Ayala Distance Carnival
Girls Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Sydney Tullai (Ayala High School (SS)) 5:10.41 SB; Annie Boos (Claremont High (SS)) 5:17.52 SB; Trinity Ruelas (San Dimas High (SS)) 5:20.17 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Sydney Tullai (Ayala High School (SS)) 11:34.42 SB; Trinity Ruelas (San Dimas High (SS)) 11:47.64 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Gavin Bradley (Ayala High School (SS)) 4:33.59 SB; David Alvarado (Claremont High (SS)) 4:33.61 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Mike Lowrie (Claremont High (SS)) 9:39.44 SB; Salvador Capetillo (Baldwin Park High School (SS)) 9:39.92 SB; Jonah Ross (Claremont High (SS)) 9:42.72 SB; Adolfo Velazquez (Baldwin Park High School (SS)) 9:54.18 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Gavin Bradley (Ayala High School (SS)) 1:59.30 SB;
Bobbie Bass Sprint Carnival
Girls Highlights
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Buchanan High School (CS) 4:04.41;
- Discus - Mackenzie Curtis (Clovis North High School (CS)) 122-2 SB;
- High Jump - Alexis Vincent-walker (Clovis High School (CS)) 5-6 SB;
- Pole Vault - Jenny Wilson (Buchanan High School (CS)) 11-6 SB; Brooke Tjerrild (Clovis North High School (CS)) 10-6 SB; Remington Mahlum (Buchanan High School (CS)) 10-0 SB; Sydnie Sullivan (Clovis High School (CS)) 9-6 SB; Kiley Barton (Clovis East High School (CS)) 9-6 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Kyle Lawson (Clovis High School (CS)) 39.57 SB;
- 4x200 Meter Relay - Buchanan High School (CS) 1:31.91;
- Discus - Jacob Wilson (Buchanan High School (CS)) 165-4.5 SB; Jonah Wilson (Clovis High School (CS)) 140-2 SB;
- Pole Vault - Mason Vanhelsdingen (Clovis North High School (CS)) 13-6 SB; Griffen Carter (Buchanan High School (CS)) 13-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Jacob Wilson (Buchanan High School (CS)) 50-11 SB; Mckay Johnson (Clovis North High School (CS)) 48-7 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Central High School (CS) 1:39.13;
Buchanan Distance Classic
On-Site Coverage
Virtual Meet: Buchanan Distance Carnival
Connor Morello (Clovis) got out-leaned by a hundredth of a second for the 2014 CIF championship. How will he open the season this weekend?
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Hannah Benoit (Buchanan High School (CS)) 5:00.37 SB; Mikayla Sodersten (Clovis High School (CS)) 5:01.80 SB; Josie Frye (Buchanan High School (CS)) 5:09.30 SB; Maggie Baker (Bakersfield High School (CS)) 5:17.18 SB; Miranda Kennedy (Buchanan High School (CS)) 5:18.01 SB; Lauren Lienau (Clovis North High School (CS)) 5:18.10 SB; Mikaela Smith (Clovis North High School (CS)) 5:18.14 SB; Elisha Mora (Buchanan High School (CS)) 5:23.15 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Maggie Baker (Bakersfield High School (CS)) 11:39.26 SB; Pari Manoogian (Clovis North High School (CS)) 11:48.99 SB; Angelica Costilla (Madera South (CS)) 11:54.56 SB; Jacqueline Magana (Atwater High School (SJ)) 11:59.92 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Hannah Benoit (Buchanan High School (CS)) 2:15.54 SB; Mikalea Romanini (Bakersfield High School (CS)) 2:22.04 SB; Lauren Moffett (Clovis North High School (CS)) 2:22.81 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Connor Morello (Clovis High School (CS)) 4:18.49 SB; Psalm Ocampo (Clovis North High School (CS)) 4:22.90 SB; Jacob Bilvado (El Diamante High School (CS)) 4:25.89 SB; Daniel Ambriz (Merced High (SJ)) 4:27.00 SB; Miguel Villar (Madera South (CS)) 4:28.45 SB; Kyler Tabor (Monache High (CS)) 4:30.29 SB; Jonathan Matson (Corcoran High (CS)) 4:33.73 SB; Edward Chance (Del Campo High School (SJ)) 4:34.05 SB; Michael Ochoa (Madera South (CS)) 4:34.86 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Kasey Knevelbaard (Immanuel HS (CS)) 9:24.26 SB; Jordan Morris (Clovis High School (CS)) 9:59.50 SB; Miguel Villar (Madera South (CS)) 9:30.50 SB; Jacob Bilvado (El Diamante High School (CS)) 9:42.93 SB; Jacob Russo (Clovis High School (CS)) 9:44.01 SB; Michael Ochoa (Madera South (CS)) 9:47.85 SB; Edward Chance (Del Campo High School (SJ)) 9:49.24 SB; Miklo Delgado (Clovis North High School (CS)) 9:49.65 SB;
