cassy Haskell | Miramonte High (NC) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:59.84 | Kate Tavella | San Ramon Valley High (NC) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:16.67 | Colleen Mccandless | Granada High (NC) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:17.23 | Emily Perez | St. Joseph Notre Dame (NC) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:20.00 | Gracie Dupuis | Granada High (NC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Alexis Aquilizan | Moreau Catholic High (NC) |
San Gabriel Valley Championships
West Covina High School
West Covina,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,464 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (27) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.20 | Kyla Richardson | Walnut High (SS) | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.25 | Jordyn Tucker | Monrovia High (SS) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.02 | Lauren Buehner | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.22 | Emma Arriaga | Walnut High (SS) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:19.47 | Eryca Yamane | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:19.73 | Alexis Newberry | Walnut High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:12.56 | Ivanna Chagolla | St. Lucy's (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:58.87 | Chloe Arriaga | Walnut High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:04.65 | Jasmine He | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:05.27 | Emma Arriaga | Walnut High (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:06.02 | Brenda Dorantes | Whittier High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 5:06.53 | Holly Lung | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:14.58 | Sydney Tullai | Ayala High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:59.80 | Chloe Arriaga | Walnut High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:10.92 | Jasmine He | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:19.90 | Cindy Liang | Arcadia High School (SS) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.65 | Shalee Reynolds | Glendora High School (SS) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 44.76 | Malia Avila | Walnut High (SS) | |
300H | F 1 3rd | 45.96 | Shayann Reynolds | Glendora High School (SS) | |
300H | F 1 4th | 46.39 | Shaylynn Wynn | San Dimas High (SS) | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:53.97 | Walnut High (SS) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Hannah Nance | San Dimas High (SS) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Kate Kutzer | South Pasadena Senior High (SS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-8.5 | Micah Fulton | Monrovia High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-6 | Amy Campos | West Covina High (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 121-11 | Lauren Anderson | California High (SS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-6 | Taylor Crockem | Chino High School (SS) | |
Boys (11) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.42 | Abraxaz Sanchez | Schurr High (SS) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:55.74 | Gavin Bradley | Ayala High School (SS) | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:56.79 | Robbie Santoyo | Bishop Amat High School (SS) | |
800m | F 1 4th | 1:57.85 | Raymond Segura | Whittier High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:17.59 | Gavin Bradley | Ayala High School (SS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:24.92 | Timothy Corvese | Damien High School (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:31.09 | Julian Romero | California High (SS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:31.10 | Angel Aguirre | California High (SS) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.44 | Jasher Foster | St. Francis La Canada (SS) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.79 | Ricky Rodriguez | California High (SS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 15-0 | Esteban Suarez | South Pasadena Senior High (SS) |
St. Francis Invitational
,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,263 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (27) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.08 | Jade Harrison | Cupertino High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.92 | Avi Perteete | St. Mary's College High (NC) | |
Mile | F 2 1st | 5:02.40 | Annalisa Crowe | Menlo-Atherton High School (CC) | |
Mile | F 2 2nd | 5:05.60 | Emily Skahill | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
Mile | F 2 3rd | 5:11.14 | Kelly Bishop | Monta Vista High (CC) | |
Mile | F 2 4th | 5:16.39 | Gia Kim | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.26 | Kali Hatcher | St. Mary's College High (NC) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.33 | Melissa Seaman | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
DMR | F 1 1st | 12:17.69 | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-3.75 w | Kaela Lee | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-0 | Rachael Estell | Mountain View High School (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-6.5 | Taylor Johnson | Kings Academy (The) (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-1.5 | Kali Hatcher | St. Mary's College High (NC) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-6.75 | Annika Opsasnick | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-2 | Melissa Seaman | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-9 | Erika Malaspina | Pacific Collegiate (CC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 11-9 | Sydney Jaques | Presentation (CC) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-3 | Kathryn Mohr | Menlo-Atherton High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 10-9 | Sarah Chow | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 172-3 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 156-1.5 | Pamela Amaechi | Lincoln (Abraham) High (SF) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 133-1 | Tariyan Nnoli | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 4th | 124-10 | Amelia Dipaola | American High School (NC) | |