Burbank Relays
Girls Highlights
- 3,200 Meter Run - Candela Fernandez (Burbank High School (SS)) 11:15.00 SB; Kate Maccary (Marlborough High (SS)) 11:38.00 SB;
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Burroughs High School (SS) 23:28.00;
- Distance Medley Relay - Burbank High School (SS) 12:56.00;
- High Jump - Haleigh Cusamano (Burbank High School (SS)) 5-2 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 3,200 Meter Run - Logan Grove (Agoura High School (SS)) 9:48.00 SB;
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Agoura High School (SS) 18:12.00; Burroughs High School (SS) 18:43.00; Birmingham Community Charter (LA) 19:09.00; Burbank High School (SS) 19:26.00;
- Distance Medley Relay - Burroughs High School (SS) 11:13.00; Calabasas High School (SS) 11:29.00; Agoura High School (SS) 11:18.00; Glendale High (SS) 11:18.50;
- Pole Vault - Kent Truoung (Burroughs High School (SS)) 13-6 SB;
Calaveras Triangular
Capital Classic Relays
Girls Highlights
- 3,200 Meter Run - Isabella Dobson (Elk Grove High (SJ)) 11:29.03 SB; Amanda Barthelmes (Wood (Will C.) High (SJ)) 11:54.22 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Camryn Cook (Monterey Trail High (SJ)) 59.52 SB; Kayla Ford (Vacaville High School (SJ)) 59.73 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ) 48.52;
- 800 Meter Run - Kara Smith (Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ)) 2:20.25 SB;
- Discus - Emelda Malm-annan (Monterey Trail High (SJ)) 134-6 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Folsom HS (SJ) 13:12.01;
- Long Jump - Jorden O'neal (Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ)) 18-7 SB; J'liyah Miles (Franklin Senior High Stockton (SJ)) 17-3 SB; Mishaye Venerable (Cosumnes Oaks (SJ)) 17-3 SB;
- Pole Vault - Ella Bunce (Oak Ridge High School (SJ)) 9-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Brandi French (Vacaville High School (SJ)) 42-0.5 SB; Sienna Jackson (Cosumnes Oaks (SJ)) 35-9 SB; Emelda Malm-annan (Monterey Trail High (SJ)) 35-8.5 SB; Isabella Marini (Elk Grove High (SJ)) 35-5.5 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ) 1:51.00;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Joel Giordano (Sheldon High (SJ)) 4:33.93 SB; Matthew Ramsdell (Laguna Creek High (SJ)) 4:34.90 SB;
- Discus - Trevor Hamilton (Del Campo High School (SJ)) 148-5 SB; Jonah Williams (Folsom HS (SJ)) 145-1 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - West (Merrill F.) High (SJ) 11:16.65; Sheldon High (SJ) 11:29.05;
- Pole Vault - Elias Rodriquez (West (Merrill F.) High (SJ)) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Jonah Williams (Folsom HS (SJ)) 58-10 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Franklin High Elk Grove (SJ) 1:37.29; Monterey Trail High (SJ) 1:38.64; Oak Ridge High School (SJ) 1:39.32;
Clarke Massey Relays
Girls Highlights
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Bella Vista High School (SJ) 9:42.94;
- Discus - Danielle Jackson (Christian Brothers High School (SJ)) 129-7 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Bella Vista High School (SJ) 13:06.89; Armijo High (SJ) 13:26.48; Rio Americano High (SJ) 13:29.49;
- High Jump - Shelby Dozier (Bella Vista High School (SJ)) 5-2 SB;
- Pole Vault - Leah Bertucelli (Union Mine High (SJ)) 12-0 SB; Gillette Field (Granite Bay High School (SJ)) 11-6 SB; Samantha Engel (El Dorado High (SJ)) 9-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Jasmine Pharms (Stagg Senior High School (SJ)) 38-2.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 3,200 Meter Run - Luis Grijalva (Armijo High (SJ)) 9:53.40 SB; Logan Taggart (Oakmont High (SJ)) 9:59.22 SB;
- Discus - Miguel Martinez (Jesuit (SJ)) 154-3 SB; Wyatt Doughty (Bella Vista High School (SJ)) 151-9 SB; Kencell Nixon (Jesuit (SJ)) 141-2 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Bella Vista High School (SJ) 10:58.91; Armijo High (SJ) 11:03.45; Oakmont High (SJ) 11:16.32; Stagg Senior High School (SJ) 11:24.35;
- Pole Vault - Drew Robles (Granite Bay High School (SJ)) 12-6 SB; Travis Kartz (Granite Bay High School (SJ)) 14-0 SB; Alex Russell (Granite Bay High School (SJ)) 13-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Michael Titherington (Jesuit (SJ)) 57-4.5 SB; Miguel Martinez (Jesuit (SJ)) 49-8.25 SB; Jordan Labrie (Jesuit (SJ)) 48-3.5 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Sheldon High (SJ) 1:35.30; El Camino Fundamental High (SJ) 1:39.13; Rosemont High School (SJ) 1:39.95;
Corona Relays
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Kristen Hamlin (Redondo Union High School (SS)) 15.55 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Redondo Union High School (SS) 49.44;
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Great Oak High School (SS) 21:07.28; Serrano High School (SS) 22:05.23; Fontana High School 23:04.98; North (John W.) High (SS) 23:18.03;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Redondo Union High School (SS) 9:38.22; Great Oak High School (SS) 9:48.07; Serrano High School (SS) 9:54.78;
- Discus - Ashley Wells (Redondo Union High School (SS)) 112-0 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Great Oak High School (SS) 12:36.81; Redondo Union High School (SS) 12:37.95; Beaumont Senior High (SS) 13:22.08; Serrano High School (SS) 13:22.94;
- High Jump - Bria Palmer (North (John W.) High (SS)) 5-6 SB; Emem Ibekwe (North (John W.) High (SS)) 5-5 SB;
- Long Jump - Emem Ibekwe (North (John W.) High (SS)) 17-8 SB; Tairyn Montgomery (Redondo Union High School (SS)) 17-5.5 SB; Allie Portis (Great Oak High School (SS)) 17-1 SB;
- Pole Vault - Taryn Fowlie (Great Oak High School (SS)) 9-6 SB; Alex Ungrady (Great Oak High School (SS)) 10-6 SB; Jenna Portis (Great Oak High School (SS)) 9-0 SB; Kristen Quinn (Redondo Union High School (SS)) 9-6 SB; Brynna Close (North (John W.) High (SS)) 9-0 SB; Angela Griffin (Great Oak High School (SS)) 9-0 SB;
- Sprint Medley Relay - Murrieta Mesa 4:17.72;
- Triple Jump - Ciynamon Stevenson (Great Oak High School (SS)) 40-2.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Great Oak High School (SS) 17:52.54; Corona High (SS) 18:17.83; Rubidoux High (SS) 18:48.73; Serrano High School (SS) 19:03.94;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Corona High (SS) 8:09.74; Redondo Union High School (SS) 8:17.90;
- Discus - Seth Knowlton (Great Oak High School (SS)) 153-7 SB; Tyler Moulton (Burroughs High RID (SS)) 149-10 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Great Oak High School (SS) 10:38.91; Redondo Union High School (SS) 10:48.94; Corona High (SS) 10:56.56; Rubidoux High (SS) 11:08.39;
- Pole Vault - Tate Curran (Redondo Union High School (SS)) 14-4 SB; Ryan Polakiewicz (Great Oak High School (SS)) 13-6 SB; Tim Morphew (Great Oak High School (SS)) 13-6 SB; Asa Martin (Great Oak High School (SS)) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Tyler Moulton (Burroughs High RID (SS)) 50-6.5 SB;
Dinuba Central Valley Relays
Girls Highlights