S | F 1 1st | 53-7 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 47-1 | Pamela Amaechi | Lincoln (Abraham) High (SF) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 40-11.5 | Athiya Iese | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 4th | 37-5 | Jenna Nwafor | Evergreen Valley (CC) | |
Boys (7) | |||||
Mile | F 2 1st | 4:19.04 | David Frisbie | Kennedy (John F.) - Fremont (NC) | |
Mile | F 2 2nd | 4:21.78 | Ian Hutchinson | Newark Memorial High (NC) | |
DMR | F 1 1st | 10:21.47 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | ||
DMR | F 1 2nd | 10:36.95 | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-10 | Darius Thomas | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-3 | Matt Hunt | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 154-4 | Timmy Mai | Evergreen Valley (CC) |
Gordon Steward Fr/So invitational
Buena High School
Ventura,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,373 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 55-3 | Reuben Jacob | Hueneme High School (SS) |
Glen Poole Invitational
Oakmont High School (SJ)
Roseville,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,459 Total Performances
(1,306 CA)
Elite Performances
Girls (6) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
800m | F 1 1st | 2:16.74 | Kara Smith | Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:08.12 | Sarah Chaves | El Camino Fundamental High (SJ) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:16.07 | Alize Hartke | Oakmont High (SJ) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.16 | Cecily Montanez | Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10 | Nicole Terry | Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) | |
S | F 1 1st | 41-8 | Janessa Moses | Sheldon High (SJ) | |
Boys (8) | |||||
110H | F 1 1st | 14.43 | Maclean Conner | Pleasant Grove (SJ) | |
110H | F 1 2nd | 14.68 | Derrick Griffith Ii | Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 38.36 | Derrick Griffith Ii | Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 39.04 | Bikram Thiara | Sierra High School (SJ) | |
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:22.76 | Cosumnes Oaks (SJ) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-10 | Isaiah Holmes | Oakmont High (SJ) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 22-11 | Isaiah Holmes | Oakmont High (SJ) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 48-0.5 | Isaiah Holmes | Oakmont High (SJ) |
Los Gatos Top 8 Invitational
Los Gatos High School
Los Gatos,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
849 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (67) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 24.78 | Jade Harrison | Cupertino High School (CC) | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 24.92 | Mikayla Revera | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 55.56 | Maya Miklos | Gunn (Henry M.) High School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 2nd | 56.24 | Mikayla Revera | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 3rd | 57.01 | Jade Harrison | Cupertino High School (CC) | |
400m | F 1 4th | 57.46 | Brooke Oleson | Salinas High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:15.04 | Gabi Joffe | Mountain View High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:19.90 | Gia Kim | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:15.51 | Anaya Ward | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 2:15.84 | Jj Escalera | Fremont High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 4th | 2:16.19 | Kelly Bishop | Monta Vista High (CC) | |
800m | F 1 5th | 2:16.65 | Marisa Villegas | San Benito (CC) | |
800m | F 1 6th | 2:17.07 | Anna Christjansen | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 7th | 2:17.63 | Emily Skahill | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
800m | F 1 8th | 2:19.31 | Brianna Bilter | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:56.40 | Mari Friedman | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:12.26 | Juliette Love | Nueva (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:57.39 | Marea Zlatunich | Aptos High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:13.57 | Emily Harris | Sobrato (Ann) High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:58.93 | Marisa Villegas | San Benito (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:59.46 | Niki Iyer | Harker (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:59.89 | Elena Kamas | Homestead High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 5:05.88 | Kaylah Grant | Live Oak High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 7th | 5:08.10 | Lindsay Allen | Homestead High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 8th | 5:09.05 | Lauren Jacob | Los Altos High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 9th | 5:09.54 | Annmarie Howell | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 10th | 5:11.09 | Abbey Meck | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 11th | 5:11.59 | Sarah Gayer | Mills High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 10:33.51 | Cate Ratliff | Santa Cruz High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 10:34.24 | Gillian Meeks | Gunn (Henry M.) High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:06.81 | Julia Lemak | Archbishop Mitty High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 11:13.16 | Sarah Gayer | Mills High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 11:14.29 | Lindsay Allen | Homestead High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 11:17.01 | Hana Marsheck | Woodside Priory (CC) | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.48 | Jazlyn Shearer | Silver Creek High (CC) | |