- Pole Vault - Bryn Hyde (Centennial High School (CS)) 9-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Kasey Knevelbaard (Immanuel HS (CS)) 4:23.60 SB; Adam Gonzalez (Redwood High School (CS)) 4:31.85 SB;
- Discus - Daniel Richardson (Frontier High School (CS)) 153-9 SB; Blake Pierce (Frontier High School (CS)) 141-4 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Granite Hills High (CS) 11:06.27; Reedley High School (CS) 11:06.27; Selma High School (CS) 11:23.13;
Downey Relays
Boys Highlights
- Distance Medley Relay - Gahr (Richard) High (SS) 10:43.30;
Eagle Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 200 Meter Dash - Sissy Farmer (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 25.48 SB; Haley Hopkins (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 25.95 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Notre Dame (SO) (SS) 48.70; Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) 49.46;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS) 4:01.51;
- 800 Meter Run - Sheridan Scifres (Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)) 2:22.84 SB;
- Discus - Rachelle A La Torre (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 133-3 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Esperanza High School (SS) 13:05.73; JSerra Catholic (SS) 13:19.58; Newport Harbor High School (SS) 13:22.70;
- One Mile Run - Shannon Mackellar (Esperanza High School (SS)) 5:23.42 SB; Katherine Gallaher (Esperanza High School (SS)) 5:23.88 SB;
- Pole Vault - Nicole Gehring (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 9-6 SB; Victoria Lusiani (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 9-6 SB; Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)) 13-0 SB; Mckenna Caskey (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 12-0 SB; Kate Thomas (Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)) 12-0 SB; Erin Mcandrews (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 10-6 SB; Nicole Katzaroff (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 10-0 SB; Lauren Drysch (Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)) 9-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Nia Britt (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 42-8.5 SB; Rachelle A La Torre (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 40-1 SB;
- Triple Jump - Jazmin Moss (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 37-2.75 SB; Kyra Coley (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 36-6 SB; Dominque Ruotolo (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 36-0 SB; Aliyah Forbes (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 35-1 SB; Alexis Brown (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 35-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Trevor Reid (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 10.83 SB;
- 200 Meter Dash - Trevor Reid (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 22.08 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Mason Mitchell (Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)) 49.76 SB; Cj Hicks (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 50.90 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Notre Dame (SO) (SS) 42.01;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - Notre Dame (SO) (SS) 3:22.76;
- 800 Meter Run - Anthony Chaidez (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 1:58.25 SB; Branden Estrada (St. John Bosco (SS)) 1:58.26 SB;
- Discus - Malik McMorris (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 189-0 SB; Matt Katnik (St. John Bosco (SS)) 172-1 SB; Luke Wattenberg (JSerra Catholic (SS)) 169-1 SB; Bronson Osborn (Esperanza High School (SS)) 158-9 SB; Antoine Williams (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 158-8 SB; Arron Haigler (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 157-10 SB; Cole Smith (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 150-2 SB; Marcos Villegas (Murrieta Valley High (SS)) 145-3 SB; Stephen Mantei (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 144-1 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Notre Dame (SO) (SS) 11:09.52;
- One Mile Run - Branden Estrada (St. John Bosco (SS)) 4:25.67 SB;
- Shot Put - Vincent Raggio (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 49-4 SB; Michael Jarboe (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 50-9 SB; Matt Katnik (St. John Bosco (SS)) 66-8.5 SB; Malik McMorris (Mater Dei High School (SS)) 57-11.5 SB; Kyle Swanson (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 55-8 SB; Kylan Wilborn (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 54-7 SB; Bronson Osborn (Esperanza High School (SS)) 54-0; Clint Meyer (Esperanza High School (SS)) 53-0.5; Austin Swanson (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 51-11 SB; Arron Haigler (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 51-10.5 SB; Luke Wattenberg (JSerra Catholic (SS)) 51-7.5 SB; Marshall Bowman (Notre Dame (SO) (SS)) 50-7 SB; Stephen Mantei (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 49-9 SB; Cole Smith (Newport Harbor High School (SS)) 48-6 SB;
Fowler Throwers Classic
Girls Highlights
- Shot Put - Arianna Garcia (Fowler High (CS)) 35-1 SB;
Boys Highlights
- Discus - Aj Hans (Central High School (CS)) 140-0 SB;
Freedom Quad
Girls Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Emily Wylie (Liberty High (NC)) 5:23.72 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Kamilah Denny (Freedom High School (NC)) 11:32.08 SB;
- Pole Vault - Jessica Freeman (Liberty High (NC)) 9-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- Discus - Griffin Deflores (Heritage High (NC)) 151-4 SB;
- Shot Put - Griffin Deflores (Heritage High (NC)) 57-7.25 SB;
Grant Icebreaker
Boys Highlights
- Discus - Darrin Paulo (Grant (Ulysses S.) Senior High (LA)) 168-5 SB;
- Shot Put - Darrin Paulo (Grant (Ulysses S.) Senior High (LA)) 58-8.5 SB;
Humboldt Twilight Invitational
On-Site Coverage
California Weekend Track & Field Invitationals Preview
The first full weekend of CA Track and Field Invitational action takes place this coming Friday and Saturday.
Meet Results
Girls Highlights
- High Jump - Ellie Earle-rouse (Arcata High School (NC)) 5-2 SB;
Joe Stocking Super 7 Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Briana Guillory (Deer Valley High School (NC)) 12.28 SB;
- 3,000 Meter Run - Helen Guo (Dougherty Valley High (NC)) 10:41.48 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Artearra Coffey (Deer Valley High School (NC)) 45.53 SB; Hannah Davis (Vacaville High School (SJ)) 46.22 SB; Michelle Thompson (Dougherty Valley High (NC)) 46.40 SB; Salma Srour (Rodriguez (Angelo) High School (SJ)) 47.91 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Deer Valley High School (NC) 49.42;
- 4x200 Meter Relay - Deer Valley High School (NC) 1:44.62;
- Discus - Megan Dulaney (Rodriguez (Angelo) High School (SJ)) 126-7 SB;
- Pole Vault - Savannah Wieser (Dublin High School (NC)) 11-0 SB; Julia Wang (Las Lomas High (NC)) 10-0 SB; Elizabeth Yangorin (Pittsburg Senior High (NC)) 9-6 SB; Carlina Chung (Las Lomas High (NC)) 9-6 SB; Katie Kern (Carondelet High School (NC)) 9-6 SB; Emily Meyer (Carondelet High School (NC)) 9-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Megan Dulaney (Rodriguez (Angelo) High School (SJ)) 36-3.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 3,000 Meter Run - Roc Johnson (De La Salle High School (NC)) 9:22.98 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - De La Salle High School (NC) 11:12.48; Dougherty Valley High (NC) 11:24.54; Pittsburg Senior High (NC) 11:20.28;