100H | F 1 2nd | 14.61 | Caice Lanovaz | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 45.49 | Sophia Le | Leigh High School (CC) | |
300H | F 1 2nd | 46.40 | Mackenzie Schoustra | Burlingame High School (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Cassie Ackemann | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-4 | Julie Zweng | Scotts Valley High (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 19-6.25 | Caice Lanovaz | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 18-5 | Rachael Estell | Mountain View High School (CC) | |
LJ | F 1 3rd | 17-8 | Taylor Johnson | Tahoe Expedition Academy (NS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 38-4 | Arianna Fisher | Silver Creek High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 37-5 | Cassie Ackemann | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 36-8.75 | Samantha Oxford | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 4th | 36-7.75 | Annie Breger | San Benito (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 5th | 36-0 | Camille Finley | San Benito (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 6th | 36-0 | Kestrel Pon | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 13-0 | Erika Malaspina | Pacific Collegiate (CC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 12-6 | Sydney Jaques | Presentation (CC) | |
PV | F 1 3rd | 11-6 | Samantha Oxford | Santa Teresa High (CC) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-6 | Alexandra Sexton | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 4th | 11-6 | Laurel Wong | Santa Catalina School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 6th | 11-0 | Corey Friedenbach | Pacific Collegiate (CC) | |
PV | F 1 7th | 11-0 | Sarah Chow | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 8th | 10-6 | Sophia Mcdaniel | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 9th | 10-6 | Mackenzy Jaques | Presentation (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 186-10 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 127-5 | Divina Brown | Salinas High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 124-5 | Tariyan Nnoli | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 1st | 52-10 | Elena Bruckner | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 41-5.5 | Athiya Iese | Valley Christian High School (CC) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 39-7 | Tulouna Langi | Mills High (CC) | |
S | F 1 4th | 39-7 | Saka Tagoai | Westmoor High (CC) | |
S | F 1 5th | 38-0.5 | Jenna Nwafor | Evergreen Valley (CC) | |
S | F 1 6th | 37-4.5 | Lillian Tonga | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
Boys (36) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.99 | Eli Givens | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.98 | Samir Arora | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:17.71 | Roman Munoz | King City High (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 4:18.99 | Kent Slaney | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:19.64 | Juan Gutierrez | San Benito (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 4:19.83 | Alex Scales | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:19.91 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 4:23.49 | Kevin Lehr | St. Ignatius College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 4:20.52 | Dylan Doblar | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 5th | 4:21.10 | Zach Walker | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
1600m | F 1 6th | 4:24.41 | Sammy Eurle | Willow Glen High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:18.54 | Justin Robison | Lynbrook High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 9:19.43 | Nolan Dozier | Sobrato (Ann) High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 9:19.51 | Alexander Olivero | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 4th | 9:21.63 | Kent Slaney | Palo Alto High School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 5th | 9:26.64 | Graham Faust | Half Moon Bay High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 6th | 9:29.01 | Robert Miranda | Menlo School (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 7th | 9:31.15 | Roman Munoz | King City High (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 8th | 9:31.27 | Meikael Beaudoin-rousseau | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 9th | 9:36.39 | Juan Gutierrez | San Benito (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 10th | 9:37.11 | Elijah Changco | San Benito (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 11th | 9:37.73 | Thomas Busse | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | |
3200m | F 1 12th | 9:38.86 | John Ross | Scotts Valley High (CC) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.38 | Sam Schubert | San Lorenzo Valley (S.L.V.) (CC) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.48 | Isaki Wada-low | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 42.11 | Bellarmine College Prep (CC) | ||
4x400m | F 1 1st | 3:20.64 | Los Gatos High School (CC) | ||
4x400m | F 1 2nd | 3:21.02 | Junipero Serra (CC) | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 7-0 | Darius Carbin | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-6 | Darius Thomas | St. Francis Mountain View (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 46-0.75 | Semanu Attiogbe | Woodside High (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 2nd | 45-11.25 | Darius Carbin | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
TJ | F 1 3rd | 45-1.5 | Jordan Kenison | Junipero Serra (CC) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-0 | Thomas Johnstone | Los Gatos High School (CC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 14-0 | Justin Navarro | Mt. Pleasant High School (CC) | |
D | F 1 1st | 151-3 | Cullen Williams | Leigh High School (CC) |
West Valley Invitational
West Valley High School