Laguna Beach Distance Carnival
Girls Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Tahlia Adams (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 5:07.35 SB; Kalie Demerjian (El Toro High School (SS)) 5:16.22 SB; Hannah Tobin (El Toro High School (SS)) 5:19.47 SB; Pearl Shoemaker (Laguna Beach High (SS)) 5:21.03 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Sarah Abrahamson (La Costa Canyon (SD)) 11:16.66 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Courtne Davis (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 57.80 SB; Taylor Smith (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 58.72 SB; Coco Putnam (Laguna Beach High (SS)) 59.42 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Anuare Magana (Costa Mesa High (SS)) 4:28.74 SB; Branden Randall (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 4:28.74 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Anuare Magana (Costa Mesa High (SS)) 9:33.43 SB; Tomas Navarro (Salesian (B) (SS)) 9:37.25 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Andre Bernard-joseph (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 50.37 SB; Lazaro Marin (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 50.53 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Branden Randall (Eleanor Roosevelt (SS)) 1:59.11 SB;
Lawndale Relay Classic
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Kyra Anderson (St. Mary's Academy (SS)) 14.25 SB; Mylia Gray (Carson High School (LA)) 15.66 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Aliyah Hale (St. Mary's Academy (SS)) 46.66 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - View Park Prep (LA) 1:54.90;
- Triple Jump - Kyra Anderson (St. Mary's Academy (SS)) 36-7.5w SB;
Boys Highlights
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Washington (George) Prep (LA) 1:39.35;
- Triple Jump - Brenden Scott (Carson High School (LA)) 44-1w SB;
Liberty Time Trials
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Morganne Hill (Liberty HS (SS)) 15.01 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Morganne Hill (Liberty HS (SS)) 44.31 SB;
Lou Zamperini Invite
Girls Highlights
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS) 10:01.81;
- 5,000 Meter Run - Ariana Anderson (Torrance High (SS)) 18:43.06 SB; Leslie Diaz (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 19:10.93 SB; Mandy Wainfan (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 19:36.41 SB; Amber Reyes (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 19:46.88 SB; Olivia Gleason (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 19:59.04 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 5,000 Meter Run - Robert Brandt (Loyola High School (SS)) 14:29.75 SB; Nicolaus Jakowec (Loyola High School (SS)) 15:37.83 SB; Gian Delfin (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 16:10.98 SB; Brennan Bruggeman (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 16:14.50 SB; Carl Hatch (Long Beach Poly (Polytechnic) (SS)) 16:24.80 SB; Ken Rivero (Wilson High School (Long Beach) (SS)) 16:46.05 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Loyola High School (SS) 10:45.83; North Torrance High School (SS) 11:20.65;
- Pole Vault - Luciano Lopez (Loyola High School (SS)) 13-0 SB; Isaiah Gallardo (Torrance High (SS)) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Kevin Quisumbing (Loyola High School (SS)) 48-6 SB;
- 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay - Monroe (James) High (LA) 1:35.88; Loyola High School (SS) 1:37.59; Torrance High (SS) 1:39.67;
Mira Costa Quad
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Shante Robinson (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 15.26 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Shante Robinson (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 46.40 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Avery Ward (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 11:48.00 SB; Gwendolyn Hurtado (Warren High (SS)) 11:53.00 SB;
- Discus - Cydney Chaverz (Warren High (SS)) 111-2.5 SB;
- Pole Vault - Jessica Franco (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 9-0 SB; Emily Tan (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 9-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Cydney Chaverz (Warren High (SS)) 35-6.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 3,200 Meter Run - Andres Barragan (Warren High (SS)) 9:52.40 SB; Benjermin Gonzalez (Warren High (SS)) 9:52.70 SB; Brandon Shirazi (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 9:56.20 SB; Caleb Llorin (Mira Costa High School (SS)) 9:58.30 SB;
- Pole Vault - Jonathan Lio (Warren High (SS)) 13-6 SB; Nathaniel Gidanian (West Torrance (SS)) 13-6 SB;
Ontario Relays
Girls Highlights
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Catherine Barilla (Los Osos High (SS)) 47.63 SB;
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Polytechnic High (SS) 22:48.19; Rancho Cucamonga (SS) 23:29.19;
- 4x200 Meter Relay - Los Osos High (SS) 1:44.29;
- 4x800 Meter Relay - Polytechnic High (SS) 9:54.75;
- Pole Vault - Marguerite Crockem (Chino High School (SS)) 10-0 SB; Samantha Faiello (Ayala High School (SS)) 9-6;
- Shot Put - Taylor Crockem (Chino High School (SS)) 35-11.5 SB; Maya English (Ayala High School (SS)) 35-8.5 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 110 Meter Hurdles - Tomi Adegoke (Los Osos High (SS)) 14.80 SB;
- 4x1600 Meter Relay - Polytechnic High (SS) 17:14.76;
- 4x200 Meter Relay - Etiwanda High School (SS) 1:31.54;
- Discus - Kyle Jenkins (San Gorgonio High (SS)) 142-1 SB; Michael Pertusati (Los Osos High (SS)) 181-4 SB; Tyler Merkley (Los Osos High (SS)) 172-5 SB;
- Distance Medley Relay - Rancho Cucamonga (SS) 11:17.50; Ontario High (SS) 11:29.80; Alta Loma High School (SS) 11:19.08; Polytechnic High (SS) 11:23.02;
- Pole Vault - Dustin Endres (Chino High School (SS)) 13-1 SB; Jeff Robbins (Polytechnic High (SS)) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Kyle Jenkins (San Gorgonio High (SS)) 49-10.25 SB; Tyler Merkley (Los Osos High (SS)) 55-8 SB; Michael Pertusati (Los Osos High (SS)) 52-9.75 SB; Peter Caklevic (Los Osos High (SS)) 52-5 SB;
- Triple Jump - Ricky Wright (Palm Springs High (SS)) 44-4.5 SB;
Saddle Up Invite
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Danae Dyer (Temecula Valley High (SS)) 15.86w SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Claire Graves (Citrus Valley) 5:10.55 SB; Ariann Garcia-swantek (Yucaipa High (SS)) 5:21.10 SB; Sandra Flores (La Quinta High (SS)) 5:23.61 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Jaylah Walker (La Sierra High School (SS)) 46.39 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Claire Graves (Citrus Valley) 10:54.65 SB; Betart Anahi (Walnut High (SS)) 11:47.59 SB; Sydney Vollhardt (Yucaipa High (SS)) 11:50.09 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Jaylah Walker (La Sierra High School (SS)) 59.64 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Claire Crowley (Redlands Senior High (SS)) 2:17.49 SB; Sandra Flores (La Quinta High (SS)) 2:23.17 SB;
- High Jump - Janell Walley (Yucaipa High (SS)) 5-4 SB; Alisha Edwards (Redlands Senior High (SS)) 5-2 SB;