Cottonwood,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
1,310 Total Performances
(1,207 CA)
Elite Performances
Girls (3) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:13.22 | Hannah Covington | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-4 | Ellie Earle-rouse | Arcata High School (NC) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-6 | Megan Fereira | Roseville High School (SJ) | |
Boys (2) | |||||
800m | F 1 1st | 1:55.51 | Logan Spodobalski | Bishop Montgomery (SS) | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:55.72 | Zach Baldwin | West Valley High School (NS) |
Orange County Meet of Champions
,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
1,034 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:32.96 | Samuel Ayala | Gahr (Richard) High (SS) | |
110H | F 2 1st | 14.48 | Devon Alvarado | Rancho Buena Vista High (SD) | |
110H | F 2 2nd | 14.69 | Anthony Johnson | Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 160-10 | Oscar Payez | Downey High (SS) |
More Meets
Sanger Metric Classic
,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
487 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (20) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.97 w | Hannah Waller | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
400m | F 1 1st | 57.53 | Davelon Robinson | Central High School (CS) | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:05.26 | Meagen Lowe | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:05.28 | Devianna Salcedo | McFarland High School (CS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:10.07 | Katie Nili | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
3200m | F 1 2nd | 11:11.95 | Mackenzie Mora | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
3200m | F 1 3rd | 11:19.47 | Clare Hernandez | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 44.27 | Zoe March | Immanuel HS (CS) | |
SMR | F 1 1st | 4:07.02 | Buchanan High School (CS) | ||
SMR | F 1 2nd | 4:29.19 | Edison High School (CS) | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-9 | Breanna Covington | Central High School (CS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 37-6.5 | Remington Mahlum | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 12-6 | Shelby Noble | Clovis West (CS) | |
PV | F 1 2nd | 10-7 | Nikki Crouch | Clovis East (CS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 151-3 | Jocelynn Budwig | Fowler High (CS) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 131-5 | Cari Acosta | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 125-0 | Caroline Peltz | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 39-2.75 | Klaryssa Moreno | Sanger High (CS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-5.75 | Jocelynn Budwig | Fowler High (CS) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 37-11 | Allyssa Klinger | Shafter High School (CS) | |
Boys (17) | |||||
100m | F 1 1st | 10.75 w | Charles Williams | Bullard High School (CS) | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.86 | Miles Orme | Bullard High School (CS) | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 9:39.88 | Evert Silva | Fresno High (CS) | |
110H | F 1 1st | 14.56 | Paramveer Chohan | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
300H | F 1 1st | 39.02 | Paramveer Chohan | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
4x100m | F 1 1st | 41.94 | Central High School (CS) | ||
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-5 | Emmitt Brooks | Kingsburg HS (CS) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-10.5 | Chineme Allison | Clovis High School (CS) | |
TJ | F 1 1st | 45-10 | Seth Brooks | Kingsburg HS (CS) | |
PV | F 1 1st | 14-1 | Zack Bethel | Clovis West (CS) | |
D | F 1 1st | 187-11 | Jacob Wilson | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
D | F 1 2nd | 178-11 | Aj Hans | Central High School (CS) | |
D | F 1 3rd | 176-1 | Jonah Wilson | Clovis High School (CS) | |
D | F 1 4th | 151-3 | Ben Parker | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
S | F 1 1st | 59-1 | Jonah Wilson | Clovis High School (CS) | |
S | F 1 2nd | 57-3 | Jacob Wilson | Buchanan High School (CS) | |
S | F 1 3rd | 55-10 | Aj Hans | Central High School (CS) |
Bret Harte Invitational
Bret Harte High School
Angels Camp,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
493 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:12.99 | Kaela Dishion | Bret Harte Union High School (SJ) | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:13.69 | Briseida Garcia | Gregori (Joseph A.) High School (SJ) | |
Boys (2) | |||||
LJ | F 1 1st | 23-0 | Erron Duncan | Weston Ranch High School (SJ) | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 22-8 | Cinque Been | Weston Ranch High School (SJ) |
Coastal League 3
Clairemont High School
San Diego,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
398 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 11-6 | Sara Wagenveld | Calvin Christian (SD) |
Girls Night Out
---
---,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
368 Total Performances
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Carson Invitational
Carson High School
Carson City,
NV
Apr 23, 2016
1,103 Total Performances
(22 CA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Summit Invitational
Summit HS
Bend,
OR
Apr 23, 2016
1,143 Total Performances
(2 CA)
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Santa Barbara County Championships
Carpinteria Senior High
Carpinteria,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Alisal Invitational
Alisal High School
Salinas,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
The Halden Invitational
Davis Senior High School
Davis,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
Fred Faucett Vallejo Invitational
Vallejo High School
Vallejo,
CA
Apr 23, 2016
Elite Performances
No elite performances.
South Bay Championships
West High School
Torrance,
CA
Apr 22, 2016
Apr 23, 2016
Elite Performances
No elite performances.