- Pole Vault - Megan Pollock (Fountain Valley High School) 10-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Xolan Brown (Redlands Senior High (SS)) 4:34.07 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Trujillo Millen (Walnut High (SS)) 9:43.72 SB; Herrera Kevin (Covina High (SS)) 9:44.98 SB; Daniel Salazar (Covina High (SS)) 9:49.05 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Christopher Hall (Wilson High School (Long Beach) (SS)) 50.26 SB;
- 800 Meter Run - Trujillo Millen (Walnut High (SS)) 1:58.50 SB; Daniel Salazar (Covina High (SS)) 1:58.92 SB;
- Discus - Omar Valenzuela (La Quinta High (SS)) 172-4 SB; Jacob May (Fountain Valley High School) 146-6 SB; Westley Siebdrath (La Quinta High (SS)) 142-11 SB; Brandon Sedlaczek (La Quinta High (SS)) 142-11 SB; Axel Uveakovi (Heritage High (SS)) 141-1 SB;
- Pole Vault - Johnathan Mau (Walnut High (SS)) 14-0 SB; Kasey Leong (Fountain Valley High School) 13-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Omar Valenzuela (La Quinta High (SS)) 52-1.25 SB; Westley Siebdrath (La Quinta High (SS)) 49-11.75 SB; Bobby Orellano (La Quinta High (SS)) 48-8.25 SB; Ruben Retana (Covina High (SS)) 48-6 SB;
- Triple Jump - Jonnie Young (Rancho Verde High (SS)) 45-1.5 SB;
San Joaquin County Relays
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Dash - Carlie Buchanan (Lodi High (SJ)) 12.34h SB;
- Pole Vault - Alicia Woo (Tracy High School (SJ)) 10-0 SB; Sarah Hale (Lodi High (SJ)) 9-6 SB;
Boys Highlights
- Long Jump - Elijah Mcdowell (Lodi High (SJ)) 22-1 SB;
Selma Triangular
Girls Highlights
- Pole Vault - Andee Poole (Sanger High (CS)) 10-0 SB;
Boys Highlights
- Long Jump - Joey Souza (Kingsburg HS (CS)) 22-4.5 SB;
Servite Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Alexis Turley-young (Canyon High School (SS)) 15.32 SB; Imani Jones (Colony High School (SS)) 15.83 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Sara Leonard (Canyon High School (SS)) 11:51.07 SB;
- Pole Vault - Rachel Baxter (Canyon High School (SS)) 12-6 SB;
- Shot Put - Sienna Tesimale (Colony High School (SS)) 35-10.5 SB;
- Triple Jump - Alexis Turley-young (Canyon High School (SS)) 37-2.75 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Joshua Zavala (Colony High School (SS)) 4:30.62 SB; Adolfo Cruz (El Modena High (SS)) 4:31.59 SB; Adam Villela (El Modena High (SS)) 4:33.49 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Chance Lamberth (Canyon High School (SS)) 9:48.42 SB; Scarsone Dylan (Canyon High School (SS)) 9:52.96 SB; Ryan Thompson (Canyon High School (SS)) 9:59.41 SB;
- Pole Vault - Preston O'connell (Servite High (SS)) 14-0 SB; Landon Shank (Servite High (SS)) 13-0 SB;
Skyline Invitational
Girls Highlights
- 100 Meter Hurdles - Jurnee Woodward (Vacaville High School (SJ)) 14.29 SB;
- 1,600 Meter Run - Jourdan Amen (Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)) 5:24.69 SB;
- 300 Meter Hurdles - Jurnee Woodward (Vacaville High School (SJ)) 43.86 SB;
- 4x100 Meter Relay - Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC) 49.65; St. Mary's College High (NC) 49.83;
- 4x400 Meter Relay - St. Mary's College High (NC) 4:03.85;
- 800 Meter Run - Chloe Jenkins (St. Mary's College High (NC)) 2:18.65 SB; Avi Perteete (St. Mary's College High (NC)) 2:22.00 SB;
- Long Jump - Arden Creson (Miramonte High (NC)) 17-4 SB; Kara Awakoaiye (Bishop O'Dowd High School (NC)) 17-1 SB;
Boys Highlights
- 1,600 Meter Run - Kyle Berman (Urban of San Francisco (NC)) 4:32.77 SB;
- 3,200 Meter Run - Zachary Katzman (Skyline High School (OK)) 9:40.73 SB; David Yeshiwas (Dublin High School (NC)) 9:47.97 SB;
- 400 Meter Dash - Elijah Lucy (Etiwanda High School (SS)) 50.50 SB;
- Discus - Armand Shyne (Skyline High School (OK)) 146-0 SB;
- Shot Put - Armand Shyne (Skyline High School (OK)) 49-7 SB;
- Triple Jump - Ron Smith (St. Mary's College High (NC)) 47-1 SB; Paul Touma (Menlo School (CC)) 45-1.5 SB;